LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Ellsworth R. Trayer: late of York Township, to Louis S. Reifsnider.

Adaline M. Bloom: late of Dover Township, to Denise K. Ferree.

Rita T. Gotwalt aka Rita Emma Gotwalt aka Reta Emma May: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kathleen M. Merkert.

Louise A. Eberlin: late of York City, to Daniel L. Decker.

Mary A. Eberly aka Mary Ann Eberly: late of York Township, to Kenneth L. Eberly and Donald E. Eberly.

Joseph R. Marsden Sr.: late of Penn Township, to Joseph R. Marsden Jr.

James C. Dentler: late of Dover Township, to Karen L. Dentler.

Margaret E. Sechrist: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert V. Sechrist.

Mary E. Stough: late of West Manchester Township, to Kathy E. Sorenson.

Nancy Lee Bender: late of Spring Garden Township, to Nancy Susan Heard.

Sarah Ellen Jacobs: late of Fairview Township, to Joan Elaine Jacobs and Barbara Eileen Jacobs.

John E. MacNelly: late of Jackson Township, to Nancy McIntyre.

Gloria F. Saylor: late of Manchester Township, to Deborah Ann Jeffery.

Cornelius E. Landis: late of Codorus Township, to Vicki Friedland.

Loie M. Boyd aka Lois M. Boyd-Loschert aka Lois M. Boyd: late of Dover Township, to Dawn R.A. Crowl.

Helen Keech: late of Springettsbury Township, to Michael Keech.

Daniel A. Chimel aka Daniel Rae aka Danny Chimel: late of Carroll Township, to Virginia Chimel.

Brenda L. Bufflap aka Brenda Lee Bufflap: late of Dover Township, to Tracy M. Bufflap.

Helen L. Boyer: late of Hopewell Township, to Lesa B. Workman.

Ebert Luther Rauhauser aka Ebert L. Rauhauser: late of Jackson Township, to Sharon K. McNeil.

Kerlin E. Shaeffer aka Kerlin E. Schaeffer: late of East Hopewell Township, to Elizabeth H. Jackson.

John W. Hamm: late of Franklin Township, to John W. Hamm II.

Barbara L. Platts aka Barbara Lee Platts: late of Springettsbury Township, to Pamela S. Lee.

Robert E. Altman: late of Washington Township, to Paul A. Altman.

Fred E. Landsperger aka Frederick E. Landsperger: late of Jackson Township, to Mary A. Landsperger.

Robert L. Strayer aka Robert Lee Strayer: late of Windsor Township, to Haruyo M. Strayer.

Betty J. Keister: late of Newberry Township, to Joyce E. Murphy.

Henry B. Leader: late of York City, to Julia M. Leader-Smith and Martha L. Leader.

Clair Van Sexton aka Clair V. Sexton: late of York City, to Billy Sexton and Troy Rice.

Kathleen T. Atlee: late of West Manchester Township, to Robert F. Kelly.

Beulah M. Trout: late of North York, to Deborah K. Haar and Bonita R. Hollinger.

Margaret E. Savel: late of York Township, to Theodore A. Westley.

Robert L. Himes aka Bob Himes: late of Hellam Township, to Toni M. Himes.

Claude H. Grim Jr. aka Claude Harold Grim Jr.: late of Paradise Township, to Judy C. Grim and Jerry C. Grim.

Chester R. Mengel aka Chester Ray Mengel: late of Fairview Township, to Nicolee M. Hiltz.

Charlotte M. Shetter: late of York City, to Deborah L. Grobosky.

Dorothy L. Groft aka Dorothy Louise Groft: late of West Manheim Township, to Dixie Lee Wildasin and David L. Wildasin.

Marian B. Benton: late of Dover Township, to First National Trust Co.

Administration on the estate of:

Judy M. Kinard: late of Wrightsville, to Crystal L. Kinard.

John E. Landrum: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Dorothy E. Landrum.

Carlos Augusto Da Fonseca aka Carlos Da Fonseca aka Carlos A. Da Fonseca: late of Springettsbury Township, to Angela Pfau.

Joshua C. Hershey: late of York Haven, to Sharon D. Hershey.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/04/21/estates-week-april-13-2015/73332092/