SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

People You Know, Dec. 22, 2016

Pennsylvania

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Belmont University: Kaden Kieffer, of Dillsburg.

RECOGNITION

Lafayette College: Matthew Curry, of York, participated in service projects in the fall through the college’s pre-orientation service program.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

York College: Tanner Link, of Dover; Melissa Brehm, of East Berlin; Gregory Howell, of Glen Rock; Logan Neiderer, of Hanover; and Caitlyn Fitch, of Wrightsville.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

Coastal Carolina University: Ashley Michels, of New Freedom, and Brittany Temple, of Red Lion, both magna cum laude.

York College: Among the winter 2016 graduates are:

Dallastown: Courtney Golden (cum laude), Lauren Pennewill, Emily Smith (magna cum laude) and Debra Staley (magna cum laude).

Delta: Gabrielle Wallace.

Dover: Zachariah Coleman, Paige Coolman (magna cum laude), Priscilla Kost, Madeline Smith (cum laude), Tessie Smith and Rhea Webster (cum laude).

East Berlin: Christopher Davis, Lauren Egenrieder (cum laude), Jill Smith (cum laude) and Dana Williams (cum laude).

Felton: Chelsea Gemmill and Joseph Whitmarsh.

Glen Rock: Justin Bogart (magna cum laude).

Glenville: Justin Harris and Anna Molison (summa cum laude).

Hanover: Nicholas Alton (cum laude), Kayla Bankert, Kennedy Barba, Tyler Basom, Roland Boone III, Sarah Emenheiser, Allison Gladfelter (cum laude), Autumn Myers, Chelsea Otis (magna cum laude), Jacob Phillips, Brianne Sanders, Ryan Stevens, Matthew Voight and Summer Walter.

New Freedom: Brenna Davis, Jillian Harp, Tyler Lebo and Jennifer Liedy.

New Park: Donald Walters.

Railroad: Lolly Frames.

Red Lion: Brian Baker (cum laude), Jessica Bankert (summa cum laude), Amanda Dashler (magna cum laude), Nicole McCune, Gabriella Uberti, Kelly Urani (summa cum laude), Dalton Wagman and Clair Weigle.

Shrewsbury: Hailey Page and Zachary Speights.

Spring Grove: Jordyn Bowersox (cum laude), Kyle Frost, Jonathon Harris and Jordan Sackett.

Stewartstown: Emily Chambers, Christin Everett, Amanda Hester and Natalie Letra.

Wellsville: Nicholas Snyder.

Windsor: Seth Arnold (cum laude), Channing Raver and McKenzie Raver (magna cum laude).

Wrightsville: Alexander Schrift.

York: Katherine Arvin, Alexis Capitello (cum laude), Tykey Collins, Aaron Cook, Christine Crimmins (cum laude), Melanie Crisamore, Maureen Devlin, Marjorie Dierdorf, Melissa Elways, Jason Field, Thomas Freed, Jonathan Fry, Emma Georgantis, Roger Gray, Stephanie Harris-Williams, Benjamin Hassinger, Matthew Hollinger, Tanvir Hossain, Soala Idasetima (magna cum laude), Tracy Jones, Alexander Keperling, Kathryn Komar (summa cum laude), Katelyn Lauer, Christina Lenhoff, Kevin Pitz, Daniel Malerich (cum laude), Natacha Martinez, Rebecca Massaley, Karli McFatridge, Derrick Oberdick, Zachary Platts, Jake Putsch, Rousanna Rosado, Abigail Ruppert, Kristin Schnabel (magna cum laude), Westley Senft, Cody Shaner (cum laude), Mary Sharp, Brooke Sheckells (cum laude), Autumn Silbaugh, Nita Sim, Khristina Sinclair, Eric Sowers, Carleigh Stoll, Melissa Versak, Grant Waltersdorf, Julie Williams (cum laude) and Severin Windsor.

York Haven: Michael Jones and Lori Quimby.

MASTER’S DEGREES

York College: Michael Harvey and Sarah Sparks, both of East Berlin; Andrew Rosenzweig, of Glen Rock; and Kevin Keck, Katherine Mattas, Emily Neff, Donald Seidel, Andrew Sprenkle and Michael Tschudy, all of York.

DOCTORATE DEGREE

Misericordia University: Morgan Romesberg, of York.

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.