LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Fortunata Nigrone aka Fortunata Ferrigno: late of East Hopewell Township, to Maria Giovanna Huelin.

Doris M. Henry: late of York City, to Donald E. Markle.

Fern M. Arnsberger: late of Dillsburg, to Robert Beamer Jr.

Georgine M. Bortner: late of West Manchester Township, to Marlin C. Bortner.

Carolyn D. Koons: late of Dallastown, to Karen J. Koons.

William E. Shultz: late of Spring Garden Township, to Thomas C. Shultz.

Leona S. Ernst: late of York Township, to Jolene Ann Ernst.

Elmer S. Hess Jr.: late of Conewago Township, to Virginia A. Hess.

Nancy J. Grim: late of North Hopewell Township, to Donald M. Grim.

Sidney D. Herr: late of Yoe, to Cathy L. Herr.

Donald A. Brenneman: late of Mount Wolf, to Cathy S. Beshore.

Shirley A. Gentzler: late of Manchester Township, to Scott E. Gentzler and Pamela A. Harbold.

Phyllis V. Horner aka Plyllis V. Horner aka Phyllis Virginia Horner: late of Hallam, to Susan A. Horner

N. Jean Wilkins aka Norma Jean Wilkins: late of Spring Garden Township, to Kim J. Wilkins and Keith J. Wilkins.

Allen Stover Jr.: late of Penn Township, to Robert L. Williams Jr. and Thomas A. Williams.

Marjorie J. Dawson aka Marjorie Jean Dawson: late of Fawn Township, to Debra L. Brown.

Olive B Williamson: late of (non-resident), to Peggy K Mowery.

Robert L. Coeyman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Wyonetta Hickman.

Rose Ann Westhafer: late of Lewisberry, to Charles E. Westhafer Jr.

Joseph Ventrone: late of Fairview Township, to Robert W. Ventrone.

Mary Jane Grim: late of Paradise Township, to Jerry C. Grim and Judy C. Grim.

Margaret F. Knott: late of Hanover, to Richard Orton Knott.

Ellis Karl Kretschmer: late of Penn Township, to Karen Ganjon.

Administration on the estate of:

Gloria M. Drawbaugh: late of Newberry Township, to Shaun E. O'Toole.

James Woodard: late of York City, to Barbara Woodard.

Catherine A. Craig aka Catherine A. Craig-Everhart: late of Spring Garden Township, to Laura Jane Craig.

Norma S. Baker: late of Fairview Township, to Lewis Craig Baker and Luanne B. Seykora.

Elaine L. Dacheux: late of West Manchester Township, to Danielle Accorsi.

James M. Rinehart Sr. aka James Michael Rinehart Sr.: late of York City, to Ella A. Rinehart.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/06/29/estates-week-june-22-2015/73392494/