SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

People You Know, July 12, 2016

Pennsylvania

SPRING DEAN’S LIST

Penn State University Park:

Brogue: Jacob J. Beck.

Dallastown: Michael D. Godboldte, Alessandro S. Volo, Francesco G. Volo and Jenna N. Zager.

Delta: Jason S. Cooper and Hope E. Hushon.

Dillsburg: Janelle L. Brassel, Bethany T. Brenneman, Kaleb Griffiths, Hayly R. Hoch, Kyle S. Johnson, Sydney A. Markel, Elise N. McAneny and Rebekah M. Reinaman.

Dover: Anthony J. Deller, Emily A. Gibbs, Brittani M. Lesher, Abby R. London, Jared D. Mummert, Liam T. Polinski, Brent D. Schreiber, Matthew Speir and Brant E. Stoner.

Etters: Cassidy N. Camplese, Allison K. Hedin, Erin A. Keller, Austin D. Miller, Emily R. Seiger and Marisa N. Yeager.

Fawn Grove: Connor J. Smith.

Felton: Deanna R. Coffey.

Glen Rock: Julianna M. Ashwood, Ryan E. Bailey, Kelly L. Bange, Zachary J. McCullough, Nicole D. Osborne, Alexander W. Patterson, Benjamin C. Patterson, Lindsey M. Rosenzweig and Owen Swidor.

Glenville: Bryan M. Kerr and Paige P. Patterson.

Hellam: Hannah K. Eisenberger.

Hanover: Lauren A. Barlow, Jacob A. Biddle, Zachary A. Biddle, Elizabeth A. Breighner, Bryan P. Burkentine, Haley A. Eash, Renee K. Eisenberg, Trevor D. Hildebrand, Emma J. Hoffnagle, Sarah P. Kindschuh, Scott J. Kuntz, Brittany L. Miller, Nicholas S. Nace, Tanner Orndorff, Ethan Paul, Madisen P. Plunkert, Westly Runkle, Tyler R. Simmons, Jensen T. Sneeringer, Evan M. Staub, Haley A. Staub, Nathaniel T. Sutherland, Katherine N. Warrington and Alexander C. Wertz.

Jacobus: Collin P. Jones, Dylan S. Kolb and Colleen M. Witkowski.

Lewisberry: Bridgette C. Gill and Sarah E. Mannon.

Loganville: Katelyn J. Keller.

Manchester: Logan B. Fries.

Mount Wolf: Matthew A. Bentz, Kathryn E. Deebel, Christian D. Eyster, Houston R. Hoffman, Emily A. Miller, Taylor A. Moyer, Jennifer N. Smith and Nathan P. Vitacco.

New Freedom: Kyle A. Dulski, Jonathan A. Hayes, Kristin M. Hedgeland, Melissa N. Keuler, Elizabeth M. Lesko, Matthew J. Nelson, Sierra H. Patterson, Samuel R. Schleicher, Melissa A. Shallcross, Anthony W. Stem and Hannah C. Wheeler.

Red Lion: Stephanie A. Bilyeu, Austin B. Gibbons, Elizabeth J. Lindt, Taylor M. Mandara, Evan M. Merica, Molly K. Sechrist, Tyler L. Skillan, Austin T. Smith, James R. Striebig, Michael N. Thomas, Georgie A. Wagman and Jennifer M. Yankowsky.

Seven Valleys: Samantha A. Eichhorn, Liam M. Farrell, John M. Hudish, Nicholar R. Mabry, Nolan M. Mccormick, Kayla M. Ross, Kevin M. Stough and Ryan C. Tracy.

Shrewsbury: Danielle L. Myers, Jeremy M. Sechrist and Jeanette M. Wilson.

Spring Grove: Carter M. Forry, Lydia K. Harris, Aaron L. Hoff, Garrett Kolmer, Ashton T. Miller and Jake Thoman.

