LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Leonard L. Einsig: late of Manchester Township, to Pamela J. Thompson.

Janet D. Stump aka Janet Dorcas Stump: late of York Township, to Bradley S. Stump.

Grace M. Caywood aka Grace Mae Caywood: late of West Manchester Township, to Stephen E. Detter II.

Donald E. Heiner Sr.: late of North Codorus Township, to Donald E. Heiner Jr.

John W. Meck: late of Springfield Township, to Celeste R. Meck.

Harry James Lamberson aka Harry J. Lamberson aka H. James Lamberson: late of Dover Township, to Derwin L. Lamberson.

Maryellen F. Hennel: late of Manchester Township, to Paul M. Hennel.

Clarence C. Snyder: late of Windsor Township, to Bruce L. Snyder, Richard A. Snyder and Elaine M. Hibner.

Hallie L. Testerman: late of York Township, to Virginia Gale Runkle and James P. Testerman.

Romaine L. Stermer: late of Warrington Township, to Darlene Slothower, Penny Barshinger, Carolyn Staley and Shirley Harbold.

Ruby V. MacIver: late of Conewago Township, to Sue F. MacIver.

Martha L. Kintz aka Martha Lou Kintz: late of York City, to Wesley L. Kintz.

Walter L. Kilgore: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Kevin R. Kilgore.

Rita B. Zacher: late of West Manchester Township, to Carol Z. Rinkoff.

Nell L. Vaughan aka Lessie Nell Vaughan: late of Delta, to Karrie Strickland.

Virginia A. Reed: late of Spring Grove, to Montgomery F. Reed.

Albert W. Anstine Sr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Albert W. Anstine Jr.

Richard F. Anderson aka Richard Fulton Anderson: late of York Township, to Dale E. Anderson.

Hans F. III Z. Winterkorn aka Hans Friedrich III Zumwalt Winterkorn aka Hans Friedrich Zumwalt Winterkorn III aka Hans Friedrich III Zum Wald Winterkorn: late of York City, to Erik G. Winterkorn.

Katherine G. Costello: late of Jackson Township, to Katherine G. Minchin, William L. Glatfelter III and The Glenmede Trust Co.

Esther Jane Miller aka E. Jane Miller aka Jane Miller: late of Jackson Township, to Linda Diane Wolf.

Administration on the estate of:

Mary A. Sibol: late of West Manchester Township, to Thomas P. Sibol.

Samuel B. Alloway: late of Dover Township, to Richard L. Alloway.

Vernell L. Stonesifer aka Vernell L. Stonesifer Sr.: late of Jackson Township, to Vernell L. Stonesifer Jr.

Thad G. Gayman aka Thad Garrett Gayman: late of Franklin Township, to Cinderella J. Gayman.

Perry Pettway: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Terry Christine Estrada.

George L. Hoover: late of Spring Garden Township, to George R. Hoover.

Betty Jean Hensley aka Elizabeth J. Hensley: late of York Township, to Sharon A. Cosgrove.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/06/03/estates-week-may-25-2015/73378214/