SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

People You Know, June 9, 2016

York Dispatch

DOCTORATE DEGREE

York College: Amy Seitz-Cooley, of Seven Valleys.

MASTER’S DEGREES

York College: Tara Shank, of Etters; Elizabeth Zartman, of Hanover; Sarah Steiner, of Mount Wolf; Jason Lippy, of New Freedom; Jennifer Corrigan, of Spring Grove; Larissa Tosch, of Stewartstown; and Tracy Crose-Hamm, Jessica Hoffman, Jamie Markel, Korri Struble, Lauren Tennis and Tran Tran, all of York.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

York College:

Brogue: Victoria Baldwin and Donna Wilt (summa cum laude).

Dallastown: Michelle Babka, Ashley Cepull, Aryn Johnston, Steven Leik and Amanda Woods.

Delta: Haley Gordon.

Dover: Scott Boeckel, Aaron Campbell, Julia Drebushenko, Nicole Elicker, Raymond Grote, Kyle Huntsberry, Kelly Lauver, Lamar Lehman, Ashley Lim, Tiffany Logue, Samantha Melhorn, Benjamin Miller (summa cum laude), Emily Owens (magna cum laude), Danika Sellers (cum laude), Rebecca Shaffer (cum laude), Mariah Snyder (cum laude) and Johnathan Stump.

East Berlin: Sarah Englebert (magna cum laude), Aaron Huntington and Denise Mace (magna cum laude).

Etters: Emily Knapp (magna cum laude) and Maranda Leese.

Felton: Hannah Beard, Mitchell Grove (cum laude), Megan Jones (summa cum laude), Niklas Olson (cum laude), Jefferson Pacl (summa cum laude), Jessica Rineer and Kateline Robinson.

Glen Rock: Ian Godfrey (magna cum laude), Alexander Kirk, Heyde Landis (cum laude), Michael Marsh, Allison Miller (summa cum laude), Shelby Milliken (magna cum laude), Samantha Milway, Luke Mummert and Melissa Sintef (cum laude).

Hanover: Elena Bittinger, Allison Bloschichak, Ryan Boyd (summa cum laude), Amber Chamberlain, Karen Daubert, Joseph Deatrick, Richard Delea, Ian Freiert, Ryan Goetz, Matthew Hawn, Marissa Hemler, Amy Hess, Kortney Little (magna cum laude), Holly Martin (magna cum laude), Ashley Middleton (cum laude), Raina Murren, Natalie Neal, Theodore Peck, Abbey Rhodes, John Rider, Raymond Smith, Victoria Temple (magna cum laude), Patrick Walker (cum laude), Brian Wilson and Stacie Wineholt.

Jacobus: Christine Jacobs, April Kensicki (cum laude) and Daniel Mashuda (magna cum laude).

Manchester: Caitlyn Mitchell (magna cum laude) and Kayla Strayer.

New Freedom: Joshua Alwine (summa cum laude), Thomas Bibb, Joseph Forney, Ryan Hammett, Zachary Hanson (summa cum laude), Kathleen Poehler, Nicholas Poehler and Samuel Silverman.

New Park: Courtney Gladstone.

Red Lion: Jacquelyn Dunlap (cum laude), Taylor Garifo, Alyssa Grove (magna cum laude), Ryan Henry, Brianna Jackson, Raymond Jensen, Alexis Lindo, Kelsey Myers (cum laude), Caitlin Rose (magna cum laude), Bryna Smith, John Stitz, Andrew Swoboda, Amelia Thomas, Katie Warner and Rebecca Wolf.

Seven Valleys: Danielle Aikins, Garlan Bowser and Coty Sinclair.

Shrewsbury: Brianna Boyer (magna cum laude), Samantha Franz (cum laude), Sarah Hood (magna cum laude) and Paul Schiffbauer.

Spring Grove: Eric Boeckel (summa cum laude), Samantha Cumor, Kelsey Eisenhart, Amber Fitzpatrick, Sarah Gunarich, Lacey Huff, Stephanie Klunk, Kyle Marks, Andrew Rohrbaugh, Tawni Ruby, Seth Wherley and Jacob Zortman.

Stewartstown: Virginia Anderson, Cheyenne Bohlen (cum laude), Aubrey Bull (cum laude), Herbert Driscoll, Jenna Roberts (magna cum laude), Mary Shaw, Kelsey Stanley and Patrick Trott.

Thomasville: Joette Eimerbrink and Melinda Tice.

Windsor: Alejandra Lotterer (cum laude).

Wrightsville: Ryan Beck (magna cum laude) and Tranisha Brigman.

York: Vicki Ashlin (cum laude), Bryan Bailey (magna cum laude), Kevin Baker (magna cum laude), Kelcie Beck (cum laude), Ryan Beckmann (cum laude), Kristelle, Beltran, Briana Beverly, Kadin Brown, Lauren Brown (cum laude), Krystene Brown, Michael Buchheit, Austin Calaman, Tykey Collins, Joel Copenheaver (summa cum laude), Ashley Criswell, Megan Curry, Elizabeth Dawson (summa cum laude), Joshua DeCampo, Austin Decker (cum laude), Andrew Denoncourt, Joshua Downey, Korey Eberly, Louie Ann Esmeralda (summa cum laude), Marissa Fauth (cum laude), Katharine Fetrow (summa cum laude), Jonathan Fiorenza, Austin Forry, Thomas Freed, Grant Froman, Tressa Gee, Amber Gerena, Anthony Hake, David Halliwell (summa cum laude), Lyndsay Hampton, Laurie Hanline (magna cum laude), Eric Haupt, Cory Heathcote (magna cum laude), Jordyn Hughes (magna cum laude), Jennifer Hulse, Tonya Ilgenfritz, Daysha Illarza, Jarayssa Johnson, Marshall Jordan, Sandra Joussef, Daniel Kazal, Garrett Kern, Aaron Kikola, Brittany Kirkner (magna cum laude), William Lewis, John Lilley, Oliver Lippy, Olivia Lippy, Erica Logan, Johnathan Losek, Joshua Malerich (summa cum laude), Barbara Marsh, Brittany Martin, Joshua Mays, Karli McFatridge, Maura McGowan, James McHugh, Heather Mego, Kendra Miller (magna cum laude), Bethany Miller (magna cum laude), Frank Miller, Andrew Moore, Katie Mundorf, Alexsandro Myer, Zachary Myers (cum laude), Joshua Myers, Fabiola Ngalle-Ehabil, Malenchy Novalin, Shannon O'Dell (magna cum laude), Kelsey Peithman, Cristal Perez-Rodriguez, Matthew Plata, Jared Poist, Jamese Preston, Yvonne Quinones, Hope Radanovic, Olivia Rehman (summa cum laude), Catherine Richards, Peggy Roche, Juan Salazar Trejo, Marissa Scone, Tia Stauffer (summa cum laude), Ireen Sultana, Darion Swartz, Lina Than (magna cum laude), Jenna Theophel (magna cum laude), David Visco, Tori Waller, Brandon Wright (cum laude), Kaila Young (magna cum laude) and Amber Zorbaugh.

York Haven: Charla Hoskin (magna cum laude),

York New Salem: Joseph Rodgers.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

York College: Robert Carpenter and Amanda Fierro, both of York.