LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Charles E. Stouch: late of York Township, to D. Michael Craley.

Kenneth A. Neidert aka Kenneth Andrew Neidert: late of Fairview Township, to Valerie A. Leach.

Roxy Lee Wertz aka Roxy L .Wertz: late of West Manchester Township, to Helen Ross.

David E. Muffley aka David Muffley: late of Hellam Township, to Gloria J. Muffley.

Josephine M. Therit: late of Hellam Township, to Derek Shane Therit.

Dorothy R. Wolf: late of Dover Township, to Cheryl E. Wood.

David K. Bisker: late of Fawn Township, to Sylvia J. Bisker.

Norma J. Ferree aka Norma Ferree: late of Windsor Township, to Brenda J. Rohrbaugh.

Timothy P. Smyser aka Timothy Paul Smyser: late of York Township, to Amy B. Christian.

Glenn W. Deamer: late of Newberry Township, to Brennan P. Deamer and Ray Deamer.

Rita J. Hoffman: late of Dover Township, to Joyce A. See and Robert E. Hoffman.

Bonnie K. Hess: late of Manchester Township, to Donald J. Hess.

Raymond J. Kline Jr.: late of West Manheim Township, to Cynthia L. Hoffman and Randy L. Kline.

Edna E. Wilkerson: late of Jacobus, to Dale L. Wilkerson and Cory Leiphart.

Mary L. Grim: late of Hellam Township, to Tammy L. Baer.

Margaret B. Pinkowicz aka Margaret L. Burg: late of Springettsbury Township, to Scott L. Kelley.

Jeffrey L. Hatterer: late of Goldsboro, to Jonathan A. Hatterer.

Lewis W. Riedel aka Lewis Walter Riedel: late of Dallastown, to Michael D. Riedel.

John F. Melhorn: late of West Manchester Township, to Hannah L. Knaub.

Suzanne M. Reimer: late of Hanover, to Barbara L. Hayes.

Mary E. Fitz: late of York Township, to Janie S. Wilke.

Evelyn E. Horn: late of West Manchester Township, to Oona Raffensberger.

Sharon J. Dean: late of Manchester Township, to Rebecca A. Perez.

John E. Markle aka John Edward Markle: late of Hanover, to Doreen E. Bankert.

Steven A. Naylor: late of Windsor Township, to Christopher A. Naylor.

Marjorie Irene Hardy: late of Penn Township, to William John Lybrand.

Marlene M. Witmer: late of North Codorus Township, to Deborah A. Badders.

Joan P. Fisher aka Joan P. Chapman-Fisher: late of Newberry Township, to James A. Chapman.

James L. McKinsey: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Kelly Jo McKinsey.

John F.C. Lucas: late of West Manchester Township, to Donna L. Lucas.

Jack W. Hess: late of Spring Garden Township, to Donna Senft and S. Ronald Parks.

Mary E. Van Natter: late of Dover Township, to Charles E. Van Natter and Zoe F. Van Natter Bordes.

Raymond J. Etzler Jr.: late of Penn Township, to Amy L. Morningstar and Michael T. Etzler.

William R. Massa aka William R. Massa Sr.: late of East Prospect, to Christine Massa Miller and David B. Massa.

Maurice P. Hildebrand: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert E. Hildebrand, Joyce Elaine Ambrose and Thomas E. Hildebrand.

Administration on the estate of:

Judy M. Kinard: late of Wrightsville, to Crystal L. Kinard.

John E. Landrum: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Dorothy E. Landrum.

Carlos Augusto Da Fonseca aka Carlos Da Fonseca aka Carlos A. Da Fonseca: late of Springettsbury Township, to Angela Pfau.

Joshua C. Hershey: late of York Haven, to Sharon D. Hershey.

Donald L. Seifert Sr.: late of York City, to John M. Hamme.

Evelyn V. Hess: late of Manchester Township, to Donald J. Hess.

Margaret A. Royce: late of Jackson Township, to Judith E. Swank.

Christina M. Apple: late of Newberry Township, to Toby A. Apple.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/04/27/estates-week-april-20-2015/73368756/