LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Ronald E. Pope aka Ronald Eugene Pope: late of West Manchester Township, to Phyllis J. Seelig.

Andrew McKnight Sr.: late of York City, to Lisa A. Crutcher.

Michael J. Loyco aka Michael Jospeh Loyco: late of Hopewell Township, to James J. Loyco.

Philip S. Miller: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Frances M. Cessna.

Lena M. Reichart: late of Hanover, to Randy C. Reichart.

Helen B. Manspeaker: late of York Township, to Carol L. Harrold and Linda Y. Stetter.

Linda K. Gerber: late of Penn Township, to Beth E. Gerber and Eric B. Gerber.

Frank J. Bonitati: late of York City, to Jacqueline Zemaitis.

E. Louise Heiser aka Emma Louise Heiser aka Louise Heiser: late of Penn Township, to Mary Jane Fuhrman and Anita L. Shrader.

Elizabeth Senft: late of Manchester Township, to Janice E. Stitt.

Wayne H. Beard: late of Newberry Township, to Dale Beard.

Madeline M. Uhler: late of York City, to Clarence L. Bosserman Jr.

Carrie A. Schuchart aka Carrie Ann Schuchart: late of Hanover, to Bradley J. Duncan.

Nancy L. Coudriet: late of Manchester Township, to Carl M. Seitz Jr.

Denton E. Koons: late of Chanceford Township, to Joyce E. Shanbarger and D. Ray Koons.

Nevin W. Horne Jr.: late of Windsor Township, to Joyce A. Horne.

Anna Mae Bush aka Anna M. Bush aka Annamae Bush: late of Dover Township, to Sherrie M. Isenberg.

Earl E. Gettys aka Earl Eugene Gettys: late of West Manchester Township, to Joseph Stover.

Robert Van Loon aka Robert F. Van Loon: late of York Township, to Melinda L. Baker.

Robert D.K. Leeper: late of Springettsbury Township, to Susan C. Baum.

Dorothy Maxine Kandra: late of Hopewell Township, to Robert Andrew Kandra.

Edward T. Lowe Jr.: late of York Township, to Troy Bankert.

Administration on the estate of:

Margaret L. Lease: late of Dallastown, to Good News Consulting.

Mary Ann Miller: late of Spring Garden Township, to Good News Consulting.

Philip R. Hoover: late of Dallastown, to George R. Hoover.

Ernest Thomas Pelikan II: late of Hellam Township, to Ernest T. Pelikan.

John W. Keeney: late of Springfield Township, to Leroy M. Keeney.

Reynolds B. Lehman: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Eric B. Lehman.

Sydney K. Stoner Jr.: late of Fairview Township, to Lisa A. Stoner.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/08/24/estates-aug-10-14-2015/73441976/