LinkedIn11COMMENT11MORE11

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

DEANS LIST

HACC, all campuses: Local students named to the part-time list for the 2015-16 academic year are:

Airville: Sarah M. Shumate.

Brogue: Hailey S. Stauffer

Craley: Mason S. Smeltzer.

Dallastown: Heather C. Cook, Ashley D. Donnelly, Brandi L. Friederichs, Clare Haines, Albert J. Hall, Jessica L. Lowe, Tyler R. Negley, Elizabeth G. Sager, Kevin M. Schroeder, Hannah V. Seeley and Theodore J. Sult.

Delta: Kayla Dick, Amy M. Henning and Judith A. Sabol.

Dillsburg: Lauren E. Bauer, Mary E. Bittmann, Katherine Brann, Kevin A. Brown, Makenna A. Byers, Kendra L. Cape, David J. D'Alessio, Danielle K. Dees, Miranda I. Eckenrode, Jacqueline M. Eichenberger, Kaitlyn L. Gwozdecki, Erika K. Herrington, Tiffany N. Julian, Masako Kawate, Hannah G. Moody, Colin J. Murray, Haven L. Myers, Karen M. Sheppard, Natalie E. Spoonhour, Kiersten E. Staley, Monica C. Strouse, Adriane L. Sweeney, Andrew S. Teletnick, Darren M. Toomey, Jessica S. Ulrich, Jaclyn Vitale, Jasmine J. Warne, Kara A. Watts and Cassandra R. Zeiger.

Dover: Ashley Abel, Jessica Antonik, Janelle E. Bales, Jacqueline M. Becker, Tyler Q. Campbell, Drew A. Coyle, Megan B. Easton, Ernesto C. Escobar, Dennis M. Fassnacht, Shawnee L. Franklin, Mary L. Graffius, Audrey M. Griffith, Ashley Gross, Alycia Hebenstreit, Aren L. Himes, Bridget D. James, Crystal L. Keeseman, Daniel J. Koprowski, Beth M. Krone, Allison R. Lighty, Cierra N. Malehorn, Krystal L. McClucas, Erin J. Rabenstine, Elizabeth J. Seebold, Tracie L. Shank, William R. Smith Jr., Savannah R. Snyder, Christina F. Sowers, William J. Sydor, Aaron M. Thomas, Julie A. Thornton, Alicia R. Wentz, Cortney K. Williams and Shawnya E. Wolf.

Emigsville: Jaclyn M. Beck.

Etters: Zachary J. Appleby, Brittani C. Atkinson, Alexa M. Bowman, Matthew A. Canzoneri, Andrew M. DiMatteo, Kari Feher, Madison E. Geisel, Amy C. Gilbert, Taylor R. Lambert-Bauer, Susan A. Plummer, Christina L. Scheel, Amanda R. Spaseff, Tanner D. Stambaugh, Robert J. Stouffer, Jacqueline M. Stover and Pitsamai Tonsic.

Fawn Grove: Richard W. Skinner.

Felton: Elizabeth A. Brown, Jeanette M. Case, Jennifer L. Deller, Ian M. Hermanns, Victoria S. Hyson, Tiffany A. Larkie, Addison C. Rabette and Kelly J. Thompson.

Glen Rock: Ryan A. Albright, Sierra G. Davenport, Andrea M. Kellon, Brittney A. Orwig and Katie R. Shaw.

Glenville: Joshua K. Martin and Christina M. Menefee.

Hanover: Estefania Almanza Perez, Alan B. Almony, Andrelynn K. Arambulo, Danielle J. Bare, Paige O. Becker, Zachary J. Bender, Kellie M. Blassingame, Kayla A. Blouse, Heather Bognanni, Mary J. Bortz, Reagan T. Butt, Lisette Caraballo, Mitchell J. Christman, Taylor N. Ecker, Noelle E. Edmonds, Katlyn R. Felker, Vanessa J. Flores, Autumn K. Frock, Jennifer K. Gastley, Heather L. Green, Adam J. Hertz, Alisyn Hildebrand, Emily C. Hildebrand, Kelli Hise, Amanda Houghtaling, Isis J. Kay, Samantha A. Kramer, Zachary E. LaFlame, Lacey C. Light, Bradley N. Lukens, Ireland B. Maempel, Alex L. Mangold, Victoria A. Martin, Jessica L. McKenna, Andrew R. Merrel, Lindsay J. Morela, Jennifer M. Muser, Kelly R. Perdue, Timothy J. Pultro, Brittany M. Rife, Shane M. Rolle, Juliana S. Schmidl, Amanda L. Seese, Dawn M. Senft, Amber R. Shaw, Sadira Stallings, Nicholas A. Staub, Joy D. Strouble, Carlie D. Suarez, Deborah Taylor, Hannah C. Ulring, Matthew Van Sant, Ashlee E. Wallace, Jason F. Wentz, Nicole D. Woltz, Taylor K. Wood, Na Wu-Arnold and Bethany A. Zinn.

Hellam: Cole B. Kreider and Sarah A. Krug.

