LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Catherine E. Miller: late of Warrington Township, to Delores A. Stough and Alan L. Miller.

Linda Y. Bangert: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Yvette N. Bangert.

Ruthanna R. Pentz aka Ruthanna Rudisill Pentz: late of Dover Township, to Nancy D. Gundy.

Doris A. Althoff: late of West Manchester Township, to Thomas L. Althoff and Christina Nuzum.

Mary L. Helwig: late of Conewago Township, to Jeffrey K. Helwig.

Ethel G. Collins: late of Penn Township, to Rosalie E. Pannebaker and Esther N. Russell.

Barbara S. Marshall: late of West Manchester Township, to James S. Marshall and Jennifer M. Sefton.

David L. Noll: late of York Township, to Stacey L. Yoder, Christine N. Quickel and Deborah S. Rosenquist.

Robert H. Rutland: late of North Codorus Township, to Steven Rutland.

Barry D. Markley: late of Wrightsville, to Mike Graham, Rod Graham, Todd Smith and Greg Smith.

Janice V. Mundis: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Tina L. Mundis.

Devera I. Bowman: late of Hanover, to Belinda J. Lawrence.

Dale H. Leiphart: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Amy S. Reichard and Ronald Leiphart.

Mary Jane Schwartzer: late of West Manchester Township, to Mary Lou Seibert.

Mary Louise Vanartsdalen: late of York Township, to Letitia J. Zellers.

Catherine E. Nicholas: late of York Township, to Charles B. Calkins, Esq.

Joy M. Corcoran aka Joy Gust-Corcoran aka Joy Corcoran aka Joy G. Corcoran aka Joy Gust: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Gerald R. Corcoran Sr.

Steven F. Eckert: late of Spring Garden Township, to Pamela R. Eckert.

David A. Whay: late of Dover Township, to Sandra Hockenberry.

Camille Ann Kiedrowski: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Barrett Kiedrowski.

Mary Arlena Gross: late of Springettsbury Township, to Carol Ann Armold, Mari Lorelei Mengel and George Mark Gross.

Helen M. Nelson: late of West Manchester Township, to Charles T. Nelson.

Helen L. Schaefer: late of York Township, to Robert Bruce Schaefer.

Betty J. Neely aka Betty Jane Neely Mitchell aka Betty Jane Mitchell aka Betty Jane Neely aka Betty J. Mitchell: late of Spring Garden Township, to Paula Y. Pittard.

Harold J. Grim aka Harold James Grim: late of Windsor Township, to Tammy M. Sorresso.

Administration on the estate of:

Barry Bruce Bordner aka Barry Bordner: late of York Haven, to Amy L. Dissinger.

Treva C. Kriner: late of York City, to Linda S. Paine.

Joseph A. Richards: late of York Haven, to Pauline M. Richards.

John Thomas Simms aka John Simms aka John T. Simms: late of Springfield Township, to Jeanette Katheryn Simms Scott.

Margit E. Noro aka Margit Noro aka Margit Ellen Noro: late of Carroll Township, to Lisa McMullen.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/10/27/estates-oct-19-23-2015/74753068/