LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Wayne M. Slothower, late of Dover Township, to Lois Y. Slothower.

Beatrice E. Bleiler aka Beatrice Elizabeth Bleiler, late of Spring Garden Township, to Eileen S. Brillhart.

Arlene M. Updegraff, late of Manchester Township, to Kay L. Kutz.

Ruth E Leaman aka M. Ruth Leaman, late of Hallam, to Gregory V. Leaman.

Sandra A. Ness, late of Dover Borough, to Douglas L. Ness.

Joseph W. Snyder, late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Debra L. Snyder.

Florence H. Smith, late of York City, to Kirby Maxwell Smith.

Gerald T. Garretson, late of Penn Township, to Melissa G. Delmonego.

Judith R Koehne aka Judith Rae Koehne, late of Springettsbury Township, to Linda Lou Leeper.

Terri Z. Sibley, late of Carroll Township, to Nancy Ruth McPherson.

John N .Godfrey aka John Nimrod Godfrey, late of West Manchester Township, to Scott A. Harper.

Leroy Dale Spangler, late of Dover Township, to Karla Ann Spangler.

Dale R. McCoy, late of Hellam Township, to Gladys E. McCoy.

Ruth L. Fisher, late of Mount Wolf, to John W. Fisher.

Robert W. Luthmann, Ph.D, late of Franklin Township, to Holly Jo Luthmann.

Lois V. Eisenhour, late of West Manchester Township, to Rayejean Wiley.

Geraldine M. Bowersox, late of Penn Township, to Sharon E. Sell.

William C. Willour aka Bill Willour aka William Clay Willour, late of Paradise Township, to Melissa K. Smith.

Leo J. McGinn aka Loe J. McGinn, late of Penn Township, to Robert J. Engel and Mary Ellen Lee.

James A.P. Mulligan, late of Newberry Township, to John Mulligan.

Gloria G. Meads, late of Springettsbury Township, to Cynthia Toth.

William O. Hickok V, late of Carroll Township, to Ashley Cureton Hickok Smith and Judd E. Hickok.

Gloria M. Kauffman, late of West Manchester Township, to Cynthia R. Lundy.

James E. Hackett, late of West Manchester Township, to Kathy A. Chronister.

Charlotte K. Hawkes aka Charlotte Kathryn Hawkes, late of Windsor Township, to Earl Hawkes and Carolyn L. Barnhart.

Barbara A. Biundo, late of West Manheim Township, to Mary E. Holzer.

Keary E. Eisenhart, late of West Manchester Township, to Craig L. Eisenhart and Alan R. Eisenhart.

Francis X. Hofmann, late of Manheim Township, to Carol J. Miller and Denise Bankert.

Louise A. Watts, late of Carroll Township, to Vicky L. Merovich.

Shirley A. Smith, late of Dover Township, to Todd A. Smith.

Administration on the estate of:

Romona Pauline Smith, late of Dover Township, to John C. Wilson.

Hunter Michael Kinard aka Hunter M. Kinard, late of Chanceford Township, to Kimberly W. Kinard.

Doris J. Polites aka Doris Jeanne Polites, late of Springettsbury Township, to William F. Polites.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/12/07/estates-week-nov-30-2015/76923490/