SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

York Adams Academy, 2016 graduation list

York Dispatch

The York Adams Academy 2016 dual-diploma spring commencement ceremony was held at 7 p.m. Tuesday, June 14, in the York Learning Center auditorium, North York.

The graduates are:

Central York School District

Collin Michael Baker

Alissa Marie Espada

Brady Jordan Fisher

Nadia K. McGeachy

Drew Abram Reed

Sydney Ann Roberts

Dallastown Area School District

Blake Tyler Bowman

Amanda R. Carbaugh

Jordan Tyler Maher

Kade A. Schell

Kyle Lindsay Snider

Colin Michael Stahl

Dover Area School District

Samantha Jean Beaver

Whitney Elaine Crisamore

Trent M. Dayley

Garrett C. Hunt

Mikayla Elizabeth Laughman

Mason G. Myers

Tyler William Small

Devon Scott Wynegar

Eastern York School District

Hannah Jacoby Franz

Connor Lamar Goheen

Allissa June Anna Rush

Jamie Marie Shackelford

Kaitlind Kaye Snouffer

Northeastern School District

Amy Renee Beistline

Chantz Andrew Childs

Alanisa J. Fair

Courtney Ann Nichole Germer

Alicia Elizabeth Hennessey

Elijah J. Irwin

Leah Lorraine Latshaw

Daulton Gabriel Ort

Shey Lynn Seaton

Bradley Thomas Stevens

Celina Ann Urey

Red Lion Area School District

Dylan M. Ankers

Brittaney Moran Chester

Madeline Lewis Everhart

Twylla Rose Potter

James D. Preston

Julia Paris Snyder

Brianna Marie Swords

South Eastern School District

Colton Lee Arney

Hannah Marie Hershey

Brady Andrew Maxwell

South Western School District

Ashlyn Renee Kuykendall

Spring Grove Area School District

Aaron P. Bethas

Kerigan J. Brunner

West York Area School District

Alexander M. Alwine

Brooke Marie Gantz

Mariangelly Arroyo Gutierrez

Ja’Quez Z. Jiles

Brielle S. Jones

Joshua Josue Loiz

Logan C. O’Donnell

Aspyn Nikole Pangle

Ryan J. Ramstad

Zane Kenneth Senft

Fabiahna K. Winter

York Suburban School District

Nathan Charles Irwin

Samantha Louise Jones

Kevin Enrique Matias

Brishawnna Shakelle McCoy

Christian Rivera

Tyler Scott Snyder

Bermudian Springs School District

Alfredo E. Valtierra-Gutierrez

Conewago Valley School District

Lily Lee Irene Becker

William J. Wolf

Gettysburg Area School District

Mackenzie Jean Custer

Cheyenne Marie Knotts

Christopher David Starner