SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

People You Know, July 13, 2016

Pennsylvania

SPRING DEAN’S LIST

Penn State Abington: Gabriella M. Johnson, of Dillsburg.

Penn State Altoona: Danielle S. Wieland, of Dillsburg; Sydnee M. Cookerly, of Hanover; Emily Baker, Matthew Carl and Sean A. Fettrow, all of Lewisberry; Michael P. Trauffer, of Seven Valleys; Ashley M. Bortner, of Shrewsbury; Madelyn R. Duty and Alyx N. Miller, both of Stewartstown; Erin A. Kalke, of Wrightsville; and Megan D. Anderson, Alexis N. Balanda, Erin P. Becker, Allison P. Bruno, Ryan A. Bury, Oliver U. Destremau, Jacob H. Elliott, David A. Fillman, Noelle Flynn, Rachael E. Garrett, Taylor J. Krinock, Daniela K. Ngounou, Brandon A. Nicholas, Joshua F. Nolte, Jason S. Olsen, Katherine Smeltzer, Kendra J. Snyder, Riju K. Vadher and Maxwell D. Witwer, all of York.

Penn State Berks: Logan M. Morris, of Dillsburg; Heather A. Medellin, of Dover; Brenda Y. Hall and Darren P. Hall, both of Jacobus; and Imani R. Richards, of York.

Penn State DuBois: Tori L. Cepull, of Dallastown, and Alexander M. Lloyd, of Red Lion.

Penn State Erie: Alysha M. Simmons, of Shrewsbury, and Kyle A. Godfrey, of York.

Penn State Greater Allegheny: Kaitlyn Innerst, of York.

Penn State Hazleton: Haley M. Nalls, of York

Penn State Harrisburg:

Dillsburg: Brittnee L. Anthony, Zachary M. Fish, Raechel B. Gramm, Dakota Hynson, Allie L. MacGregor and Kyle Meyer.

Dover: Lerriemaepeachy Bashan, Jekaterina Dogru, Emily F. Grassetti, Brooke L. Rager and Bryce A. Smith.

Etters: Jeffrey E. Bartley, Mary M. Daman, Alexis M. Foley, Logan E. Gotshall, Carly Rieker, Jarek R. Shank, Zachary T. Stewart and Kimberly Stielper.

Felton: Victoria Hylind.

Glen Rock: Joshua Evans.

Hanover: Kayla Arnold, Skylar R. Buschinski, Ryan J. Krebs, Jessica M. Kulka, Brittany L. Martz, Courtney Masemer, Dakota J. Melton, Christopher J. Poe and Paige A. Wildasin.

Lewisberry: Evan W. Ashby, Christopher J.J. Bigger, Jonathan W. Blakeslee, Jared A. Erdman, Troy M. Schell, Oliver C. Seneca, Brett P. Stoey and Cody G. Whipple.

New Freedom: Richard L. Huggins and Bridget Leger.

New Park: Lynsey R. Rhode.

Red Lion: Frasier A. Mango and Devin O. Taylor.

Seven Valleys: Ashley L. Norton.

Shrewsbury: Samuel A. Hanchett and Grason R. Mullendore.

Spring Grove: Allyn F. Bortner.

Stewartstown: Brittney L. Smith and Michael J. Young.

Wellsville: Scott S. Barshinger, Karin M. Hall and Nuala J. Imgrund.

Windsor: Christopher J. Massey.

Wrightsville: Teal J. Ingerick.

York: Andrew R. Alexander, Cody E. Bell, Megan Bigelow, Josiah D. Burke, Alexis L. Gable, Steven M. Gross, Wyatt H. Grossman, Max B. Lilie, Thien T. Pham, Austin T. Pokopec, Keith A. Rosenberger, Tyler J. Royer and Joshua M. Siegelman.

York Haven: Christopher S. Brown, Raymond J. Cruse, Derek R. Slagle and Michael A. Swann.

York New Salem: Zachary G. Gregory.

Penn State Mont Alto: Karley M. Coleman, Brian T. Contino, Christina F. Crouse, Catherine Hufnagle, Christopher D. Overdorff, Echo Plank and Alexandra N. Zombro, all of Hanover; Faith E. Holbink, of Red Lion; Jacob E. Sechrist, of Shrewsbury; Sara Daugherty, of Spring Grove; Colton R. Groff, of Wrightsville; and Lauren A. Bupp, Brittany E. Dietz, Shannon M. Dolan, Tara L. Hood and Andrew J. Whitman, all of York.

Penn State Schuylkill: Tara Reis, of York.

Penn State Study Abroad Program: Victoria L. Donaldson, of Jacobus.

Penn State Wilkes-Barre: Bryan E. Sloat, of Wrightsville.

Penn State World Campus: Lauren M. Lindsay, Jacqueline Rocco and Jamie L. Swauger, all of Dillsburg; Brandyn Miller, of Etters; Jessica Macek and Scarlett Sturgill, both of Felton; Joanna N. Blye, Amanda R. Holder, Lisa W. Mckinney, Kyle T. Sheely and Colleen M. Wonder, all of Hanover; Sarah A. Staley, of Lewisberry; Terri L. Grier, of Shrewsbury; Deana M. Pecorale, of Spry; Nicole L. Artman and Jenna M. Carapezza, both of Wellsville; John H. Jarrett and Brandon D. Leta, of Windsor; Stephanie J. Allen, Lindsay A. Bartleson, Moriah D. Burke, Karrah T. Camacho, Kerry R. Charlesworth, Lindsey Delp, Ned L. Einsig, Corey R. Hart, Todd E. Kessler, Josiah G. Kuebler, Kara L. Ladner, Erin E. Landis, Kierstin R. Leach, Javanna T. Murray, Chad A. Myers, Estelle Rayburn and Lindsey Rummel, all of York; and Eugene Combs and Scott A. Woodson, both of York Haven.

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.