Jacobus: Allison Manning and Shari Swift.

Lewisberry: Teresa Barnhart, Alisa A. Clark, Mackenzi C. Gay, Eric J. Keller, Rachel E. LeRoy, Cassidy R. Moyer, Joshua M. Shatto, Taylor M. Spalla, Christine R. Switzer, Shannon R. Weir and Kerry L. Wilson.

Loganville: Glenn Gilden.

Manchester: Julie A. Boggess, Michael C. Bohnert, David W. Champ, Chanel C. Chatman, Leah N. Collier, Tammy L. Crist, Madison L. Ely, Melanie L. Ely, Nicole L. Gallagher, Christopher J. Gugliotti, Dakota J. Martinez, Destiny L. Sibio, Carey L. Snyder, Matthew P. Trish, Zachary L. Valentine and Dorcas J. Warner.

Mount Wolf: Nicole L. Angell, Fengqin Dong, Cody J. Fogle, Janet S. Heindel, Sabastian B. Keister, Stephanie M. Kinard, Jensen L. Knappenberger, Richard Mawah, Jason J. Pruner, Scott S. Seifert and Stefanie C. Smith.

New Cumberland: Sherri L. Shatzer.

New Freedom: Ashley E. Broberg, Kayla K. Brown, Karl R. Brunner, Michele D. Holden, Erynn R. Matthews, D.K. Snyder, Demetrius C. Thomas and Adam Vetock.

New Park: Amelia A. McKnight and Jennifer E. Strickler.

Red Lion: Matthew J. Aspey, Donald E. Bender, Sherry L. Bosserman, Kristan N. Boyer, Abigale DeLapp, Brandon M. Delp, Joseph K. Dentry, Megan C. Emge-Barnhart, Matthew C. Emschweiler, Brittany A. Frank, Meghan M. Gray, Briana C. Hagler, William R. Hall, Zachary N. Hall, Heather A. Hannigan, Jenna M. King, Chantee K. Langford, Heidi Logan, Donald G. Martonick, Heather A. McKinley, Ryan E. McLarney, Bridgette M. Morris, Savannah A. Myers, Amanda Provenzano, Melissa S. Rymer, Alyssa M. Schmidt, Jessica N. Sergotick, Samantha A. Simpkins, Jonna D. Walker-Warren, Danayiah T. Watts, Philip G. Wertz, Felicia R. Wilt and Ciera L. Wiseman.

Seven Valleys: Zulhumar Ablimit, Jaime L. Bowser, Kayla M. Bray, Colleen G. Fleckenstein and Jessica A. Kottmyer.

Shrewsbury: Nina M. Barco, Meredith E. Gibson, Charity F. Huggins and Maria G. Tartaglia.

Spring Grove: Samantha B. Anthony, Sherri R. Bauer, Tabitha J. Bentz, Victoria L. Fuhrman, Jennifer R. Hinson, Rebecca L. Livingston, Abby L. Pearce, Brittany S. Ross, Robert E. Shenberger, Amanda K. Toth, Tanner M. Uffelman, Allison M. Welch and Caitlin F. Wood.

Stewartstown: Daniel T. Bruce, Joshua D. Bruce, Alexandra A. D'Antoni, Courtney R. Eldridge, Catherine M. Frey, Kristin A. Gestl, Ian Grow, Sara E. Hamme, Erik R. Hays, Angela L. Johnson, Brooke A. Lloyd, Danielle F. Manser, Heatherlyn R. McGoff, Alyssa N. Nuzzi, Megan J. Varvaris, Amanda A. Wallman, Philip G. Waltermyer, Tyler A. Wood and Michael T. Zimmerer.

Wellsville: Misha R. Arnold, Sarah B. Fiore, Mariah R. Shope, Zachary D. Shope and Andrew J. Staub.

Windsor: Kelly A. Goulden, Paul A. Jones, Abigail N. Rikas , Brittany A. Sload-Leight, Austin M. Tome and Stephanie L. Warner.

Wrightsville: T.J. Dellinger, Katherine N. Greenwood, Mary E. Hamilton, Dillon J. Mackley, Damian P. Nopulos and Alanna B. Schweers.

Yoe: Evelyn Atuahene, Matilde Busse and Jennifer M. Coates-Rush.

York: Jillian L. Altland, Ricky A. Anders, Caldren L. Andrade, Tamika M. Andrews, Elise D. Anstis, Lauren E. Atkins, Ashley A. Aubin, Tammy L. Barnett, William C. Barton, Krista L. Beazzo, Mindy S. Becker, Audra Jo Bertolet, Cherokee Bingham, Amy M. Bloomfield, Kimberly S. Bollinger, M. Roxann Bowman, Christina M. Brooks, Tara L. Brooks, Sergio S. Bruno, Kevin L. Buchmyer, Christopher L. Burns, Sara L. Bylotas, Abigail Caldwell, Nova Cantler, Ashley L. Carris, Sol Y. Casillas, Marlene M. Castillo, Jarin F. Chowdhury, Cassandra D. Coleman, Tennille E. Coleman, Joseph L. Cook, Deborah Cordero, Brian M. Costella, Breanna J. Couch, Amy E. Crone, Angela M. Cunningham,

