LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Richard W. Trautman: late of Windsor Township, to Kathy Mackey.

Dorothy J. Markey: late of York Township, to Diane E. Pittman.

Betty J. Ferguson: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Denita J. Darr and James Lee Ferguson.

Clifford L. Speer aka Clifford Speer: late of Dover Borough, to Elaine A. Bruno.

Raymond L. Sanders: late of Springettsbury Township, to Gregg L. Sanders.

John W. Coviello: late of Penn Township, to Carol D. Burton.

Marion A. Cook: late of Warrington Township, to William J. Cook.

Norma Jean Shoff: late of Manchester Township, to Sharon Shoff.

Robert A. Bresnahan: late of Springettsbury Township, to Michael T. Bresnahan.

Delores L. Markley: late of Springettsbury Township, to Charles E. Markley.

John Payo Jr.: late of Dillsburg, to John R. Payo.

Lela A. Manger: late of Penn Township, to Stephen B. Manger and Patricia L. Manger.

George R. Kurtz III: late of New Freedom, to Stephanie Paige.

Carl A. Dahler aka Carl A. Dahler Sr.: late of West Manheim Township, to Alice G. Lovell.

Sarah E. Hancock: late of Franklin Township, to Charles R. Hancock III.

Bonnie Jean Witten: late of Delta, to Debra Lyn Kuhn.

John E. Shearer Jr. aka John Shearer Jr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Thomas E. Shearer and John E. Shearer III.

Raymond M. Brenneman: late of York Township, to Marlin Brenneman.

Norman B. Reichert: late of York City, to Richard H. Mylin III.

George R. Lighty aka George Roy Lighty: late of Dover Borough, to Michael C. Lighty.

Alma M. Klinedinst: late of Hanover, to Tisha L. Noel.

Robert P. Buonora aka Robert Peter Buonora: late of West Manchester Township, to Anne M. Robertson.

L. Bernadette Leese: late of West Manheim Township, to Donna M. Marcionette and Colleen L. Biasco.

Frederick L. Snyder: late of Red Lion, to Richard E. Stine Jr.

Nancy L. Humer aka Nancy L. Albrecht: late of Dover Township, to John W. Stitt.

Paul W. Baker: late of Newberry Township, to Tamera S. Swink.

Melody A. Markley aka Melody Ann Markley aka Melody Markley: late of Newberry Township, to Ernest S. Markley Jr.

Jane L. Reese aka Jane Louise Westhafer Reese aka Jane W. Reese: late of Fairview Township, to Virginia L. Reed.

Stanley L. Winter: late of West Manchester Township, to Kelly L. Reed, Michael R. Eisenhart and Scott A. Reed.

Phyllis I. Hooper: late of Conewago Township, to Elaine L. Hooper.

Administration on the estate of:

Tressa M. Frey: late of Springettsbury Township, to Ernest A. Frey Jr. and Linda L. Mundis.

Michael J. Smatlak: late of York City, to Jacqueline Alvarado.

Lisa M. Oakjones: late of York Township, to Donald E. Oakjones.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2017/03/06/estates-feb-march/98805928/