LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

York College: Zannatul Yasmin, of Dallastown; Allison Resh and Cameron Sanders, both of Hanover; Kimberlyn Pennington, of Windsor; Adrianna Palomino, of Yoe; and Errol Katindig Jr., of York.

MASTER’S DEGREES

York College: Heidi Heffner, of Codorus; Christy Durham-Snyder and Dominique Stryker, both of Dallastown; Nicole Rios and Tracy Williams, both of Dover; Adrienne Domanico and Lindsay Sentz, both of Hanover; Jonathan Sawers, of Hellam; Dustin Axe and Frederick Lincoln Jr., both of Red Lion; Jaleesa Andrade, of Spring Grove; Justin Everett, Rosemary Gaylor and Lauren Reynolds, all of Stewartstown; and Alexandria Brown, Megan Devine, Carrie Dierdorff, Jessica Hood, Beatrice Ijiyemi, Jillian Krebs, Joanne Nguyen, Stephen Okoth, Jill Raudensky, Aubrey Walters, Jennifer Wieworka, Mary Jane Willett and Kayla Yantis, all of York.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES, HONORS

York College:

Summa cum laude: Carson Jenkins, of Delta; Courtney De Baets, of Dover; Chelsey Cochran, of Fawn Grove; Lila Barchey and Rachel Mays, both of New Freedom; Emily Zelger, of Red Lion; Lindsey Cox, of Stewartstown; Kirsten Myers, of Windsor; and Sierra Althoff, Jennifer Hindley, Ashleigh Peters and Levi Rentzel, all of York.

Magna cum laude: Melanie Brady, Stephanie Inners and Alexander Iula, all of Dallastown; Raizel Cheng, of Dover; Haley Myers, of East Berlin; Taylor Hartwell, of Felton; Lauren Milliken and Nathan Rivers, both of Glen Rock; Alyx May and Aaron Nickol, both of Hanover; Mariah Swartz, of Hellam; Cassandra Hinkle, of New Freedom; Nicole Musso, of Red Lion; Meagan Craver and Kaitlyn Luckenbaugh, both of Spring Grove; Jonathan Denney, Kayla DeVenny, Kimberly Levan and Aaron Roby, all of Stewartstown; Kody Fuller, Thomasville; and Kyle Andrews, Nicole Beaverson, Mary Bryant, Laura Evans, Colby Herrington, Rachel Landis, Walker Maschke, Bridget Nalbone, Leah Nieliwocki, Brooke Sheckells, Kelly Slagle, Brittany Stare, James Yeaple and Vanessa Zapata, all of York.

Cum laude: Kayla Bishard, of Abbottstown; Alexandra Jennings, of Dallastown; Lynsey Buraczynski, of Delta; Douglas Shunk and William Yommer, both of Dover; Nicole McLearen and Michael Moore, both of East Berlin; Kayla Foehrkolb, of Fawn Grove; Lawrence Pacl, of Felton; Laken Bull, of Glenville; Nicholas Alton, Amy Doll, Alan Fuhrman and Jaden Sanders, all of Hanover; David Fodel, of New Freedom; Amanda Simmons, of New Park; Michael Anderson, Sean Asten, Ashley Hilliar and Alex Lam, all of Red Lion; Danielle Lucabaugh and McKenzie Zutell, both of Seven Valleys; Eryn Nadolny, of Stewartstown; Alexander Crisamore, of Wellsville; Sarah Snow, of Windsor; and Lena Baker, Hunter Brown, Devon Buettner, Jacob Diehl, Robinson Fair, Anna Hartman, Ian Kruper, Stephen Kvasnovsky III, Thu Ha Nguyen, Leslie Portilla, Santiago Sanchez Jr., Olivia Sederstrom, Levi Silbaugh, Katrina Sipe, Alexa Taylor, Genesis Torres Morales, Michael Trupia, Jayme Verman, Jessica Watson and Andrew Young, all of York.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

York College:

Abbottstown: Christian Harris and Avery Tritt.

Brogue: Kelso Haugh.

Dallastown: Allison DiLegge and Katherine Nelson.

Delta: Haley Gordon.

Dover: Hailey Long, Nicole Owen, Alexis Paz, Chase Pentz and Daniel Yeager Jr.

East Berlin: Kayla Hernandez, Benjamin Newlin, Nicole Saxon, Kayce Stermer and Brennan Waring.

Felton: Joshua Andrezywski and Toni Morrow.

Glen Rock: Jenell Doll, Jesse Main, Ashleigh Sharland and Austin Wolfe.

Glenville: Jacob Green and Matthew Hoke.

Hanover: Rebecca Auer, Michael Corso, Terra Diehl, Michael Duffy, Austin Noel, Kevin Owens, Kathryn Porter, Allison, Prenger, Nathaniel Trone and Lisa Woods.

New Freedom: Allison Bolio, Judy Bryant, Julia Dorbert, Sarah Lehman, Paul Orndorff and Caitlin Werder.

New Park: Ariel Grove.

Red Lion: Ryan Everhart, Gabriella Formica, Chelsea Hunt, Mckenzie Krout and Kenzie Schmitt.

Seven Valleys: Michael Fenton II and Michal Hofer.

Shrewsbury: Christopher Eicholtz.

Spring Grove: Courtney Abel, Kyley Hughes and Abigail Jones.

Stewartstown: Kylie Sonne.

Thomasville: Emily Hack.

Windsor: Karlie Gipe and Charles Hufnagle.

Wrightsville: Jessica Roegner and Joshua Weber.

York: Britney Axe, David Baez Jr., Austin Barley, Britton Bixby, Alicia Bowman, Nicholas Brocious, Kristopher Brown, Stephany Castro, Casey Clement, Brittany Creager, Cody Crumbling, Ryan Donahue, Leonna Elliott, Taylor Emig, Kala Enfield, Benjamin Evangelisti, Matthew Feinman, Kevin Frisby, Anthony Giuffrida, Jodie Gotwalt, Patrick Guinan, Kearston Heilman, Amara Hughes, Rebecca Kazal, Calvin Kinard, Katelyn Klein, Erika Kling, Latoya Markle, Rebecca Massaley, Breean Messersmith, Emily Mullins, Breanna Mundorf, Michael Myers, Andrea Noel, Nwoluchi Nworisara, Yomary Paulino, John Preis, Sherry Rankin, Christopher Richards, Leana Rupp, Emily Schuchart, Courtney Shumway, Sokha Som, Rosidel Soto, Jeffrey Stewart, Gregory Trimmer, Kiriaki Tsaganis, Vidusha Udayalal, Thatcher Warick, Douglas Weichert Jr., Dillon Weitkamp, Jenna Williams, Ciara Wood, Alex Wright and Ryan Zdaniewicz.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2017/05/16/people-you-know-york-college-graduates/101750068/