Mayor, council spar over how to use $35M in federal funds

York Catholic High School honor rolls

York Dispatch

York Catholic High School has announced its honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 12:  Mollie Durcho, Grace Ports.

Grade 11:  Lillian Cartwright, Olivia Ellis, Nicholas Gaito, Brian Hand, Kassandra Speary, Lexi Zambito.

Grade 10:  Luke Motter, Grace Reed, Sarah Reed, Miranda Shearer.

Grade 9:  Dean Holmes, Annie Steinfelt, Lorraine Schlosser.

Grade 8:  Matthew Doyle, Emilio Gurany, Grace Hatchard, Michael McKnight, Lena Ndasi, Annika Stewart.

Grade 7:  Evan Costlow, Helene Cox, Emily Danczyk, Hannah Dillman, Natalie Javitt, Tennison McGraw, Willow Sepan, Jamie Volk.

FIRST HONORS

Grade 12:  William Catterall, Della Doyle, Bryce Floyd, Jocelyn Hillmeyer, Madison Lawrence, Samuel Shinsky, SadieWurzbach.

Grade 11:  Katherine Bauhof, Samuel Casagrande, Katelyn Danczyk, Samantha Ellis, Kloe Jackson, Trisha Keller, Rachel Lyter, Khalil McFarlane, Soo Jung Park, Cassandra Pearl, Quinlan Toomey.

Grade 10:  Renee Bonner, Matthew Brauer, Ellen Burns, Logan Corbin, Joshua Dietrich, Annabella Ebel, Chandler Hake, Megan Hale, Amillion Kearse, Claire Laux, Brice Leidy, Julia Mathias, Kathryn Rader, Kaitlyn Staub, Christian Thole, Abigail Wurzbach.

Grade 9:  Christine Catterall, Mary Kate Dick, Allison Flaim, Patrick Freed, Joseph Gaito, Paige Gordon, Moses Krueger, Gabriella Malone, Payton Murphy, Madison Perry, Giulianna Santamaria.

Grade 8:  Gavin Bonner, Wesley Bonner, Anthony Catterall, Sophia DeBolt, Morghan Kilduff, Delaney Konieczka, Kelliegh Pollock, Joseph Rizzuto, Riley Santiago, Bernadette Schintz, Shannon Staples, Luisa Stout, Shannon Toomey.

Grade 7:  Lindsey Beck, Shana Carey, Mia Citrone, Allison Gaughan, Nathaniel Gingerich, Madison Janusz, Mairin Landis, Martina Lyter, Alexis Salahutdin, Madeleine Smith, Daniel Sterling.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12:  Mary Allen, Carolyn Amereihn, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Jessica Brett, Alexa Citrone, Christopher DeMarco, Rebecca DeMonda, Kyle Derowski, Vincent Devlin, Raphael Dietrich, Eli Doyle, Su Jeong Eom, Andrew Forjan, Mayra Hernandez, Mackinzie Keefer, Brenden Kennedy, SeongEun Kim, Claudia Kurtz, Anna Linthicum, Michael McKim, Rebecca Merendino, Rosalee Najdek, Steven Nigro, Nathaniel Perry, Patrick Phillips, Regina Runk, Clare Steinfelt, Carey Thole.

Grade 11:  Carolyn Albright, Lindsay Brier, Dillon Deardorff, Peyton Feder, Nicholas Gingerich, Kayla Gwynn, Kadie Kamara, Mattason Mann, Antonio Matarrita, Srosh Matti, Thomas McGraw, Drew Miller, Adam Myers, Abigail Pilkey, Michael Porr, Nicoletta Prezioso, Jordan Ranieri, Samuel Rodski, Jakob Schneck, Abigail Sentz, Lindsay Shaffer, Teslyn Sterner, Amelia Strayer, Christina Wagner, Katie Wilkes, Shixiang Yuan.

Grade 10:  August Alfano, Caroline Bandelin, Zachary Bogart, Rebekah Boyer, Clare Brennan, Nicholas Bulik, Ryan Corbitt, Joseph Cwiklinski, Naomi Doyle, Patrick Farrell, Anna Fraser, Christian Gervasi, Lillian Herring, Ethan Higgins, Gianni Hill, Isabella Kepner, Harris Kohl, Elena Kondrasuk, Alexis Logsdon, Domenica Martello, Megan Miller, Manuel Montes, Richard Pokrivka, Andrew Snelbaker, Ryan Stromberg, Jordyn Templeton, Ethan Underwood, Peter Zelis.

Grade 9: Ashton Ackley, Lydia Barclay, Rebecca Baum, Michael Bick, Wanting Cai, Miles Cox, Angela DeBolt, Grayce Fallon, Qiao Kong, Sean Lavallee, Owen Leese, Paige Miller, Jeremy Rawicz, Nylah Roland-Washington, Hannah Salgado, Dylan Smith, Alaina Uricheck, Michael Weisser.

Grade 8:  Quinn Anderson, Preston Boeckel, Julianna Bona, Samantha Bulik, Harrison Gotwols, Anna Hale, Anthony Kalligonis, Mason Kovach, Megan Lehr, Gwyneth Lewis, Cole Mattheu-James, Michael McBrairty, Sean McKeague, Diana Murillo-Lozano, Corinne Oswald, Ryan Shanko, Colin Smith, Isabella Strand, Luke Strayer, Jonathan Stromberg, Madeline Walker, Alexis Weigard, Joseph Zelis.

Grade 7:  Elisa Boomer, Maxwell Carr, Nicholas Casagrande, Yavianca DeJesus, Dominic DeMarco, Jacob Dietrich, Grace Doyle, Elliana Euclide, Hannah Fischer, Chase Ford, SeQuina Keleta, Katherine Magac, Delaney Murphy, Alexis Norris, Isabella Pearl, Mikayla Quaid, Ryan Renoll, Lizbeth Solorio, Sydney Ulmer.