SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, Sept. 6-9, 2016

Pennsylvania

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Pearl Granet: late of York Township, to Ilona S. Granet.

Jane T. Cuskey: late of Spring Garden Township, to Sue Ann Dorwart Fullmer.

John V. Williams: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Edith M. Gordon and Julia A. Williams.

Llewellyn D. Miller: late of Heidelberg Township, to Timothy D. Miller and Lisa A. Blevins.

Jesse Donald Arnold akaJesse D. Arnold: late of North Hopewell Township, to Sandra J. Arnold and Jerry S. Arnold.

Charles D. Sunday: late of Manchester Township, to June L. Sunday.

Joyce R. Kintzing akaJoyce Ann Kintzing: late of Hanover, to Lynn L. Robinson and Timothy Niles Holland.

Raymond J. Parsons akaRaymond James Parsons Jr. akaRaymond J. Parsons Jr.: late of North Codorus Township, to Lucas K. Parsons.

Barbara A. Simmons: late of Manchester Township, to Melissa A. Bates and David A. Simmons.

Doris A. McCarthy akaDoris Gilbert McCarthy: late of Springettsbury Township, to Deborah L. Gilbert.

Richard S. Mundis: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Tina L. Mundis.

Robert W. Smith: late of Dallastown, to Michael A. Daugherty.

Charlotte R. Avery: late of Windsor Township, to Kathie L. Avery.

Kaye L. Leinaweaver: late of Monaghan Township, to Patti Ann Hinson.

Wilmer B. Fridinger: late of Dallastown, to Barbara A. Murphy.

Jack W. Smith Jr. akaJack W. Smith: late of Manchester Township, to Beverly Ann Summers.

Nicholas Benjamin Merryman Hardy akaNicholas M. Hardy: late of York City, to Randolph Willson Hardy Sr.

Betty M. Diguglielmo: late of Hellam Township, to Tina Diguglielmo.

Janet M. Smith: late of Hellam Township, to Kevin T. Smith.

Robert G. Ulrich: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Bruce W. Harber.

Lorraine D. Raffensberger akaL. Raffensberger akaL.D. Raffensberger akaLorraine Delores Raffensberger: late of York City, to Scott K. Raffensberger.

Vale C. Welsh: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Robin Christine Welsh.

Charles L. Haga akaCharles L. Haga Sr. akaCharles Lee Haga Sr. akaCharles Lee Haga: late of Windsor Township, to Louise C. Haga.

Administration on the estate of:

Jonathan Andrew Shanberger: late of Fawn Grove, to Lucille A. Shanberger and George A. Shanberger.

Melvin James Pugh Jr.: late of Mount Wolf, to Leslie A. Pressel, Michael J. Pugh and Shelly M. Centini.

Ruthellen E. Shenberger: late of West Manchester Township, to Richard E. Shenberger.

Gary Earl Lauer akaGary E. Lauer: late of York Township, to Garrett D. Lauer.

Mary E. Kindig: late of Springettsbury Township, to Craig A. Kindig.