LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

FALL DEAN’S LIST

York College:

Airville: Kelsey Knight.

Brogue: Kelso Haugh.

Dallastown: Melanie Brady, Lindsey Cauble, Timothy Chesnavage, Heather Cook, Deanna Deimler, Christian Hansen, Nicholas Hartwell, Brandon Hubbard, Alexander Iula, Alexandra Jennings, Kuyler Massam, Shanna Mummert, Jennifer Peters, Ivy Rodgers, Tessa Samuelsen and Lauren Stehle.

Delta: Lynsey Buraczynski, Meghan Garvine and Carson Jenkins.

Dillsburg: Bailey Bleichner, Gabrielle Mowchan, Kevin Reeder and Mark Stetts.

Dover: Allison Abata, Aaron Althouse, Ryan Arnold, Courtney De Baets, Nicole Fenn, Angelina Fonticoba, Eric Gimbi, Oriana Hancock, Alexis Harbold, Brianna Holmes, Matthew Holmes, Stephen Jacobson, Nicholas Lehman, Tanner Link, Jacquelyn Meacher, Megan Nace, Alexis Paz, Andrew Rhodes, Kyra Shoemaker, Noah Slater, Madeline Smith, Rachel Spaulding, Katerina Stewart, Aaron Thomas, Nevin Valentin, Sarah Wolf and William Yommer of Dover.

Etters: Stefanie Fuchs and Bailee Grunstra.

Fawn Grove: Chelsey Cochran.

Felton: Hailey Gunnet, Taylor Hartwell, Lauren Lafko, Zachary Mercy, Kristina Morton, Kaylin Ward and Kimberly Yoder.

Glen Rock: Clay Ayres, Sara Bailey, Jeremy Bateman, Justin Bogart, Lauren Bupp, Ariel Cowger, Jenell Doll, Mason Godfrey, Gregory Howell, Michael Jones, Kathryn Mays, Lauren Milliken, Cassidy Mummert, Jacob Rivers, Nathan Rivers, Ashley Rosenberger, Ashleigh Sharland, Cade Shearn and Katherine Wagner.

Glenville: Laken Bull, Jacob Green, Matthew Hoke, Anna Molison, Jacqueline Provost and Katie Schaub.

Hanover: Sierra Adams, Nicholas Alton, Rebecca Auer, Taylor Bange, Tyler Basom, Richard Bosse, Emily Clinton, Madison Collins, Terra Diehl, Michael Duffy, Tiffany Dusman, Haley Eargle, Kyle Fisher, Alan Fuhrman, Brittney Geppi, Allison Gladfelter, Savannah Grimes, Nicholas Harris, Kyle Henry, McKenna Hoff, Taylor Kail, Plamen Kaparov, Aubrie Kincaid, Brittany Klinedinst, Mckenzie Latta, Eric Makowski, Madison Mattias, Alyx May, Taylor May, Jordan Miller, Chase Monico, Cameron Nathanson, Aaron Nickol, Chelsea Otis, Allison Prenger, Lucas Rainville, Jacob Rhodes, Ashley Rohrbaugh, Kennia Samaniego, Jaden Sanders, Benjamin Sentz, Michaela Taylor, Natasha Wetzel, Corey Wolf, Lisa Woods and Makenzie Yingling.

Hellam: Leah Kuhn, Katie Runkle, Levi Silbaugh, Mariah Swartz, Kourtney Toomey and Amelia York.

Jacobus: Michael Colflesh and Crystal Norfolk.

Lewisberry: Mackenzie Hettinger and Rebecca Keifer.

Loganville: Mason Grove.

Manchester: Ashley Anderson, Westley Gatchell, Dylan Hartlaub, Connor O'Leary, Marianna Peshkova, Kylie Pick, Aleah Shams, Hannah Shellenberger and Zachary Valentine.

Mount Wolf: Nolan Hamilton, Paul Hundertmark and Kelsey Strausbaugh.

New Freedom: Lila Barchey, Kerrie DeFelice, Julia Dorbert, Alexander Fancher, Aaron Gervasio, Maureen Hain, Jillian Harp, Cassandra Hinkle, Jennifer Liedy, Allyson Lilly, Ryan Mayfield, Rachel Mays, Annemarie Orndorff, Paul Orndorff, Kayla Pringle, Brittney Sterner, Carley Van Luit and Caitlin Werder.

New Park: Jacob Minor.

Railroad: Lolly Frames.

Red Lion: Hayley Althoff, Michael Anderson, Sean Asten, Corey Axe, Brian Baker, Adin Brubaker, Ginny Kathryn Clark, Amanda Dashler, Zaenna Echevarria, Klaudia Edwards, Dominyque Francisco, Joshua Gohn, Tyler Ingoe, Samuel Innerst, Taylor Jones, Morgan Kuehne, Alex Lam, Levi Lauer, Nicole McCune, Brianna McKinnell, Stephanie Moscola, Zachary Neff, Jennifer Owrutsky, Kara Saare, Kenzie Schmitt, Sarah Snow, Jessica Stefanik, Jennifer Stambaugh, Jacob Taylor and Clair Weigle.

Seven Valleys: Brittany Brubaker, Samantha Cuculis, Julia Dulisse, Nicholas Flaherty, Karly Lehman, Danielle Lucabaugh, Faron Main, Colby Murphy, Dempsey Murphy, Catherine Weaver and McKenzie Zutell.

Shrewsbury: Owen Founds, Isabella Gilbert, Kaila Glenn, Charity Huggins, Julianna Reed, Holly Schultz, Brittany Watts and Paul Young.