Stewartstown: Adam T. Cheskey, Rhianna E. Davis, William E. Delgrande, Sarah K. Houseman, Megan E. Lister, Lake J. Miller, Nicole K. Nersten, Emily A. Schoettler, Che’nira C. Smith, Leah M. Udzinski, Matthew A. Vincent, Alexander P. Walsh, William M. Wenckus and Jacqueline F. Zoppo.

Thomasville: Matthew R. Beaner, John T. Crawmer, Miranda E. Markle, Jacob M. Newcomer and Samuel J. Roberts.

Wellsville: Alysha R. Sweitzer and Caroline C. Van Pelt.

West Manchester Township: Joann M. Sutyak.

Windsor: Nathaniel J. Shirey.

Wrightsville: Matthew J. Hanson, Jacob T. Harple and Rachel J. Painter.

York: Kathryn Adams, Samantha M. Anderson, Scott P. Bartkowiak, Elizabeth N. Basso, Andrew D. Belnick, Joshua A. Bentzel, Alison N. Bieber, Lucinda J. Billet, Alyssa L. Bixler, Nicholas A. Borden, Stephanie L. Bowman, Karli L. Breeden, Adrian L. Campbell, Alexis Cash, Coreena Chan, Kaitlyn O. Colen, Chandler D. Copenheaver, Shannon R. Curry, Christopher M. Curry, Lauren N. Davis, Aubree E. Davis, Olivia M. Desenberg, Shalinie Dowlatram, Lydia J. Drabik, Katelyn L. Duncan, Jennifer L. Dykeman, Katherine A. Dykeman, Hannah M. English, Abbey E. Evans, Samantha L. Faller, David M. Farish, Joseph R. Fix, Clayton Frey, Daniel B. Friedland, Carly R. Frisby, Katherine A. Fritz, Adam V. Gante, Sarah E. Geiselman, Rachel M. Gerberick, Elizabeth J. Gilliland, Hannah Ginder, Hilary E. Godin, Jeffrey A. Green, Mary J. Hale, Adam T. Hart, Nadia Hasheminejad, Nicole Hatchard, Curtis N. Hess, Sierra Hobbs, Dylan J. Hose, Lauren Huber, Raychel M. Johnson, Christine M. Kapterian, Seckin A. Kara, Caroline N. Kaschak, Malia M. Kennedy, Ameena E. Khairat, Taylor L. Kline, Hope C. Kohlbus, Hannah E. Kohler, Braelen M. Kralowetz, Sage A. Kreft, Brandon Leshchinskiy, Brett C. Lomicky, Brady C. Lucas, Alexis L. Lyons, Jennifer R. Manning, Leah J. Martin, Julia C. Martin, Jared M. May, Autumn G. McDaniel, Nicholas T. McElhinny, Carleigh A. McGurk, Joshua E. Meisenhelter, Felice M. Mendez, Patrick Mills, Kaitlyn A. Morrow, Hai V. Ngo, Daniel R. Nizinski, Erin E. O’Neill, Kelsey G. Ort, Holly A. Parr, Rudri R. Pathak, Michael W. Peck, Benjamin F. Purtell, Darien C. Ramirez-Hannah, Lyndsay E. Rathbun, Nathan K. Raver, Amanda M. Rees, Garret C. Rynolds, Joshua M. Rinehart, Brooke E. Robinson, Elliot Royce, Adam Rutter, Artika Saharan, Timothy R. Sam, Maria R. Sanchez, Christine Sauer, Emily A. Schmittle, Emily Schriver, Travis D. Shaffer, Benjamin Shapiro, Emily C. Smeltzer, Kayla M. Smith, Sarah R. Smolko, Daniel B. Snare, Bryce W. Starner, Madison A. Stine, Christopher K. Stolakis, Anne E. Stover, Danae A. Taylor, Faith Tran, Kimberlyn L. Turner, Alex J. Van Pelt, Joshua T. Van Wyk, Yasmin K. Vasquez, Kimberley J. Wentz, Kaitlyn M. White, Bradley M. Wilson, Leah R. Winand and Nada Ziab.

York Haven: Katie J. Smith.

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.