LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Marion S. Crawford: late of West Manheim Township, to Giselle Suarez.

Ruth C. Stayman: late of York City, to Kathleen M. Stayman.

Derroll B. McGinnis: late of Winterstown, to Kenton R McGinnis and Donald McGinnis.

Scott E. Hess: late of York Township, to Beatrice A. Hess.

Charles C. Zembower aka Charles Cletus Zembower Jr.: late of Hopewell Township, to Lauren Michelle Baker.

Anna Marie Zembower: late of Hopewell Township, to Lauren Michelle Baker.

Warren R. Edris: late of West Manchester Township, to Dorothy I. Edris.

Leona M. Stutler: late of West Manchester Township, to Earl James Stutler.

Verna M. Failor: late of York Township, to Victoria Lynn Herr.

Donald R. Gross aka Donald R. Gross, M.D.: late of York Township, to Donald R. Gross Jr.

Smyser R. Shaub aka Smyser R. Shaub Jr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Charles E. Shaub.

Rhoda Mae Berkheimer: late of Manchester Township, to Tami Beck.

Irene L. Laucks: late of Chanceford Township, to Ronald E. Dill Jr.

William J. Shafer: late of Springettsbury Township, to William J. Shafer II and Mark A. Shafer.

Mable V. Markley: late of Newberry Township, to Mary Meckley.

Rita M. Crawford: late of Penn Township, to Michael A. Moyer.

Cleo L. Eppley: late of Manchester Township, to Robert C. Neiman, Barbara A. Neiman and Jacqueline E. Neiman.

Samuel W. Deisher: late of West Manchester Township, to Diane D. Killian.

Norma J. Dotzel: late of Spring Garden Township, to George N. Dotzel III.

Ethel E. Warner: late of Dover Township, to Donna J. Strausbaugh.

Administration on the estate of:

Donald E. Yoder: late of Dover Township, to Staffin F. Hamme.

Robert J. Leavens: late of Springettsbury Township, to James A. Leavens.

Ruth N. Weaver: late of Wrightsville, to Bryan McWatters.

Alexander D. Medeiros aka Alexandre Dornellas Medeiros aka Alex Medeiros: late of Hallam, to Jennifer A. Galloway.

Michael R. Bryerton: late of Franklin Township, to Anthony T. McBeth.

Amy J. Brightbill: late of Manchester Township, to Craig H. Brightbill II.

Stephen Fulmore aka Stephen A. Fulmore Jr.: late of Penn Township, to Stephen Augustas Fulmore III.

Eleanor Cloninger: late of Franklin Township, to Don Ritchie Cloninger.

Oscar H. Kohler Jr.: late of Dover Township, to Jane Jacobs.

Vicki E. Miller aka Vicki Ellyn Miller: late of East Manchester Township, to Jeffrey S. Miller.

David Wayne Strickler aka David W. Strickler: late of Hellam Township, to Stacy Jean Strickler.

Timothy W. Irvin: late of Windsor Township, to Desiree M. Irvin.

Nabil M. Homsy: late of Windsor Township, to Carol J. Homsy.

Christine Fisher aka Christine M. Fisher aka Christine Marie Fisher aka Christy Fisher: late of Fairview Township, to Donald Eugene Fisher Jr. and Sally L. Fisher.

Van D. Schaffner: late of Fairview Township, to Kristen L. Kerpan.

David Allen Doll: late of Mount Wolf, to Andrew E. Doll.

Raymond Paul Smith aka Raymond Smith aka Raymond P. Smith: late of York City, to Samantha N. Smith.

Richard Dix Cave aka Dick Cave aka Richard D. Cave: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Cathy Dunaja.

Keith Fullaway: late of West Manchester Township, to Bryan K. Fullaway.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/07/21/estates-july-13-17-2015/73402478/