LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

James M. Yealey aka James Yealey: late of Dover Borough, to Lois Eckard.

Pearl L. Laughman: late of York Township, to Todd F. Sheffer and Phillip D. Laughman.

Ivy M. Pyle: late of Spring Garden Township, to J. Ross McGinnis.

Joseph E. Toth: late of Spring Garden Township, to William G. Toth.

William R. Snyder: late of York Township, to Carol A. Snyder.

Lorraine H. Myers: late of Hanover, to Jill A. Myers.

John E. Myers: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Lisa Jo Myers.

John Evans Schofield II: late of North Codorus Township, to Edward E. Voluse.

Irene A. King: late of East Manchester Township, to Harry E. King Jr.

Sarah Jane Messman aka Norma Kathleen Messman: late of Hellam Township, to Darlene Lorraine Brunson.

Frederick L. Landis aka Fred L. Landis: late of York City, to Frederick L. Landis II and Stephanie J. Whittles

William D. Thompson: late of Fairview Township, to James A. Thompson.

Wade E. Snyder: late of Dallastown, to Jan T. Snyder, Jerry W. Snyder and Dorothy J. Campbell.

Dorcas C. Pickel: late of Windsor Township, to Nancy L. Hake and Gloria A. Hershey.

Esther A. Keeny aka Esther Arlene Keeny: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Kathryn F. Sweitzer.

Wilminia E. Thoman: late of York Township, to Ruth E. Gable.

Jerry Kerper aka Gerald R. Kerper: late of Conewago Township, to Dale Graham and Betty Graham.

Jessica A. Totten: late of North Hopewell Township, to Janet E. Repoley.

Hildegard W. Dehoff aka Hildegard W. Shearer: late of Penn Township, to Staci L. Sage.

Cora R. Diehl: late of Penn Township, to M&T Bank.

Michael W. Dietz Jr.: late of Windsor Township, to Shari Argento and Michael Scott Dietz.

Paul L. Blymire Sr.: late of Windsor Township, to Dean A. Blymire and Donna M. Blymire.

Carl H. Zipf Jr.: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Virginia R. Zipf.

Frances A. Schwartz aka Frances S. Schwartz: late of Springettsbury Township, to Patricia A. Vidra.

Simon F. Groff III aka Simon F. Groff: late of Hellam Township, to Tina M. Loose

Warren E. Mejo: late of Chanceford Township, to Warren E. Mejo Jr. and Donna Mejo Finn.

William L. Sunday: late of Penn Township, to Karl A. Lehman.

James Finnes aka Jim Finnes aka James A. Finnes: late of Red Lion, to Jeffery Shiflett.

Administration on the estate of:

Alexandre Dornellas Medeiros aka Alex Medeiros aka Alexander D. Medeiros: late of Hallam, to Marcia Perryman.

Adam R. Cole: late of Stewartstown, to Inge M. Cole.

Shirley Ann Kirkland: late of York City, to Valesha M. Richardson.

Donnell R. Graham: late of Spring Garden Township, to Andrea Janelle Ibarra.

Richard E. Grove: late of Windsor Township, to Randy G. Grove.

Wayne E. Trump Sr.: late of Jackson Township, to Blane E. Trump.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/06/15/estates-week-june-8-2015/73387360/