LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

York Catholic High School has announced its honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2017-18 school year.

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

Grade 12:  Carolyn Albright, Katelyn Danczyk, Dillon Deardorff, Nicholas Gaito, Brian Hand, Rachel Lyter, Lexi Zambito.

Grade 11:  August Alfano, Zachary Bogart, Logan Corbin, Rebecca Najdek, Kathryn Rader, Miranda Shearer.

Grade 10:  Mary Kate Dick, Patrick Freed, Paige Gordon, Sean Lavallee, Sarah Nigro, Lorraine Schlosser, Annie Steinfelt, Elizabeth Steward.

Grade 9:  Emilio Gurany.

Grade 8:  Mia Citrone, Evan Costlow, Helene Cox, Emily Danczyk, Hannah Dillman, Grace Doyle, Nathaniel Gingerich, Madison Janusz, Natalie Javitt, SeQuina Keleta, Mairin Landis, Martina Lyter, Tennison McGraw, Delaney Murphy, Isabella Pearl, Alexis Salahutdin, Willow Sepan, Madeleine Smith, Daniel Sterling, Sydney Ulmer, Jamie Volk.

Grade 7: Jillian Bick, Madison Bick, Jackson Kepner, Kathleen McKeague, Luis Nguyen, Martin Pokrivka, Henry Sentz, John Weisser, Anna Zallnick, Mary Zelis.

FIRST HONORS

Grade 12:  Peyton Feder, Nicholas Gingerich, Carolyn Haskell, Emily Hoffman, Trisha Keller, Runqiu Liu, Srosh Matti, Khalil McFarlane, Soo Jung Park, Cassandra Pearl, Samuel Rodski, Quinlan Toomey, Shixiang Yuan.

Grade 11:  Caroline Bandelin, Matthew Brauer, Bryan Bullen, Gina Citrone, Jobin Cyriac, Joshua Dietrich, Patrick Farrell, Christian Gervasi, Chandler Hake, Megan Hale, Isabella Kepner, Natalie Kerchner, Claire Laux, Jessica Lehr, Alexis Logsdon, Domenica Martello, Manuel Montes, Luke Motter, Luciana Pena Hinojosa, Richard Pokrivka, Grace Reed, Sarah Reed, Ryan Stromberg, Jordyn Templeton, Peter Zelis.

Grade 10:  Christine Catterall, Grayce Fallon, Allison Flaim, Qiao Kong, Moses Krueger, Kendall Laubach, Owen Leese, Josephine McKeon, Joseph Musso, Connor Phillips, Dylan Smith.

Grade 9:  Sophia DeBolt, Matthew Doyle, Anna Hale, Delaney Konieczka, Mason Kovach, Ella Linthicum, Nicholas Phillips, Bernadette Schintz, Shannon Staples, Shannon Toomey.

Grade 8:  Emily Barclay, Lindsey Beck, Elisa Boomer, Nicholas Casagrande, Hannah Fischer, Allison Gaughan, Katherine Magac, Hannah Pajtis, Emma Preston, Mia Shultis, Sebastian Umerlik, Timothy Ventura.

Grade 7:   Quinn Brennan, Samantha Costa, Nicholas Creisher, Jessica Daugherty, Grace Grandas, Justin Melhorn, Ashlyn Mulligan, Caitlyn Noll, Emily Schlosser, Zachary Shanko, Sean Warren.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12:  Lindsay Brier, Lillian Cartwright, Ruobing Cheng, Cassidy Davis, Gabrielle DeBolt, Samantha Ellis, Jazzlyn Grenier, Rachel Kordaz, Morgan Maloney, Mattason Mann, Sarah Mazzur, Thomas McGraw, Adam Myers, Abigail Pilkey, Emma Poff, Nicoletta Prezioso, Abigail Sentz, Lindsay Shaffer, Kassandra Speary, Teslyn Sterner, Christina Wagner, Katie Wilkes.

Grade 11:  Renee Bonner, Rebekah Boyer, Clare Brennan, Ellen Burns, Ryan Corbitt, Joseph Cwiklinski, Megan Daugherty, Nicholas DeMarco, Annabella Ebel, Macy Feder, Grace Gulley, Cindy Hernandez, Ethan Higgins, Gianni Hill, Aubrey Hillmeyer, Amillion Kearse, Phallon Kilduff, Harris Kohl, Elena Kondrasuk, Brice Leidy, Julia Mathias, Kelsey Smith, Kaitlyn Staub, Christian Thole, Ethan Underwood.

Grade 10:  Ashton Ackley, Rebecca Baum, Michael Bick, Miles Cox, Grace Devlin, Thao Do, Grace Gardini, Dean Holmes, Noah Kiel, Susan Konstans, Gabriella Malone, Jessica McMurray, Payton Murphy, Benjamin Nelson-Moir, Madison Perry, Fausto Prezioso, Hannah Salgado, Giulianna Santamaria, Yue Zhang.

Grade 9:  Preston Boeckel, Gavin Bonner, Wesley Bonner, Matthew Gick, Harrison Gotwols, Grace Hatchard, Megan Lehr, Gwyneth Lewis, Sean McKeague, Michael McKnight, Lena Ndasi, Ashlyn O'Neill, Corinne Oswald, Kelleigh Pollock, Joseph Rizzuto, Christian Saidel, Riley Santiago, Ryan Shanko, Colin Smith, Luisa Stout, Luke Strayer, Jonathan Stromberg, Madeline Walker, Joseph Zelis.

Grade 8:  Andrew Adams, Maxwell Carr, Dominic DeMarco, Moseley Driscoll, Elliana Euclide, Brian Inman, Joseph Jefferson, Ryan Kerchner, Alexandra Kohl, Galen Lepson, Crystal Logsdon, Karson Miltsch, Alexis Norris, Madison Perry, Ryan Renoll, Andrew Vermeulen, Elizabeth Weller.

Grade 7:  Kayla Alexander, Dominic Anzalone, Audrey Baker, Reese Beck, Lucas Blodgett, Anastasia Cartwright, Connor Dietz, Megan Fisher, John Forjan, Luke Forjan, Christopher Gick, Kevin Hand, Katarina Kierkegaard, Michael Langeheine, Leana Lindsay, Madeline McCullough, Scarlett McKeon, Mary McNamara, Joseph Mountain, Gima Ndasi, Josiah Olson, Adeline Phillips, Matthew Ranieri, Ian Sarosky, Henry Tran, Jonathan Wagner, Brady Walker.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2017/11/21/york-catholic-honor-rolls-mp1-2017-18/107903998/