LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Theda M. Shearer: late of Mount Wolf, to Gary L. Shearer.

Hilda M. Hengst: late of Springettsbury Township, to Diana M. Winter and Rosanne L. Stanley.

Gerald W. McCarney II: late of Manchester Township, to Judith Ann McCarney.

Gisele C. Tittiger: late of York Township, to Ghislaine Sheehan and Michelle Mosser.

Delores Irene Bortner aka Delores Irene Bortner Kinard aka Delores I. Bortner: late of Dallastown, to James C. Bortner III and Pamela J. Girvin.

David G. Roberts: late of Springettsbury Township, to Michelle D. Zeiders.

Jean A. Scheirer aka Jean A. Williams: late of Spring Garden Township, to Mark S. Williams.

Phyllis E. Doll: late of Dover Township, to Shirley J. Emig.

Jean Lewis Fulton aka Jean L. Fulton: late of York Township, to Frederick M. Fulton and David A. Fulton.

Isobel J. Weaver: late of Manchester Township, to Cynthia Ann Hogue and Linda Jane Snyder.

Roger L. Hockenberry: late of Fairview Township, to Patricia D. Hockenberry.

Mary Ann Wolfe aka Mary Ann L. Wolfe: late of Dover Township, to Gerald A. Wolfe.

Gale J. Snyder: late of West Manchester Township, to Sandra E. Reigart, Judy L. Anstine and Larry D. Snyder.

Joan M. Grove aka Joan Grove: late of York Township, to Paul H. Grove.

Sandra D. Seaks: late of Dallastown, to Erma Grim.

Gladys S. Holtzapple aka Gladys L. Holtzapple: late of Springettsbury Township, to David A. Holtzapple.

William D. Nelson: late of Fawn Grove, to Jane E. Nelson.

Leonard W. Bell: late of Hellam Township, to Linda L. Scott.

Dwight J. Gerst Sr.: late of North Hopewell Township, to James D. McDaniel.

Dorothy M. Repass: late of Penn Township, to Debra J. Hartman.

Gene L. Laughman: late of Newberry Township, to Sharon L. Yost.

Tressa V. Young aka Tressa Virginia Young: late of Spring Garden Township, to Nhan H. Young.

Sarah Anne Blanche Gilbert: late of Wrightsville, to James Henry Gilbert.

Ronald E. Winand: late of Spring Garden Township, to David R. Winand and William R. Winand.

Monica A. Hersey: late of Carroll Township, to Robert Scholl.

Nicholas T. Voltaggio aka Nicholas Thomas Voltaggio: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Christopher J. Voltaggio.

Bessie J. Yoder: late of Dover Township, to Richard David Wolf Jr. and Virginia L. Hamme.

Henry A. Diegert: late of Fawn Township, to Lisa A. Powers.

Grace B. Myers: late of York Township, to Mauryia E. March and Angela S. March.

Administration on the estate of:

Steven T. Sleppy aka Steven Todd Sleppy: late of York Township, to Judith Sleppy.

Laurie A. Kepner aka Laurie Ann Kepner: late of West Manchester Township, to Karen Lynn Kuykendall-Nordsick.

Tracy L. Bogaczyk: late of Dallastown, to Tanner Bogaczyk.

Stephen L. Sorandes: late of West Manchester Township, to Edward Lee Neidrich.

Alan E. Brockman aka Alan Edward Brockman: late of Spring Garden Township, to Richard M. Brockman.

C. Philip Meads: late of Springettsbury Township, to Glenn C. Vaughn.

Joseph Lomax Hairston Sr.: late of Springfield Township, to Eleanor Elizabeth Hairston.

Ronald Lee Taylor: late of Franklin Township, to Jeanne Taylor.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/06/08/estates-week-june-1-2015/73386158/