LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Ernestine R. Bein aka Ernestine Warner aka Ernestine Bein aka Ernestine Warner Bein aka Ernestine Ruth Bein: late of Springettsbury Township, to David A. Warner.

Estie Elizabeth Maus: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Sally Elizabeth Smith.

Martina T. Coll: late of Springettsbury Township, to James A. Coll.

Roy J. Smith aka Roy Jennings Smith: late of York City, to Anna B. Laughman.

Diana K. Smith: late of Springettsbury Township, to Michael A. Himelfarb.

William E. Dressel: (municipality not available), to Paul L. Dressel.

Marguerite P. Martin aka Marguerite Louise Martin: late of Dallastown, to John C. Martin.

David W. Hines aka David Wayne Hines: late of Chanceford Township, to Barbara G. Barsovitz-Hines.

Daniel J. Mays: late of Springettsbury Township, to Tracey A. Williams.

Ray E. Richter II aka Ray Eugene Richter II: late of North Codorus Township, to Melissa A. Simerly.

Lloyd S. Deardorff aka Lloyd Sylvester Deardorff: late of York Township, to Richard W. Snyder.

Sarah E. Dowling: late of York Township, to Lynda D. Carter.

Dorcas M. Poe: late of West Manchester Township, to Candy Shuster.

Robert J. Kling: late of Fairview Township, to Fred N. Kling.

James F. Young: late of West Manheim Township, to Karen G. Wissler.

Glenn E. Stare: late of Manchester Township, to Diana L. Lewis and Donald R. Stare.

Susan E. Sponseller: late of York City, to Michael S. Sponseller.

Judith A. Radell: late of Dover Township, to Robin A. Wible.

Henry J. Weisser III: late of Wrightsville, to Patti Lyn Gable.

Joann E. Starner aka Joann Starner: late of Springettsbury Township, to Debra S. Starner.

Lillian R. Martin: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Stanley K. Martin and Susan E. Herbst.

H. Eugene Kauffman aka Harry Eugene Kauffman aka Harry E. Kauffman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Brian E. Kauffman and Jeffrey L. Kauffman.

Roland E. Keeny aka Roland Keeny: late of Hopewell Township, to Naomi Latimer.

Phyllis V. Stough aka Phyllis Virginia Stough: late of West York, to Deborah K. Thomson.

Administration on the estate of:

Charles J. Kelly III: late of York City, to Charles J. Kelly IV.

Robert O. Roller: late of Springettsbury Township, to Yvonne Roller Poff.

John C. MacDonald: late of Manchester Township, to Clare M. Williams.

Estelle Tina Randall aka Estelle T. Randall aka Estelle Randall: late of Hanover, to Michael Gary Sharkey.

Barbara Jean Foreman: late of Dover Township, to Carroll Everett Foreman.

Raymond E. Heiser: late of Chanceford Township, to Teresa Martin.

Ruth A. Lau: late of New Salem, to J. Irvin Lau.

Kathleen A. Myers: late of Windsor Township, to Angela Kaye Gibson.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/07/06/estates-week-june-29-2015/73393990/