LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

SPRING DEAN'S LIST

Belmont University: Kayla Kroh and Abigail Rill, both of York. 

Cedarville University: Allison McClean, of Airville, and Abigail Burkholder, of Wellsville. 

Clarkson University: Timothy Christian Martin, of York.

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania: Sophia Messner, of Dallastown; Austin Grimm and Rusty Miller, both of Dillsburg; Victoria Gross, Levi Murphy and Sarah Yinger, all of Dover; Alexandra Curtis, of Etters; Claire Glackin, of Fawn Grove; Samantha Lamont, of Felton; Madison Reichard, of Mount Wolf; Madison Myers, of Spring Grove; and Paige Harrold, Stephanie Mantilla, Kobi Nwandu and Kayleigh Pokrivka, all of York.  

Eastern Mennonite University: Austin James Sachs, of Dillsburg. 

James Madison University: Joseph Michael DeLuca, of Dillsburg; Rachel Katherine Sue Napierskie, of Dover; and Alexander Jarard Connolly, Julianna Elizabeth Kates and Hannah Blakely Rishel, all of York.  

Loyola University Maryland: Corey Lyden, of Dillsburg; Sean Scott, of Etters; Elisa Renta and Armando Ugarte, both of Hanover; Jordan Stahm and Rebecca Watts, both of New Freedom; and Jennifer Deardorff, Rebecca Dellinger, Allison Gavin and Sarah Spinney, all of York. 

Mansfield University: Devin Walter, of Dover; Kelly Brittingham and Rachel Fox, both of Etters; Ona Sutton, of Manchester; Julianna Winters, of Seven Valleys; Anna Nelson, of Shrewsbury; Isaac Phillips-Cary, of Windsor; Shannon Pizzirusso, of Wrightsville; and Teah Gray, of York.

Misericordia University: Chase Carlile, of New Park; Christopher Bosnick, of Windsor; Japriya Carroll, of Wrightsville; and Mitchell Frantz and Anthony Nelo, both of York.  

Mount Aloysius College: Ashley Stough, of Dillsburg; Justin Williams, of Hanover; Cassidy Donaldson and Teresa Drenning, both of Hopewell; Jordan Gebhart, of Red Lion; Ethan Nichols, of Wellsboro; and Teresa Goc and Lauren Shrader, both of York.  

Northampton Community College: Jennifer Wilson, of New Freedom; and Amanda Maly and Kaitlyn Seymore, both of Red Lion.

Siena College: Peter Wagner, of York. 

Susquehanna University: Alexandria Dellone, of Dallastown; Jason Pandelidis, of Glen Rock; Erin McCabe and Mayra Perez, both of Hanover; Maura Geiselman, of Hellam; Tessa Minicozzi, of Lewisberry; Jordan Sanderson, of Mount Wolf; Alexis Aument, of Thomasville; Abby Conway, Noah Conway and Karinna Hamme, all of York.

 

SPRING DEAN'S HONOR LIST

Cedarville University: Madeline Feiser, of Dallastown; Susanna Edwards, of Delta; Victoria Handley, of Etters; Ethan Gatchell, of Red Lion; and Malia Burkholder, of Wellsville.

 

SPRING PRESIDENT'S LIST

Graceland University: Dalton Forbes, of Thomasville.

Mansfield University: Sierra Austin, of York. 

 

BACHELOR'S DEGREES

Clemson University: Kathlynn E. Traub, of Airville. 

Elizabethtown College: Holly Tiffany and Mary Walsh, both of Dillsburg; Alyssa Blouse, Scott Hess, Anthony Lippy and Deysy Salgado, all of Hanover; Lauren Moose, of Red Lion; Michael Mathy, of Stewartstown; Elizabeth DiBiase, Steve Eneme, David Foery, Samantha Gehly, Kimberly Holbert, Jennifer Lloyd, Shannon Maguire, Rachael Nelson, Emily Nolte, Allison Patterson, Lauren Poland, Courtney Shaffer and Lauren Van Pelt, all of York; and Meghan Dolan, of York Haven.  

Lebanon Valley College: Karla Bingaman, of Brogue; Colton Baxter and Samantha Mann, both of Dillsburg; Emilia Santoleri and Hannah Sorenson, both of Etters; Joelle Godfrey, Luke Howard and JoAnne Rubelmann, all of Felton; Abbey Barnhart, of Glen Rock; Morgan Strickler, of Hallam; Jordan Heavel, Brandon McMinn and Tyler Sterner, all of Hanover; Olivia Uberti, of Red Lion; Kaytlyn Fiedler of Stewartstown; and Michael Bobin, Cheyanne Brown, Sydney Fuhrman, Kaleb Hamme, Patrick Holmgren, Abigail Hudson, Jordan Hykes, Breah Koller, Alexandria Lehman, Johalice Leon-Alicea, Thafany Minguez, Austin Peterman, Steven Salcedo, Savannah Seiple and Allonne Wilson-Brennan, all of York.  

McDaniel College: Travis Carl Hess, of Codorus; Luke Steven Lynes, of Dillsburg; Nicholas Giovanni Assi, Caroline Marie Kaufmann, Miranda Alba Rep and Zachary C Sheaffer, all of Hanover; Douglas Christian Mills and Brooke Nadine Skillan, of Red Lion; Brandon Michael Loehmer, of Shrewsbury; and Joseph Aaron Landau, of York.  

St. Francis University: Jessica Mazzur, of Dallastown; Sarah Kutz, of Dillsburg; Shea Beierschmitt, of Dover; Katherine Lee, of Felton; Dakota Hartlaub, Rachel Kelly and Patrick Staub, all of Hanover; and Natalie Albright, of York. 

Susquehanna University: Maura Geiselman, of Hellam; Alexis Aument, of Thomasville; and Abby Conway, of York. 

University of Alabama: McKenzie Sherman, of Hanover; Mary Taglieri, of Spring Grove; and Christian Wingert, of York.  

 

MASTER'S DEGREES

Clemson University: Vincent R. Marechal, of York.  

Lebanon Valley College: Benjamin Ebersole, of Wrightsville. 

McDaniel College: Amanda Marie Starner, of Dover; Rachel Elizabeth Myers, of Glenville; Kimberly Ann Kelley, Elizabeth Caslin Kerby, Megan Marie Bevenour, Hannah Nichole Cook, Katelyn Margaret Hoffman, Jenifer Cuffley Klinedinst and Bridget Aidan Monighan, all of Hanover; Joseph Aaron Warns, of Mount Wolf; Tasha R. McKoy-Johnson, of Spring Grove; and Kristina Renee Hitt, of Stewartstown. 

Ohio Christian University: Kelly Montgomery, of Red Lion. 

Saint Francis University: Johanna Sites, of Glenville; Allison Munchel, of Hanover; Stephen Braswell, of Manchester; and Dylan Shultz, of York.  

 

DOCTORATES

Lebanon Valley College: Alayna Kalinay, of Dillsburg; Alexandra Garrett and Kayla Muff, both of Spring Grove; Kaitlyn Rappoldt, of Thomasville; and Meghan McCurdy and Amy Wagner, both of York. 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2018/07/24/people-you-know-july-23-2018/794194002/