SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

People You Know, July 15, 2016

Pennsylvania

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

Penn State Altoona: Kendyl E. Morse, of Dillsburg; Sean A. Fettrow, of Lewisberry; and Megan D. Anderson (with distinction), of York.

Penn State Berks: Eric M. Evans (two degrees), of Stewartstown.

Penn State Erie: Thomas E. Hooper, of Delta, and Kenneth P. Gross and John S. Ingari, both, of York.

Penn State Harrisburg: Mark S. Fyock, of Dallastown; Sierra N. Baer, Zachary M. Fish, Raechel B. Gramm and Michael J. Greco, all, of Dillsburg; Zachary D. Merisotis, of Dover; Joanna F. McLean, of Etters; Victoria Hylind, of Felton; Brittany L. Martz and Hunter L. Shank, both, of Hanover; Nathan D. Beissel, of Lewisberry; Joshua G. Myers, of New Freedom; Lynsey R. Rhode, of New Park; Devin O. Taylor, of Red Lion; Grason R. Mullendore and Steven S. Pickel (with high distinction), both, of Shrewsbury; Brittney L. Smith, of Stewartstown; Christopher J. Massey, of Windsor; Destin Shimmel, of Wrightsville; Tenitsa Alvarez De La Cruz, James Kinsley, Grant J. Miller, Chiara A. Orsini, Thien T. Pham, Norbert Rodriguez, Keith A. Rosenberger, Tyler J. Royer, Zachary R. Steckler and Phuc K. Tat, all, of York; Raymond J. Cruse and Derek R. Slagle, both, of York Haven; and Zachary G. Gregory, of York New Salem.

Penn State World Campus: Ana C. Fajardo, of Dover; Colleen M. Wonder, of Hanover; Nichole L. Culp, of Red Lion; Amy E. Troy, of Spring Grove; and Angela Dellinger, Lindsey Delp, Elizabeth P. Flohr, Carly J. Heisey and Javanna T. Murray, all, of York.

Penn State University Park:

Brogue: Jacob J. Beck (with distinction).

Dallastown: Sierrah Beeler, Michael D. Godboldte, Margaret E. McKniff, Emily S. Perkinson, Hubert D. Shingleton, Corryn M. Viens and Alessandro S. Volo (with distinction).

Dillsburg: Bethany T. Brenneman (with distinction), Alexander C. Dale, Sydney A. Markel, Shelby L. Nease and Dominic C. Salomone.

Dover: Anthony J. Deller, Christopher L. Evans, Kendra E. Hilbert, Stephen A. Magilton and Brant E. Stoner.

Etters: Mitchell Greiner.

Fawn Grove: Kaitlyn A. Dieter, Hannah L. Harris and Aaron W. McCandless.

Felton: Deanna R. Coffey (two degrees, both with high distinction), Emma K. Foster and Katelyn J. Waltimyer.

Glen Rock: Ryan E. Bailey, Michelle P. Harbourt, Zachary J. McCullough, Nicole D. Osborne, Alexander W. Patterson and Lindsey M. Rosenzweig.

Hanover: Lauren A. Barlow, Zachary A. Biddle (two degrees), Elizabeth A. Breighner, Seth M. Bullers, Bryan P. Burkentine (and master’s degree), Bryce G. Burkentine (and master’s degree), Emily L. Doyle, Joshua J. Fry, Andrew J. Guy, Jared Hagerman, Taimul Hoque, Sarah P. Kindschuh, Joseph T. Lowman, Louis A. Montecalvo, Sierra G. Moore, Zachary B. Newton, Joseph M. Sheldon (two degrees) and Tyler R. Simmons (with distinction).

Hellam: Hannah K. Eisenberger (two degrees).

Jacobus: Luis P. Trejo.

Lewisberry: Tyler M. Erb, Sarah E. Mannon (with high distinction) and Molly F. Shenk.

Loganville: Katelyn J. Keller (two degrees).

Mount Wolf: Kathryn E. Deebel (with distinction) and Taylor A. Moyer (with distinction).

New Freedom: Chelsey A. Bryant, Anthony E. Fodel, Matthew J. Nelson, Madison S. Salvitti and Hannah C. Wheeler.

New Park: Elizabeth P. Kranz.

