LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Thomas E. Alwine aka Thomas Alwine: late of Springettsbury Township, to Josephine C. Alwine.

Heather J. Hamilton: late of Wrightsville, to Gregory A. Masch.

Audrey I. Flinchbaugh: late of York Township, to Wendy M. Innerst.

Barbara D. Spangler: late of Spring Garden Township, to Catherine S. Gotwald and Marguerite S. Brillhart.

Stephenson K. Grove: late of Newberry Township, to David T. Grove.

Daisy Marian Walker: late of Fairview Township, to Vicki L. Shoffner.

Richard T. Buckley III: late of Windsor Township, to Anna M. Myers.

Edna E. Haker aka Edna Haker: late of York City, to Roger P. Luckenbaugh.

Janet B. Dietz: late of Springettsbury Township, to Cheryl Love.

Donald E. Hartman: late of York Township, to Stephen Hartman.

Marie E. Filbey: late of Springettsbury Township, to Roxanne E. Reisinger.

Norma H. Stewart: late of York Township, to R. Andrew Stewart and Eleanor Stewart Resser.

Richard E. Day: late of Monaghan Township, to Laurie J. Houser.

Connie R. Dravk: late of Dover Borough, to Stanley R. Dravk.

Phyllis E. Stephens aka Phyllis E. Runkle Stephens: late of Red Lion, to Kristi L. Hawn and Sheri L. Beisel.

Beulah Mondorff: late of Hanover, to Janet M. Mondorff and Richard G. Mondorff.

Merle J. Anderson: late of York Township, to Robert S. Anderson.

Paul E. Shaffer: late of Jackson Township, to Bradley L. Shaffer.

Darvis E. Cox: late of West Manchester Township, to Lois E. Gaster.

Karen E. Bray: late of Dover Township, to Richard W. Bray.

Josephine S. Smith: late of Penn Township, to Vicki S. Fissel.

Charles W. Yohe: late of Spring Garden Township, to David K. Yohe Jr.

Albert Witherow Bitzer aka Albert W. Bitzer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Arthur E. Miller.

Keith R. Stouch aka Keith Richard Stouch: late of Springettsbury Township, to Catherine A. Stouch.

Administration on the estate of:

Mary M. Buchanan: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Walter S. Buchanan.

William Leonard Often: late of Dover Township, to William David Often.

Susan L. White: late of Penn Township, to Howard Jeb Calp.

Arissa Cherae' Clymer aka Arissa Clymer aka Arissa C. Clymer: late of Chanceford Township, to Amy L. Hilner.

Silvion B. Freeman: late of Manchester Borough, to Laurie Freeman.

Cheryl Sue Noack: late of Hanover, to Donald E. Noack.

Terrance R. Hunt aka Terry Hunt: late of New Freedom, to Lauren Elderkin.

John McNeill Young: late of Manchester Township, to Marie-Andrea G. Blouse.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/09/09/estates-aug-31-sept-4-2015/73456900/