Estates, March 28-April 1, 2016

York Dispatch

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Paul J. Pucillo, late of Penn Township, to Carolyn J. Stinson.

Robert L. Grube akaRobert Lee Grube, late of Manchester Township, to Jean Louise Grube.

Michael Butcher akaMichael G. Butcher, late of West Manchester Township, to Jeff Butcher.

Wallace L. Brenneman, late of York Township, to Counsel Trust Group.

Eva Eugenia Smith akaJean Smith akaEva E. Smith, late of Penn Township, to Nancy Smith and Linda Turner.

Florence T. Kinshella akaFlorence Kinshella, late of York Township, to Deborah K. Sherman.

Earl J. Shoemaker, late of Hanover, to Theresa L. Shoemaker.

Norma J. Younker, late of West Manchester Township, to Mark R. Younker and Julie L. Zimmerman.

Ruth M. Hash, late of York Township, to Mary M. Wright.

Richard H. Bennie, late of Newberry Township, to Rhett A. Bennie and Ronald L. Bennie.

Susan M. Peters, late of York Township, to Ronald E. Peters.

Ray W. Elfner, late of Springettsbury Township, to Randall J. Elfner.

Sara Lee Tomlinson Baker, late of Delta, to Melynda S. Tayson and Robert L. Tayson.

Sterling E. Hamm akaSterling Eugene Hamm, late of West Manchester Township, to Donna L. Hamm.

Ray L. Snelbaker, late of East Manchester Township, to Donald T. Layton.

H. Richard Brothers akaHarry Richard Brothers, late of West Manchester Township, to Joan E. Klinke and Jean E. Lippy.

Larry S. Young, late of Hellam Township, to Barry N. Young.

Anna E. Shue, late of York City, to Susan L. Shifflett and Earl D. Shue Jr.

Esther E. Arnold, late of Windsor Township, to Janet E. Eaton and Nancy A. Arnold.

Nancy S. