LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Thelma M. Bray: late of Windsor Township, to Rebecca M. Bray and Megan M. Roppelt.

B. Joan Meisenhelder aka Betty Joan Meisenhelder: late of Manchester Township, to John S. Meisenhelder and Dan A. Meisenhelder.

Frederick L. Smith: late of Dover Township, Steven D. Julius.

Dorothy J. Earp: late of (non-resident), to Carol Ann Winand.

Owen H. Nagle: late of Dover Township, to Arthur O. Nagle.

Grace Marie Gardner: late of Fairview Township, to Robert W. Gardner III.

Daniel R. Gardner: late of Carroll Township, to Holly Gardner Socolow.

Helen E. Brillhart: late of York Township, to Susan E. Scarborough.

Teresa Ann Clark aka Teresa A. Clark: late of Manchester Township, to Robert James Gross.

Dora E. Anderson: late of Washington Township, to Garry L. Drawbaugh.

Friedrich K. Humke aka Friedrich Karl Humke: late of Hellam Township, to Jack Leahy.

Janet L. Mummert: late of Penn Township, to Steven R. Mummert and Wendy S. Shirey.

Esther D. Graham aka Ester D. Graham: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Vicki R. Howard, Susie E. Flinchbaugh and Bonita L. Sharp.

J. Kenneth Snyder: late of Warrington Township, to James E. Snyder.

Theodore James Mann aka Teddy Mann aka Ted Mann: late of Windsor Township, to Elizabeth Sheffer.

Mary A. Sokal: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Walter William Sokal.

Naomi C. Geiman aka Naomi Catherine Geiman: late of Manheim Township, to Gerald L. Geiman and Loretta J. Stremmel.

Martha M. Staub: late of Manheim Township, to Julius A. Matthews and Jennifer Kremenik.

Brenda A. Wampler aka Brenda Ann Wampler: late of West Manchester Township, to Fulton Bank.

Donald C. Groner: late of Spring Garden Township, to Ricky Alvin Gold.

Karen Rose Sheely aka Karen R. Sheely: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jonathan Carl Sheely.

Administration on the estate of:

Anderson Wilcox: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Mary Jane Goodling and Pauline Forry.

Stephen L. Haag: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Pamela S. Haag.

Carol Ann Russell aka Carol A. Russell: late of Dallastown, to Scott A. Harper.

Vivian L. Sharp aka Vivian L. Schwartzer aka Vivian L. Gentzler: late of Dover Borough, to Wayne L. Gentzler.

Anthony J. Zorbaugh aka Anthony Zorbaugh: late of York City, to James A. Zorbaugh.

Connie J. Zorbaugh aka Connie Zorbaugh: late of York City, to James A. Zorbaugh.

Eldon A. Akerley Jr.: late of Penn Township, to Shelia Jordan to Julie Akerley.

Mildred M. Frey: late of West Manchester Township, to Stephen W. Frey.

Harvey Smith Jr. II aka Harvey Smith Jr.: late of Seven Valleys, to Barbara J. Anderson.

Charisse M. Richards: late of Newberry Township, to Thomas A. Richards Jr.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/09/28/estates-sept-21-25-2015/73473336/