Red Lion: Stephanie A. Bilyeu, Logan M. Brown, Austin B. Gibbons, Kyle C. MacQueen, Austin S. Quinones and Tyler L. Skillan.

Seven Valleys: Liam M. Farrell (with distinction), John M. Hudish and Ryan C. Tracy.

Shrewsbury: John W. Chamberlin (with distinction) and Danielle L. Myers.

Spring Grove: Brett W. Elgin, Molly M. Gentile, Peyton A. Godfrey, Aaron L. Hoff, Garrett Kolmer and Tobie M. Sneeringer.

Stewartstown: William E. Delgrande, Vincent M. Ferraiuolo, Ashley N. Kerfoot, Megan E. Lister, Aubrie J. Lutz, Marisa M. Madsen, Nicole K. Nersten, Che'nira C. Smith and Matthew A. Vincent.

Thomasville: Matthew R. Beaner, Colton E. Crockett and Jacob M. Newcomer (with high distinction).

Windsor: Galen A. Bush.

York: Kathryn Adams (with distinction), Patrick Albright, Elizabeth N. Basso (with highest distinction), Andrew D. Belnick, Alison N. Bieber (with distinction), Nicholas A. Borden (with distinction), Brady W. Boyer (two bachelor’s degrees, both with distinction, and a master’s degree), Karli L. Breeden (with distinction), Monica M. Bush, Conor E. Butler, Jack Cardello, Joanna Z. Chen, Adam C. Conner (two degrees), Caroline P. Copeland, Ryan P. Creedon (with highest distinction), Christopher M. Curry (with high distinction), Jonathon C. Dehoff, Shalinie Dowlatram, Abbey E. Evans, Joseph R. Fix, Adam V. Gante, Paige A. Gentry, Manan Gill, Adam T. Hart, Evan J. Heidlebaugh, Garrett J. Hipkins, Jaycie A. Hoke, Benjamin R. Holbert, Jordan R. Houck, Adam C. Jackson (two degrees), Mason S. Jacoby (two degrees), Kyler G. Jelonek, Brandon Lee, Erika M. Lee, Brandon Leshchinskiy, Daniel J. Lindsey, Collin J. McClane, Lauren S. McNamara, Felice M. Mendez (with distinction), Rebecca A. Meyer (two degrees), Martin M. Mikulas, Calvin A. Nelson, Rudri R. Pathak, Alexander W. Paulos, Mary E. Pendergast, Sean T. Preller, Benjamin F. Purtell, Lyndsay E. Rathbun, Zachary C. Santos, Christine Sauer, Lauren R. Shafer, Zachary K. Sheffer, Kayleigh A. Shue, Emily C. Smeltzer, Daniel B. Snare, Santo G. Spataro, Eric J. Swartz, Danae A. Taylor, Danielle T. Tozlu, Colton J. Traynham, Olivia M. Vandermark, Joseph L. Weaver, Garrett S. Wildasin, Leah R. Winand and Samantha K. Zunic.

York Haven: Ethan S. Fogle (and master’s degree).

MASTER’S DEGREES

Penn State Harrisburg: Rhoi J. Fajardo (two degrees), of Dover; Dustin A. Shaw, of Hanover; Jessica M. Salley, of Manchester; Jillian S. Black, of New Freedom; Andrew O. Streeter, of Wrightsville; and William H. Bensel, Lynne M. Huddleston, Sandra D. Lowes, Juan S. Molina, Kellye M. Ness, Amy M. Thompson and Adam D. Walters, all of York.

Penn State University Park: Bryan P. Burkentine (and bachelor’s degree) and Bryce G. Burkentine (and bachelor’s degree), both of Hanover; Brady W. Boyer (and two bachelor’s degrees, both with distinction), Ryan P. Creedon (with highest distinction) and Cameron S. Nelson, all of York; and Ethan S. Fogle (and bachelor’s degree) and Danielle N. Schleig, both of York Haven.

Penn State World Campus: Ross M. Spangler, of Dover; Joseph L. Shearer, of Hanover; Victoria D. Grenier, of Hellam; Darryl J. Reimel, of Red Lion; Michele E. Monaldi, of Shrewsbury; and Juan J. Castro, of York.