LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

APRIL DISSOLUTIONS

Stephen F. Plymire Sr. from Jody L. Plymire: of Wrightsville and Hellam.

William Suarez Negron from Martha Lucia Saldarriaga Alzate: of New Cumberland and York.

Martin M. Wasimin from Betty M. Wasimin: of York Haven and Etters.

Ricky Rosenblatt from Tammy Rosenblatt: of York Haven and Red Lion.

Rexford A. Wise from Tiffany E. Wise: of York and Quarryville, Pa.

Montez D. Parker II from Aminah Parker: both of York.

Gina Maria Mahieldien Mekky from Eldon Dale Baltzley Jr.: both of York.

Margarita Rivera Tirado from Hector Luis Rodriguez Matos: both of York.

Kenneth R. Jacoby Jr. from Tempest C. Jacoby: of Wrightsville and Jacobus.

Paul W. Crouse from Bonnie Sue Morris Crouse: of Mount Wolf and Hartleton, Pa.

Donald H. Young Jr. from Nancy H. Young: both of York.

David W. Hurlbrink from Bonnie S. Hurlbrink: of Quincy, Ill, and Laurel, Md.

Michael L. Darrah from Stephanie R. Darrah: both of York.

Jennifer A. Ruby from Ernest G. Ruby Jr.: of Spring Grove and Hanover.

June Marie Kohler from Daniel Robert Harvey: of Manchester and York.

Tiffany Nicole Kuntz George from Matthew George: both of York.

Lisa Delisle Haupt from Ari Thomas Haupt: of York and Hellam.

Kenneth E. Sieling from Peggy A. Sieling: of New Freedom and Windsor.

Beth M. Gingrich from Gary L. Gingrich: of York and Enola.

Joseph Jacob Thompson from Kelly Lynn Thompson: of York and Wrightsville.

Erin Robert Rothstein from Peggy Sue Rothstein: of Brogue and Nottingham, Pa.

Brent S. Berven from Nicole L. Berven: of Upper Marlboro, Md., and York.

Diane M. Rohrbaugh from Kenneth C. Rohrbaugh: both of Hanover.

Sonya S. McElwain from David L. McElwain: of Mount Wolf and York.

Sarah Elizabeth Frederick from Esteban Almanza Mendoza: of York and Malinalco, Mexico.

Cheryl L. Trish from Shannon W. Trish: of Codorus and Spring Grove.

Samantha J. Vendetti Bull from Mickey Raymond Bull: of Dallastown and Glen Rock.

Lisa Ann Myers from Michael Troy Myers: both of Glen Rock.

Peter W. Schoettler from Carolyn P. Schoettler: of York and Stewartstown.

Cheryl Saria Brice from Charnell Anthony Brice Jr.: both of York.

Michael J. Nuzzi from Elaine Elizabeth Nuzzi: of Seven Valleys and Randallstown, Md.

Wesley J. Armstrong from Irleen T. Armstrong: of New Freedom and Woodbine, Md.

Tamimae E. Key from Roy L. Key Jr.: both of York.

Jennifer L. Collins from Robert C. Collins: of York and Red Lion.

Trinh M. Bitzer Richwine from Benjamin T. Richwine: of Dillsburg and Mechanicsburg.

Glenn Gilden from Janna M. Gilden: of Loganville and Sacramento, Calif.

Leo Ibarra from Brandi M. Ibarra: of Georgetown, Ky., and Stewartstown.

Maria Cristina Andrewleski from Anthony C. Andrewleski III: of Spring Grove and Glen Rock.

Brenda Doris Lua Garcia from Hector Lua Garcia: of York and Guadalajara, Mexico.

Ryan P. Beavers from Heather Elizabeth Man Beavers: of Traverse City, Mich., and York.

Elizabeth A. Caswell from John E. Kemp: of Dover and Manchester.

Nancy Sue Spotts Kellison from Scott A. Kellison: of Dillsburg and Dover.

Stephanie Simmerman Via from Zachary Via: of York and Fredericksburg, Va.

Monica Alice Mort from Aaron Cole Mort: both of York.

Michael Derosa from Genevieve Derosa: of York and Dover.

Susanne Nicole Rowland from James P. Rowland III: of Red Lion and New Cumberland.

Jody Rutters from George Ulrich: of Seven Valleys and Red Lion.

Katy L. Bastas Jacobs from Micah B. Jacobs: of Etters and unlisted.

Christina Marie Libby from Jeffrey Wade Libby: of York and Port Arthur, Texas.

Nerrissa Welty from Guy Welty: of Spring Grove and York.

