LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Galen H. Krone: late of Newberry Township, to Bertha A. Collins.

Catherine M. Platts aka Catherine May Platts: late of West Manchester Township, to Paul E. Platts and John M. Platts.

Margaret A. Widdall: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jeffrey B. Widdall.

David R. Sollenberger: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Debra E. Sollenberger.

Robert P. Syron: late of Springettsbury Township, to Daniel M. Syron.

Dorothy E. Lauer: late of West Manchester Township, to Mark Lauer.

Mildred K. Rineholt aka Mildred Kathryn Rineholt aka Mildred Raver Rineholt: late of Dover Township, to Nancy A. Ausherman.

Gladys E. Mann: late of York Township, to Harry M. Mann Jr.

Doris M. Ziegler: late of Springettsbury Township, to Nancy E. Burgess.

Ovide R. Daugherty Jr. aka Ovide Richard Daugherty Jr.: late of York Township, to Glenn R. Daugherty.

Roy E. Deardorff: late of York Township, to Sandra Lou Bender.

Charles F. Bortz: late of York City, to Vickie P. Miller.

Carol M. Summey: late of Warrington Township, to Phyllis L. Derr.

James L. Phillips: late of North Codorus Township, to Karen L. Spadafora.

Ellen M. Leisenring: late of Hopewell Township, to Lori Webster, Amy Leisenring and Terry L. Leisenring Jr.

Maryellen L. Harbold: late of Dover Township, to Beth Ann Miller.

Yvonne F. Johnson: late of Dallastown, to Kenneth Billet.

Bernadette E. Mathison: late of York Township, to Cynthia A. Traettino.

Kathleen E. Clagett: late of New Freedom, to J. Carol Osgood.

Jean A. Thomas: late of West Manchester Township, to Nancy E. Rupp and Robert S. Thomas.

Jane M. Kapp: late of Springettsbury Township, to Rebecca Shettel.

Bertha E. Black: late of Red Lion, to Richard A. Arter Jr.

Berty W. Hunter: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Joann E. Snyder.

Gladys V. Sponseller: late of Penn Township, to Barbara E. Rudisill and Sonia A. Trasatt.

George L. Kohler: late of Fairview Township, to Robert M. Shank.

Administration on the estate of:

Louise B. Kruger: late of Manchester Township, to Robert R. Kruger and Sherry K. Lookofsky.

Deborah M. Miller: late of York Township, to Phyllis M. Miller.

Thomas J. Bathon: late of Hanover, to Darlene Bathon.

Shirley M. Cornman: late of Franklin Township, to Clarence A. Overcash Jr.

Heather Lee Myers: late of York Township, to Lynn A. Myers.

Edward Paul Wilson aka E. Paul Wilson: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Patricia L. Dunn.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/08/10/estates-aug-3-7-2015/73436314/