LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Rosemary L. Frey: late of Springettsbury Township, Barry F. Frey and Carol Ann Frey.

Luella R. Byers: late of Washington Township, to Robert L. Gochenauer.

Virginia E. Stein: late of Springettsbury Township, to Cathy J. Thompson, Charles A. Stein III and Carol Gottschalk.

Hilda R. Cunningham: late of West Manchester Township, to Sandra L. Decker.

Dale W. Grove: late of West Manchester Township, to Lois M. Grove.

Mary Lynn Biggs: late of Manchester Township, to David L. Biggs and Jonathan R. Biggs.

M. Fay Shingara: late of Shrewsbury, to Carol F. Bernard and Evelyn K. Miller.

Cynthia Hope Leveille: late of West Manchester Township, to Sharon E. Heitzman.

John Patrick Wilson: late of Codorus Township, to Elizabeth Marjorie Wilson.

David W. Sangrey Sr. aka David Willis Sangrey Sr.: late of Chanceford Township, to Patricia L. Hoens.

Robert L. Harkins: late of Springettsbury Township, to Nancy A. Ganther and Garry C. Miller.

Eugene B. Taylor aka Eugene Bruce Taylor: late of Manchester Township, to Barbara A. Mundis and Diana D. Kann.

Lillian B. Messinger: late of West Manchester Township, to Gibbs Hill.

Joseph Glenn Singleton: late of Penn Township, to Olga Singleton.

Margaret L. Cooper: late of Spring Garden Township, to Kathy L. Nau.

Edward A. Kennedy aka Edward Allen Kennedy: late of Penn Township, to Edward A. Kennedy III.

Jeanne L. Altland: late of York City, to Jeffrey M. Altland.

Grace K. Holtzapple: late of West Manchester Township, to M&T Trust Co.

Paul C. Campbell: late of Springettsbury Township, to Brian S. Campbell.

Tina Defeis: late of Hopewell Township, to Brian J. Krug.

Angela Nicole Dobrinoff-Blake aka Angela N. Dobrinoff-Blake: late of Manchester Township, to Kurt A. Blake.

Harry Lewis Shoop aka Harry L. Shoop aka Lewis H. Shoop aka H. Lewis Shoop aka Lewy Shoop: late of York Township, to Theresa Linebaugh and Russell Shoop.

Zatae B. Atkins: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Robert A. Atkins.

Donald C. Diffendarfer: late of York City, to Luther E. Diffendarfer.

Barbara W. Beisel aka Barbara Ann Weaver Beisel: late of West Manheim Township, to Margaret B. Penno.

Robert Clarence Reed Jr.: late of Paradise Township, to Judith Ann Reed.

Harley L. Felton: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Melinda J. Wasilewski.

Patricia L. Thoman: late of Glen Rock, to Earl Stanley Thoman and Linda S. Engler.

G. Elizabeth Black aka Gladys Elizabeth Black: late of York Township, to Cynthia Blum.

Administration on the estate of:

Carl D. Bare: late of Penn Township, to J. Rebecca Bare and Jean B. Legore.

Simon L. Veach Jr.: late of Wrightsville, to Dorothy Jane May.

Luther Lee Jarman Jr. aka Luther L. Jarman Jr.: late of Conewago Township, to Karen S. Grothe-Jarman.

Edna G. Owens: late of York City, to Stephan L. Braswell.

Nora T. Chamberlain: late of York City, to Nancy O. Chamberlain.

Anna M. Doolittle: late of York City, to Carolyn L.A. Wilhelm.

Sandra Nye Walker aka Sandra L. Nye Avoletta Walker aka Sandra Nye Avoletta Walker: late of Fairview Township, to Angela M. Deitrick.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/05/04/estates-week-april-27-2015/73371028/