LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

SPRING DEAN'S LIST

Elizabethtown College:  

Dallastown: Adeline Romig.  

Delta: Rebecca Williams. 

Dillsburg: Ryan Fisher, Mary Walsh. 

Dover: Miranda DeLauter, Kaylee Kline and Kilie Smith.  

Etters: Jessica Cox, Delaney McCracken. 

Felton: Brooke Ricks and Jessica Rubelmann.  

Hanover: Cassie Davis, Alex Pecher and Lindsay Zumbrum.  

Lewisberry: Amber Burd and Abigail Romberger.  

Red Lion: Christopher Carr, Nicholas Petrella and Serena Zearfoss.  

Seven Valleys: Lyndee Anders. 

Thomasville: Kory Trout. 

York: Joshua Baker, Elizabeth DiBiase, Sarah Donner, Emma Frennborn, Kimberly Holbert, Zachary Klinedinst, Jennifer Lloyd, Joseph Nelson, Rachael Nelson, Emily Nolte, Caitlin Olivas, Emily Seiser, Courtney Shaffer, Keena Singletary, Collin Slenker, Lydia Stone, Amber Swanick and Dylan Warner.        

York Haven: Meghan Dolan. 

Kutztown University:  

Dallastown: Rebecca Deller, Ashley Kahl and Sean McKniff.  

Delta: Maria Bilynsky.  

Dillsburg: Karley Berry, Madison Bleiler and Sean Meckley.  

Dover: Kira Bartlett. 

Etters: Rachel Speranza.  

Felton: Sarah Gabriele.  

Glen Rock: Jennifer Dizor, Madison Mummert.  

Hanover: Jenna Plump, Jennifer Reynolds, Payton Taylor and Ashley Turbutt. 

Mount Wolf: Kyle Okeefe and Brieana Wise.  

Red Lion: Grant Fickes, Evelyn Kunce.  

Seven Valleys: Anna Lipinski, Cara McLain and Grace Weikert. 

Shrewsbury: Brianna Barco.  

Spring Grove: Shelby Beck.  

Stewartstown: Grace Lichtenberg and Alexis Verzolini. 

Windsor: Joanna Redcay. 

York: Zachary Beam, Lindsey Becker, Jovan Bones, Michelle Brown, Brooke Day, Felicia Eckert, Andrew Geller, Alexis Hartnett, Audrey Innerst, Jensica Isiminger, Amanda Lehman, Aleshay Matai, Katelyn Melder, Pamela Moscato, Taylor Schlemmer, Tiffany Spangler and Alyssa Stonebraker. 

York Haven: Lauren Bitting, Stephanie Brandon and Jeremy Hileman.  

Lebanon Valley College: 

Dillsburg: Samantha Mann and Cooper Romig. 

Dover: Jordan Baum and Coulson Lash.  

Etters: Austin Cassatt, Emilia Santoleri, Hannah Sorenson and Elena Spadaccino.  

Felton: Joelle Godfrey and JoAnne Rubelmann.  

Glenville: Bret Hertzog.  

Hallam: Keegan Carroll-Corwell.  

Hanover: Noah Baxter, Madison Maloney, Hunter Martz, Brandon McMinn, Kate Mowrey, Adam Reed, Zachary Rudisill and Lauren Sigmon. 

Lewisberry: Tyler Hodges. 

Mount Wolf: Samantha Lowe.  

Seven Valleys: Cassandra Moore.  

Spring Grove: Luke Senft.  

Stewartstown: Kaytlyn Fiedler and Alli Karavas. 

Wellsville: Jacob Weller.  

Windsor: Beth Rineholt. 

York: Morgan Bamberger, Paul Berry, Michael Bobin, Cameron Boxley, Mitchell Crane, Sydney Fuhrman, Paige Gembe, Abigail Hudson, Jordan Hykes, Breanna Kane, Breah Koller, Alexandria Lehman, Anne Lehr, Johalice Leon-Alicea, Coulson Miller, Macie Schantz, Savannah Seiple, Logan Stover, Erica Wise and Colin Young.    

York Haven: Alyssa Boisvert. 

LIM College: Courtney S. Demonda, of Mount Wolf. 

 

ASSOCIATE'S DEGRESS 

Central Penn College: Megan Campbell, of Airville; Krista Hoppel and Austin Wehler, both of Dover; Latoya Jones, of Felton; Millie Joyner, of Glen Rock; Michaela Altland and Allison Miller, both of Hanover; Joshua Derr, of Lewisberry; Stephanie Reip, of New Freedom; Jena Hull, of Spring Grove; Alayna Galbraith, of Windsor; Linda Collins, Grace Divet, Jennifer Fissel and Hilary Loehwing, all of York; and Jennifer Kupko, of York Haven. 

 

BACHELOR'S DEGREES 

Central Penn College: Shanda Leer, of Dillsburg; Natasha Mitchell and Kimone Reboe, both of Dover; Sherry McConaughey, of Etters; Samantha Johnson and Shannon Waldrup, both of Hanover; Jenny Sherman, of New Freedom; Ronald Grim, of Wellsville; Victoria Damiano, Carley Eisel, Danielle Farber, Lastacia Johnson, Kimberly Miller, Katie Palmer, Miki Rabuck, and Amber Swan, all of York; and Joshua Gonzalez and Landon Roe, both of York Haven. 

 

AWARDS

Alvernia University: Nathan Keller, of Spring Grove, received the High Achievement in Political Science Award and the university's Franciscan Peace & Justice Award during the 2018 Honors Convocation ceremony in April.  

Elizabethtown College: Jennifer Lloyd, of York, received a distinguished student award for the spring 2018 semester. Lloyd is a social studies education major. 

Immaculata University: Katherine Hernandez, of Hanover, received the 2018-2019 Presser Undergraduate Scholar Award. Hernandez will use the $4,000 award for enrichment and musical advancement in concert with her music therapy major, applied music concentration in voice and minor in theology. 

Wilkes University Nesbitt School of Pharmacy: Erika Zarfoss, of York, received a U.S. Public Health Service Excellence in Public Health Pharmacy Award for her positive effect on patients through her participation in a medical mission trip to Guatemala and in the Lehigh Valley Network flu clinics. 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2018/07/27/people-you-know-july-30-2018/804601002/