Spring Grove: Kyle Abrahims, Linsey Altland, Sabrina Ankney, Kyle Barley, Brooke Bortner, Jordyn Bowersox, Meagan Craver, Gabriell Enoff, Darin Gordon, Amy Hauer, Amaris Jones, Kylie Jones, Madison Longstreth, Kaitlyn Luckenbaugh, Ralph Maiolino, Jacquelyn Maurer, Kacie Meckley, Kylie Mummert, Emma Reed, Amy Senft, Andrea Smiley and Kayla Snyder.

Stewartstown: Morgan Anderson, Rebecca Beall, Alex Brown, Alyssa Bushmire, Lindsey Cox, Jonathan Denney, Kayla DeVenny, Hector DiNardo, Amanda Ensor, Makenzie Feyerherm, Travis Fisher, Emily Hill, Natalie Letra, Kimberly Levan, Lillie Manning, Eryn Nadolny, Brooke Schlaline, Walker Soullier, William Tillman and Ruth Walten.

Thomasville: Jenna Jacoby, Sarah Moul, Miranda Reisinger and Justice White.

Windsor: John Angelilli, Seth Arnold, Candace Day, Jessica Everett, Ryan Herbst, Charles Hufnagle, Kirstie Linn, Kirsten Myers, McKenzie Raver, Emma Snyder and Kelly Snyder.

Wrightsville: Adrienne Beck and Kayla Marks.

York: Kelsey Abel, Nicole Adamy, Sierra Althoff, Allison Altman, Alexis Amelotte, Emily Anderson, Kyle Andrews, Alec Argento, Andrea Arvin, Farhana Bagum, Shaiquana Bailey, Lauren Bankard, Austin Barley, Renee Beauregard, Megan Beaverson, Nicole Beaverson, Brynn Black, Megan Blum, Marissa Bowman, Jordan Brandt, Matthew Breneman, Hunter Brown, Mary Bryant, Devon Buettner, Jessica Cable, Alexis Capitello, Kristin Carpio, Adam Cavanaugh, Jason Cavanaugh, Megan Clinton, Aaron Cook,

Christine Crimmins, Ethan Crumbling, Kaleen Curry, Sommer Danfelt, Alda Dausinger, David Demopoulos, Rayne Dickson, Jacob Diehl, Christopher Dierdorff, John Doherty, Bailey Druck, Destiny Duncan, Cierra Eckenrode, Lindsey Ellis, Taylor Emig, Benjamin Evangelisti, Laura Evans, Emily Flaharty, Tabitha Foy, Austin Frey, Cameron Fry, Danielle Gemperline, Kayla Gibbs, Samantha Gilbert, Charles Gingrich, Kayleigh Glatfelter, Shelly Goodling, Sarah Goss, Jada Gotwalt, Samantha Gotwalt, Kaitlyn Graf, Allison Gunn,

Vincent Gurreri, Holly Gutfleisch, Elizabeth Hales, Patrick Hartinger, Maxine Herman, Colby Herrington, Jennifer Hindley, Bethann Hollander, Tanvir Hossain, Madisyn Hughes, Dylan Jeffers, Megan Kelly, Aerial Kendrick, Tafshena Khan, Katelyn Klein, Erika Kling, Paige Koch, Kathryn Komar, Heather Lamothe, Saralyn Landan, Matlin Langstaff, Morgan Lightner, Courtney Ligon, Benjamin Linne, Jessica Luffey, Daniel Malerich, Walker Maschke, Mariah Matthews, Brittani McCoy, Kaila McGee, Breean Messersmith,

Emily Miller, Morgan Miller, Natalie Miller, Sue-Lee Miller, Lasmir Mitchell, Kayla Montgomery, Josiah Morales, Ty Morgan, Brandon Mormann, Daniel Morrison, Emily Mullins, Brandi Mummert, Breanna Mundorf, Kyle Murry, Amanda Musgrave, Jonathan Myer, Erik Myers, Bridget Nalbone, Thu Ha Nguyen, Alexis Noel, Joshua Noll, Katie Nugent, Derrick Oberdick, Jacob Oliver, Katerina Papageorgiou, Greta Plappert, Todd Platts, Alexandra Plonk, Leslie Portilla, Alexandra Posner, Jared Potts, Roth Preap,

Jake Putsch, Zachary Randolph, Hannah Reed, Jessica Reichard, Levi Rentzel, Peter Ring, Marcos Rivera, Cole Rohrbaugh, Catherine Roque, Emmalynne Rosser, Leana Rupp, Vicki Russell, Jordan Sandoval, Bonnie Savard, Austin Schaffer, Marisa Schirk, Marlena Schugt, Seth Sederstrom, Sydney Seitz, Hannah Sell, Westley Senft, Cody Shaner, Mary Sharp, Brooke Sheckells, Nicholas Sheckells, Logan Shillito, Courtney Shumway, Pavel Shuvalau, Katrina Sipe, Francis Skehan, Kelly Slagle, Alicia Smith, Clay Smith,

Eric Sowers, Caleb Spahr, Kristi Stambaugh, Nykkoya Stanton, Brittany Stare, Jeffrey Stewart, Carleigh Stoll, Nathan Swartz, Joel Teston, Megan Thomas, Tara Tolton, Genesis Torres Morales, Michael Trupia, Kiriaki Tsaganis, Amanda Tubbs, Jennifer Tuchscherer, Robert Utley, Jocelyn Vaughn, Jayme Verman, Jared Wagner, Haley Ward, Jessica Watson, Danielle Weichert, Lauren Weikert, Ashley Werner, Jenna Williams, Nakiyah Wilson, Savannah Wilt, MacKenzie Windsor, Ciara Wood, James Yeaple, Hannah Yonker, Andrew Young, Brittany Zambito, Christopher Zankl, Kristyn Zerbe, Svetlana Zhelo and Dana Zifferer.

Yorkana: Blade Kline.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2017/01/09/people-know-jan/96351386/