Ashley Shedava Denai Hughes from Johnathan C. Hughes: of York and Rockford, Ill.

Stacey L. Hunt from Ian D. Hunt: of Red Lion and Glen Rock.

Carolanne Habbert from Dennis Habbert Sr.: of New Park and Pasadena, Md.

Sarah M. Wertheimer Stout from Andrew E. Stout: of Wind Gap, Pa., and Stockertown, Pa.

Douglas J. Callahan from Kathleen B. Callahan: both of York.

Brent D. Harlacher from Janet A. Harlacher: both of Dover.

Stephanie E. Burroughs from Jack E. Burroughs: of York and Glen Burnie, Md.

Rebecca L. Shipp from Benjamin D. Shipp: of Dillsburg and Carlisle.

James E. Catron Jr. from Amy E. Catron: of Red Lion and Catonsville, Md.

Lori L. Simmons from Carl H. Simmons: both of York.

Donna J. Neiderer Gebhart from Robert J. Gebhart: both of Hanover.

Cieara L. Thompson from Jonathan R. Thompson: both of Etters.

Dale R. Kauffman from Erica R. Kauffman: of Felton and Dallastown.

David R. Orwig from Shelly E. Orwig: of East Berlin and York.

Nicole Aldinger from Justin Aldinger: of Dallastown and Gettysburg.

Jessica L. Moore from Matthew L. Moore: of New Oxford and Hanover.

Tameca Drayden from Michael Zutell: both of York.

Jonathon Waylon Ness from Marley Nicole Ness: of Franklintown and Dillsburg.

Angela C. Chuma from Rory S. Smith: of New Cumberland and Carlisle.

Patricia E. Pike from Roger Lee Pike: of Manchester and York.

Philip Michael Mengelkamp from Tracy Rene Mengelkamp: of Dover and Shelby, Mich.

Michael Bailey from Sheri Ann Delaware: both of York Haven.

Nicole M. Shepherd from James A. Shepherd: of New Freedom and Red Lion.

Sharon A. Metzger from Eugene L. Metzger: of Hanover and Aspers, Pa.

Caroline Elizabeth Ann Kielb Houck from Brooks Cody Houck: of Dallastown and Coatesville, Pa.

Debra A. Newell from David B. Baker: of York Haven and Manchester.

Kaitlee Ann Williams Oneill from Daniel S. Oneill: of Hanover and Seven Valleys.

David B. Munyan from Kayla A. Munyan: of Dallastown and Pasadena, Md.

Melissa M. Jones Ricca from Andrew J. Ricca: both of Hellam.

Carissa M. Martin Diehl from Drew H. Diehl: of Dillsburg and Bedford, Pa.

Casey Cabot from Rebecca M. Cabot: of Dover and Red Lion.

Mark R. Koerner from Christine P. Koerner: of Delta and Martinsburg, W.Va.

Amanda Helmick Roth from Sean Roth: of Liberty, N.C., and Red Lion.

Cynthia Lawson from Timothy Vern Lawson: both of Hanover.

Laura A. Harouz from Mourad Harouz: both of York.

Joseph E. James from Dakota A. James: of Dallastown and Glen Rock.

Jeffrie Evans from Jane Evans: both of York.

Jocelyn B. Hardison from Gregg A. Hardison: both of York.

Matthew King from Christina King: both of York.

Carol A. Childs from James C. Childs III: of New Freedom and Glenolden, Pa.

Alexis Nicole Johnston Ryan from Kyle Stuart Ryan: of Dillsburg and Dover.

Aixa Mendez from Edwin Fernandez Torres: both of York.

Bernard Stewart from Laurie E. Stewart: of York and Hellam.

William Patrick Funke from Autumn Michele Wallace: both of Mount Wolf.

Wendy S. Penwell from Edmond R. Penwell: both of Spring Grove.

Ruth B. Ringler from Allan J. Lilley: of York and Stewartstown.

Thomas Ashley Johnson from Veronica Louise Johnson: of York and Wrightsville.

Elwood John Stough Jr. from Sandra Dee Stough: of Manchester and York.

Glenys Ramos from Ryan Ramos: of York and Bronx, N.Y.

Kylie Marie King from David Anthony King: both of York.

Katherine Martinez from Edwin Alexis Torres Delgado: of York and Dover.

Eugene B. Miller III from Deborah J. Miller: of Port Deposit, Md., and Hanover.

Stephanie Benjamin from Charles J. Benjamin: of York and New Freedom.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/divorces/2017/05/04/divorces-granted-may/101287330/