LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

DISSOLUTIONS, OCTOBER

Marshall E. Pate from Karen V. Orr Pate: of York and Dover.

Debra Rose McElroy from Kermit Lynn McElroy: of Yorkana and Wrightsville.

Mohammed Khan from Billie Jo Khan: of York and Hanover.

Lorie R. Godfrey from Matthew A. Godfrey: of Felton and Dover.

David J.B.Lenz from Dora J. Bidache Lenz: both of York.

Amanda N. Smeltzer from Michael N. Smeltzer: of Brogue and Airville.

Rebecca Lynn Duryea from Jerry Warehime: both of Dover.

Kobi S. Layer from Kim A. Layer: both of York.

Cynthia Emma Jean Maggie Mae Stafford from Robert Brian Stafford: of York and Baltimore, MD.

Yvonne K. Lyons from Matthew P. Lyons: both of York.

Hector L. Feliciano from Ivonne Feliciano: of Thomasville and Seven Valleys.

Deborah Lynn Laflame from Kenneth Richard Laflame Jr.: of Hanover and Baltimore, MD.

Rodney Lee Senft from Niccole Elaine Senft: of Spring Grove and York.

Lori Lynne Nair from Carl R. Kauffman Jr.: of Lebanon, PA, and Thomasville.

Robert A. Haley from Verna R. Haley: of Dallastown and York.

Heather L. Zeigler from Jeffrey E. Zeigler: of Felton and New Cumberland.

Valerie Marie Rutherford from Barry Thomas Rutherford: of York and Deland, FL.

Noel C. Hartman from Michael J. Mikula: of York Haven and Baker, FL.

George H. Kellerman II from Laura E. Kellerman: of Dover and Manchester.

Stephanie J. Blevins from David A. Garman: both of Hanover.

Diana T. Rhodes from James B. Rhodes: of Camp Hill and Wrightsville.

Keri Lynn Ambrocik Roth from Christopher Francis Roth: of Mount Wolf and Spring Grove.

Amanda R. Hospodar from Brian J. Hospodar: of Red Lion and York.

Mark E. Lee from Susan L. Lee: of York and Manchester.

Krysten Lane McFadden Daniels from James Thaddeus Daniels: of Red Lion and Albuquerque, NM.

Jessica M. Lilly from Mark A. Lilly: of Baltimore, MD, and Havre de Grace, MD.

Shawna D. Johnson Fowlkes from Carl R. Fowlkes: of York and Sumter, SC.

Kenny L. Solomon from Stacey N. Solomon: of Hunt Valley, MD, and York.

Joshua W. Beck from Melissa D. Beck: both of York.

Gail C. Hartman Strayer from Kent E. Strayer: of Hanover and Thomasville.

Troy D. Myers from Tiffany A. Myers: of Wrightsville and York.

Amy L. Bailey McNutt from Jeremy T. McNutt: of York and Manchester.

Joshua A. Landis from Shawnna E. Landis: both of Manchester.

Sandra Robinson from Jerry Robinson: of Shrewsbury and Freeland, MD.

Christine M. Boone from Roy A. Boone: of Lititz, PA, and Hanover.

Meagan E. Rickrode from Austin D. Rickrode: both of York.

Pierre Hill from Kathleen Hill: both of York.

Heather Ann Leipold from Troy James Leipold: both of Hanover.

Dustin Morton from Damon Morton: both of York.

Melissa A. Stageman from John D. Stageman: of Hanover and Norfolk, VA.

Beth Leanne Harget Prine from Johnathon Winston Prine: both of York.

Albert A. Kuhn from Sarah Ann Kuhn: of Hanover and Thomasville.

Jean N. Maxwell from Peter Oliver Clark: of York and Miami, FL.

Justin L. Garman from Nichole R. Sprenkle: of Mount Wolf and Hanover.

Berenice Artiles Bonilla from Jeremias Mejia Guzman: of York and Oxon Hill, MD.

Bryan Hemler from Jessica Hemler: of Windsor and York.

Luke S. Porter from Susanna Porter: of Elizabethtown, PA, and New Cumberland.

