LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Flo R. Lehman: late of Hellam Township, to Garry L. Lehman and Sharon A. Hershey.

Sylvia M. Smith aka Sylvia Smith: late of Springettsbury Township, to Steven E. Smith.

Robert W. Elicker: late of Monaghan Township, to Nicole L. Grissinger.

Sylvia A. Wilson: late of Penn Township, to Douglas L. Wilson.

Dorothy J. Lange aka Dorothy Jean Lange: late of Warrington Township, to Susan L. Lucas.

William D. Rider: late of Spring Garden Township, to Nadine Taylor and Sharon Laughman.

Anthony Muel: late of North Codorus Township, to David H. Muela.

Jimmie Martin aka Henry Jerome Martin: late of York City, to Doris Thomas.

M. Romaine Stine aka Mildred R. Stine aka Mildred Romaine Stine: late of West Manchester Township, to Gloria A. Markle and Jeffrey Lee Stine.

Harry Crapser Jr.: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Sharon J. Blevins.

Leola M. Shaull: late of Chanceford Township, to Mary Ann Gibson.

Miriam R. Procopio: late of New Freedom, to Joseph T. Procopio, Patricia A. Rizol and Janice J. Cipollone.

Alan M. Hassett Sr.: late of Dover Township, to Lorraine M. Snyder.

Ira M. Reiber Jr. aka Ira Reiber Jr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Donna J. Crabb and Diane K. Miller.

Barbara A. Vangreen aka Barbara Ann Vangreen: late of Warrington Township, to James V. Vangreen Jr.

Michael L. Boettcher: late of York Township, to Amy Wildasin.

Gladys E. Markey: late of Manheim Township, to Lana E. Markey-Graves.

Charles S. Mosebach: late of Hopewell Township, to Pamela J. Mosebach.

Pauline M. Stitely: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Gail A. Bollinger.

Mildred A. Beck aka Mildred A. Meckley aka Mildred N. Beck: late of York Township, to Stephen Walter Beck.

Glenn L. Hartlaub: late of Penn Township, to PNC Bank, NA, and Larry L. Hartlaub.

Doris D. Sanders aka Doris Sanders: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jayne Thomas.

Theodore E. Van Pelt aka Jack T. Van Pelt: late of York Township, to Jay A. Van Pelt.

Romaine M. Hash: late of Fawn Township, to Theda Beth Hash.

Eloise I. Snyder: late of Hanover, to Christine A. Lee.

Edith E. Grim: late of Dallastown, to Linda Lou Hinkle.

Norma J. Miedwig aka Norma Jean Miedwig: late of Manchester Township, to Patsy A. Nicely.

Frank L. Gurreri aka Frank Gurreri: late of York City, to Michael Gurreri.

Betty L. Knott aka Betty Louise Knott: late of York City, to Debra L. Shimmel.

Constance M. Wilt: late of Springettsbury Township, to Stephen C. Wilt.

Francine O. Forde-Rice: late of Conewago Township, to Kevin David Rice.

Gloria J. Moritz: late of West Manchester Township, to M & T Bank.

Elsie F. Uhrich aka Elsie Uhrich: late of West Manchester Township, to Harold R. Uhrich.

Betty R. Grayce: late of Springettsbury Township, to Patricia L. Derbeque and Robert A. Grayce.

Administration on the estate of:

Douglas Eugene Smith: late of West Manchester Township, to John C. Zepp III.

Marian L. Ritz aka Marion L. Ritz: late of Hopewell Township, to Larry L. Ritz.

Barbara L. Squire: late of Fairview Township, to Oscar E. Squire.

Richard E. Myers: late of Dover Township, to Abbie L. Myers and Amy J. Myers.

Henry Charles Mathias: late of Manheim Township, to Brenda Mathias.

Jacob Thomas Linn: late of Windsor Township, to Tracy L. Linn.

Joseph Arthur Sweeney aka Joseph A Sweeney: late of Dover Township, to Lisa Lorayne Welch-Sweeney.

Landon Kreitz aka Landon Jeffery Kreitz: late of Dillsburg, to Rachel A. Frye.

Beverly Ann Coleman: late of Penn Township, to Deanna L. Brower,

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2015/04/15/estates-week-april-6-2015/73331644/