Mia R. Davis, Olga A. DelGrande, Owen C. Dubbs, Jemiah P. Duke, Heather R. Dull, Amanda L. Elliott, Michael P. Esler, Dakota L. Falkenroth, Kristina M. Fargiano, Carissa M. Farling, Patricia Favorin, Jeanine Fells, Tiffany A. Flohr, Tyreek A. Foreman, Charly T. Forrest, Amy J. Frey, David Fuller, John A. Fuller, Patrick L. Gallagher, Kelly A. Gerhart, Jacal A. Gibson, Justin M. Godfrey, Tara K. Gohn, Maria Silvia A. Gomes, Tonya F. Gray, Laura M. Green, Mallory L. Harman, Laura E. Harrell, Kristen N. Hartman, Brittney S. Hartsock, Kristin A. Hays, Ariel L. Heath, Tammy I. Heim, Faith E. Hench, Susan L. Herman-McKim, Keara N. Higgins, Jemell J. Hill, LaChrisha L. Hill,

Anastasia C. Hioutis, Jacqueline B. Hoblitzell, Deborah L. Holmes, Stacey A. Hoskins-Folk, Emma L. Hull, Sabrina L. Ingram, Kelly L. Johnson, Theresa R. Johnson, Sue A. Jordahl, Sayra T. Keelan, Stephanie Keim, Amanda Kemper, Amber R. Kennedy, Dawn R. King, Elizabeth Klejka, Joni R. Koehler, Chelsea L. Kohler, Marina N. Kolchuk, Caden T. Krout, Matthew A. Lane, Anna C. Leair, Jacob R. Lilly, Jenna M. Lingle, Meryssa J. Love, Steven J. Love, Megan E. Lowman, Sarah M. Lowry, Karen G. Lupfer, Whendy E. Magallon Torres, Elvis Martinez, Andrew Mazo, David M. McArthur, Melanie McKee, Jennifer L. McKinney, David W. McMaster, Sharon E. McMaster,

Ashley L. McOwen, Erin C. McWatters, Michael G. Melhorn, Kenneth P. Michalisko, Danielle N. Miller, Vickie P. Miller, Sandra J. Miller-Ertz, Heather M. Mitchell, Vennilyn K. Mitranhoff, Lizabeth A. Mojica, Jessica J. Morgan, Lauren E. Morgan, Stacy L. Moul, Sara M. Mucha, Tahreem A. Muhammad, Cathy Myers, Josiane Myrtil, Rachel Nagel, Jean K. Nixon, Matthew A. Nowik, Crystal L. O'Quinn, Jennifer Oster, Valerie L. Parris, Kerry Paul, Natalia A. Paz, Penny J. Percey, Amy M. Philopena, Tim Pizziketti, Alexsandria Polanco-Martinez, Julianna I. Price, Matthew W. Pyle, Kelsey M. Rajotte, Lana S. Rauhauser, Crystal D. Remagen, Megan A. Resh, Eric J. Rodriguez, Michael O. Rote,

Danielle L. Rouscher, Paul Ruberg, Jennifer A. Rufo, Maria Camila Ruiz Rojas, Molly M. Ruppert, Stephanie A. Rutherford, Joshua B. Rutledge, Emily R. Ryan, Irvin L. Sanchez, Sarah M. Santana, Tracey Sawmiller, Lauryn N. Schon, Brittany S. Schwab, Domonique S. Scott, Michelle L. Seener, Trisha Semexan, Brittany R. Shaffer, Travis R. Shaffer, Bickey Shah, Grace L. Shaub, Michael E. Shields, Victoria K. Siegel, Cheyanne M. Skelton, Lavonia N. Smith, Caroline A. Spangler, Stephanie E. Spataro, Christopher E. Spicer, Yisel A. Statia, Joanna D. Stratis,

Andrew Strayer, Vance K. Study, Heather Swadley, Brent S. Swafford, Krista L. Swartz, Jacob J. Tacka, Zachary P. Tanda, Ashley M. Taylor, Brittany M. Tedore, Kermith X. Toro-Matos, Joshua E. Trish, April Troshak, Heather L. Valle-Arcilla, Marcus A. Velazquez, Jose O. Velez, Stephen A. Vera, William F. Wade, Karen M. Wahl, Amanda E. Walker, Bertran D. Walton, Danielle N. Walton, Ryan Weaver, Amanda E. Weibley, Jodi Weirauch, Rachel Wentz, David B. Werner, Jeremy Wilt, John M. Wolin, Traci L. Wright, Yi Wu, Theodore W. Wyche, Junho E. Yun and Yueshuai Zhang.

York Haven: Alison L. Baker, Tiffany R. Brocius, Jeff B. Conley, Alice Drake, Allison L. Englert, Carrie M. Fielding, Gayle A. Miller, Maia E. Neidig, Carrie M. Scott and Jenny L. Workinger.

LinkedIn11COMMENT11MORE11
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2016/11/18/people-know-nov/94064296/