LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Charles A. Brown: late of Chanceford Township, to Sandra J. Greiman.

Robert G. Shaffer: late of Carroll Township, to Keith Shaffer.

Jo Ellen Powers: late of West York, to Benjamin G. Zimmerman.

Mary E. Johnson: late of York Township, to George M. Johnson.

Edward A. Jones aka Edward Albert Jones: late of Hopewell Township, to Edward M. Jones.

James S. Miller II aka James S. Miller: late of York City, to Roberta M. Kokkinakos and Shane M. Stambaugh.

James A. Neiderer aka James Neiderer aka James Arthur Neiderer: late of Penn Township, to John A. Donnelly.

Jane E. Draude: late of Springettsbury Township, to Richard G. Draude.

Loretta L. Brillhart: late of Spring Garden Township, to Ronald L. Brillhart and Carl R. Brillhart.

Nelda J. Kline: late of West Manchester Township, to Rodney P. Kline.

William E. Grove Sr.: late of Fawn Grove, to Virginia B. Grove.

Sarah Pulley Toomey aka Sarah L. Toomey aka Sarah Lavinia Toomey: late of York Township, to Ellen Toomey Campbell.

Paul D. Hobaugh aka Paul David Hobaugh: late of Fairview Township, to Darnell L. Hall.

Bonnie L. Kenney: late of York Township, to David W. Kenney.

Jana S. Schaffner aka Jana Sue Schaffner: late of Fairview Township, to Dennis D. Schaffner and Kristen L. Kerpan.

Luceille B. Hagarman: late of Manchester Township, to The Bryn Mawr Trust Co.

Douglas A. Falkner aka Douglas Arthur Falkner aka Doug Falkner aka Douglas Falkner: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Michael A. Falkner.

Charles E. Crim aka Charles Edward Crim: late of Springettsbury Township, to Stephanie T. Crim.

Rolda E. Becker aka Rolda E. Arnold: late of Penn Township, to Edward W. Arnold and William S. Arnold Sr.

Thomas W. Buss aka Thomas Wayne Buss: late of Newberry Township, to Richard E. Buss.

Marion L. Miller: late of West Manchester Township, to Judy M. Bortner.

Betty J. Gotwalt: late of York Township, to Phyllis Ann Shue.

Nancy C. Roseberry: late of Manchester Township, to Michael C. Roseberry.

Wallace Fremont: late of Washington Township, to Kim Fremont Fortunato.

Administration on the estate of:

Joyce A. Johnson: late of York City, to Christopher R. Johnson.

Richard B. Keller: late of Carroll Township, to Michelle Keller.

John Konyar: late of Dover Township, to Julia F. Konyar.

Harvey J. Ruppert Jr.: late of Warrington Township, to Barry L. Ruppert and Nancy L. Burgard.

Michael B. Golden Jr.: late of York Township, to Michael B. Golden Sr.

Donald Eugene Frey Jr.: late of Windsor Borough, to Melanie L. Watts.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/09/21/estates-sept-14-18-2015/73470600/