LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

James A. Kirkpatrick: late of York Haven, to E. Madeleine Scheerer.

Carl F. Parker Jr.: late of Manheim Township, to Carl F. Parker III and Dorothy A. Lutz.

Charles L. Kilmore: late of Fairview Township, to Patricia K. Milliron.

Guy R. Phillips aka Guy Robert Phillips: late of Carroll Township, to Michael G. Phillips.

Donna J. Nicklow: late of Glen Rock, to Jon R. Nicklow.

Richard E. Hengst: late of Windsor Township, to Bonnie L. Hess and Randal E. Hengst.

Grace L. Amen: late of York Township, to Patricia Varone.

Ellen May January aka Ellen January: late of East Manchester Township, to Mary Ellen January.

Francis W. Schlaefer aka William Schlaefer aka Francis William Schlaefer aka Bill Schlaefer: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Suzanne M. Satterfield.

Betty Dobson Bath aka Betty Bath aka Betty Jean Bath aka Betty D. Bath: late of Windsor Township, to Philip E Bath and Elizabeth J. Ness.

Renee M. Rhodes aka Renee M. Gwozdecki: late of Carroll Township, to Shirley Rhodes.

William S. Frank: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kevin A. Frank.

Elvin R. Huppman aka Elvin Richard Huppman: late of Heidelberg Township, to Donald E. Huppman.

Thomas B. Trimble aka Thomas Brogdon Trimble aka Thomas Brogden Trimble: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Joan C. Trimble.

Edna R. Douglas aka Edna Ruth Douglas: late of York Township, to Carol A. Douglas and Diane D. Bartholomay.

Betty L. Trimble: late of York Township, to Karen E. Stark.

Henrietta Kennedy aka Henrietta H. Kennedy: late of York Township, to Gary Douglas Kennedy.

Catherine R. Ealy: late of Jackson Township, to Steve Richard Ealy Sr.

Anna L. Masemer: late of Penn Township, to Patricia Ann Zartman.

Earl W. Smeich aka Earl William Smeich: late of York City, to Peoples Bank, A Codorus Valley Co.

Pauline F. Saxon: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Kathleen K. Saxon.

Charles H. Buser: late of Glen Rock, to Rosalie L. Moser.

Ruth M. Houser aka Ruth Minnie Houser: late of York Township, to Edward L. Houser.

Dorothy S. Crabbs aka Dorothy R. Crabbs: late of West Manheim Township, to John M. Crabbs, Barbara C. Worthington, Patricia A. Shank and Deborah J. Crabbs MacDonald.

Administration on the estate of:

Virginia R. Stare: late of Manchester Township, to Alexis K. Sipe.

Kenneth E. Crumling: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kenneth G. Crumling.

Winfred L. Hall: late of York City, to Amiri Trevor Hall.

Benjamin F. Weaver III: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert Cummings Jr.

Sherilin Marie Lehman: late of Newberry Township, to Dawn Paine.

David H. Naugle: late of Warrington Township, to Rodney Dane Naugle.

Carl E. Berkheimer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Norma M. Berkheimer.

Charles David Pander: late of Springettsbury Township, to David Charles Pander.

Brenda L. Emig: late of West Manchester Township, to Carissa A. Smith.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/08/03/estates-july-27-31-2015/73434318/