LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

Penn State York: Miranda R. Snyder, of Glen Rock; Alex H. Peterson, of Glenville; Andrew T. Withers, of New Freedom; Joseph W. Reinke, of Stewartstown; and Peggy S. Costa (with highest distinction), Savannah Dietz, Ned L. Einsig III, Chris N. Gross, Linard J. King, Vanessa K. Weaner and Scott A. Yingling, all of York.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

Penn State York: Denise L. Dellone, Benita J. Holloman, Daniel L. Lathroum, Bethany N. Lilley and Nicholas T. Ridolfi, all of Dallastown; Drew M. Smith, of Dover; Richard H. Wolfe, of Felton; Neptina R. Hopewell, of Hellam; Joseph N. Dickerson Jr., of Manchester; Amanda L. Charnigo and Christopher J. Storms, both of New Freedom; Maura K. Beaver, Gretchen K. Grim and Bethany N. Test (with distinction), all of Red Lion; Samantha H. Hittie, of Shrewsbury; Levi J. Luckabaugh and Cody L. Snyder, both of Spring Grove; and Timothy S. Azer, Chelsea B. Beasley, Jamil M. Bennett, Katie E. Crum, David C. Dowd, Corinne M. Faraone, Judd A. Gemmill, John P. Hoet, Elise M. Markel, Kimberley A. Mong, Ural R. Nath, Rebekah A. Noel, Onayemi R. Onalaja, Sparsh R. Patil, Jordan K. Rich, Svetlana Shlyakov, Jacob T. Snyder, Michael F. Sperring, Rachael K. Thomas, LeRoy L. Watkins and John D. Williams, all of York.

MASTER’S DEGREES

Penn State York: Kellye M. Ness and Amy M. Thompson, both of York.

HONOR SOCIETIES

Lebanon Valley College: Students who were recently inducted into honor societies at LVC are:

Phi Alpha Epsilon: Carrie Pfleiger, of Dover; Madeline Chronister and Aubrey Dietrich, both of Red Lion; Sara Behm, Alexandra Garrett and Kayla Muff, all of Spring Grove; and Hannah Jones and Amy Wagner, both of York.

Sigma Alpha Pi: Jasmine Sariano, of Etters; Luke Howard and JoAnne Rubelmann, both of Felton; Abbey Barnhart, of Glen Rock; Brandon McMinn, of Hanover; Aubrey Dietrich and Olivia Uberti, both of Red Lion; and Klayton Garman and Jordan Hykes, both of York.

Alpha Kappa Delta: Madeline Chronister, of Red Lion, and Johnathan Salcedo, of York.

Kappa Delta Pi: Courtney Benson, of Dillsburg; Joelle Godfrey, of Felton; Sara Behm, of Spring Grove; and Carissa Stottlemyer, of York.

Phi Sigma Iota: Jordan Heavel, of Hanover, and Kaleb Hamme, of York.

Psi Chi: Vincent Tranchitella, of York.

Pi Sigma Alpha: Taylor Frey, of Wrightsville.

Sigma Tau Delta: Hunter Heath and Lyndsay Riedel, both of York.

Delta Alpha Pi: Jasmine Sariano, of Etters.

Phi Kappa Phi: Jenna Dell, of York.

Phi Kappa Pi: Josiah Schendel, of Glen Rock.

Gamma Sigma Epsilon: Carrie Pfleiger, of Dover, and Rachel Moltz, of New Freedom.

Pi Mu Epsilon: Abbey Barnhart, of Glen Rock; Sara Behm, of Spring Grove; and Kaleb Hamme, of York.

Tri Beta: Emilia Santoleri, of Etters; Rachel Moltz, of New Freedom; and Rebecca Sitler, of Wrightsville.


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2016/05/11/people-you-know-may-11-2016/84229100/