LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York-Adams Academy held its graduation ceremony on June 5 at the York Learning Center.

The graduates are:

Central York School District: Shanelle Carmen DeShields, Jordan M. Khairat, Shaun William McCloskey, Zoey Diane Parr, Yomaly Rose Perez, Perry J. Phillips, Amanda Lee Plyler and Angela Mae Ziolkowski.

Dallastown Area School District: Rosalie Mae Calloway, Deziree Michelle Camp, Casie J. Curry, Charlton Eric Halfpap, Thomas C. Heistand, Amber N. Place, Jordan Rajiv Ratliff and Richard Neil Robirds III.

Dover Area School District: Jared Dalton Birgensmith, Timothy Michael Davis, Alyssa M. Gohn, Andrew Raymond Hummel, Hannah Jane Koval, Sierra Rene’e Piatt, Santina L. Resto and Jayne Ellen Warren

Eastern York School District: Jennifer Pat Bixler, Morgan K. Forney, Kali Evelyn Ardel Minnich, Macajah Rae Posey, Beka Rena Ruth and Carlee Jane Schiavi.

Hanover Public School District: Brandon A. Clapsaddle and Jordan Cullin Eckard.

Northeastern School District: Nikki Mane Borgstrom, Jarren Christopher Cruz, Brianna Dawn Diehl, Katelyn M. Fager, David William Hoffman, Micaela Marie Hoffman, Hunter Allen Klinedinst, Richard Joseph Reyes Jr., John Mason Shields III, Drew Micheal Myers and Aaron B. Osman.

Red Lion Area School District: Herbert Rockwell Abel, Eden Grace Detter, Jacob Nicholas Frock, Ariana Bernadette Goldsborough, Amanda Lynn Harry, Dylan Alexander Hurst, Taylor Mae Kline, Brandon P. Lubking, Dennis R. Robbins, Joseph Dean Roush and Taylor Brooke Waga.

South Eastern School District: Bradley Stephen Dunaway, Shane P. Fifer, Sierra Lynn Grantland, Lane Bailey Herr and Kirk B. McClain Jr.

South Western School District: Hannah May Fields, Kayla C. Keefer, Derek J. Matson, Sabrina Rose Serenity Soistman and Logan Foster Therit.

Spring Grove Area School District: Meghan Lynn Shortlidge.

West York Area School District

Samantha Schjei Bland, Lydia Wynter Dale, Tylisha N. Powell, Brenden Allen Smith and Destiney Rae Wolf.

York Suburban School District

Micaela Alejandra Gomez, Ja’Kwan Murphy Lee Howard, Kera A. Inkrote, Dakota Richard Johns and Stone M. Shetter.

Bermudian Springs School District: Brianna Lyn Myers.

Conewago Valley School District: Dylan Angelo Despines, Sabryna Nicole Figlioli, Tessa Lin Lippy, David Wayne Mahala Jr. and Zachary David Myers.

Gettysburg Area School District: Hannah Radcliffe and April Yvonne Williams.

Littlestown Area School District: Noah Joseph Donohue, Taylor Ann Marie King, Corey Allen Ripple and Isabella Mashell Velazquez-Smith.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2017/06/14/york-adams-academy-2017-graduation/102842246/