Gerald A. Kline from Mary A. Kline: of Elysburg, PA, and Hughesville, PA.

Jayda Andria Kline Miller from Kyle Ryan Miller: both of York.

Constance S. Brickner from William L. Brickner: of York and Mount Wolf.

Amber J. Sease from Matthew Justin Sease: of Hanover and York.

Robert S. Strickhouser III from Yanerys Rosario: of York and the Dominican Republic.

Christy M. Casseday from Joshua B. Casseday: of Spring Grove and Dover.

Andre D. Chance Sr. from Julia Chance: both of York.

Michele Sherwood from Matthew Robert Sherwood: both of Etters.

Malachi Smith from Shoneci C. Collins: of York and York Haven.

Loni Kay Essick from Christian Alexander Essick: of Thomasville and Dover.

Bathsheba Corrinne Kauffman from Kevin Michael Kauffman: of York and Middletown, PA.

Earl Barry Baucum from Laurie Anne Baucum: of Hanover and York.

John E. Sillyman from Tiersa L. Sillyman: of Hanover and Thurmont, MD.

Jill Trimmer from John Trimmer: both of York.

Tiffany J. Stamp from Andres Stamp II: of York and Severn, MD.

Christian Torres Velez from Susan Joimar Sepulveda Soto: both of York.

Jeff Schroll from Johnyne M. McClary: both of York.

Tori A. MacDougall from Kevin L. Varner: of Dover and Sunberry, PA.

Jane Earnst from Charles Earnst: of Dover and York.

David A. Brown from Roseann L. Brown: both of Dover.

Cindy Denise Taber from Roger Brian Taber: of York and New Cumberland.

Toshiko Macaluso from Joseph Macaluso: of Red Lion and Frederick, MD.

Dana M. Beck from Carl A. Nordbruch: of Brogue and New Freedom.

Edward Lee Gaunt from Ruth A. Gaunt: of Stewartstown and Johnstown, PA.

Jonathan R. Bates from Florencia Bates: both of Hanover.

David C. Kemp from Casey M. Connelly: both of Hanover.

Steven M. Gibson from Melissa A. Hendrix Gibson: of New Freedom and Shrewsbury.

April Marie Curry from Mitchell Ray Curry: of Dover and Covington, VA.

Jessica L. Nguyen from Michael Nguyen: of Hanover and McSherrystown.

Natosha Lee Jordon from Tacy Georgianna Zaldivar: of Red Lion and York.

Robin L. Robinson from Carl M. Robinson: both of York.

Jennifer May Abel from Douglas Lee Senft: of Glen Rock and Dover.

Alysha Renee Bauer from Mark Richard Bauer: of York and Yoe.

Catherine F. Hufnagle from Nicholas W. Hufnagle III: both of Hanover.

Amine Bouchemma from Kelsey Arianne Bouchemma: of Brooklyn, NY, and Baltimore, MD.

Amy Beth Houseman from Scott Martin Houseman: both of Hallam.

Holly Nicole Hafenmeair from Andrew Wood Campbell: both of Hanover.

Amanda Greer from David A. Greer Jr.: of Parkton, MD, and Shrewsbury.

Lourdes I. Ortiz Galindo from Julio Elvin Rivera Quinones: of York and Graterford, PA.

Adam F. Kraut from Amanda J. Kraut: both of York.

Kimberly A. Lynch from Timothy A. Lynch: of York and Dover.

Ivelisse Lopez from Jesse E. Lopez: of Wrightsville and New Holland.

Annie P. Toy from James B. Toy Sr.: both of New Freedom.

Stephen P. Potter from Tammy A. Potter: of Jacobus and York.

Anthony M. Miller from Lisa L. Miller: of York and Dallastown.

Rebecca Louise Leharani from Abdelkrim Leharani: both of York.

Chad M. Altland from Laura L. Altland: of Dillsburg and Mount Holly Springs, PA.

Kimberly E. Watters from Kenneth A. Watters II: of Jarrettville, MD, and Airville.

Kevin Wesley Grier from Jussett Roselyn Grier: of York and Lake Wales, FL.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/divorces/2017/11/08/divorces-granted-october/107464176/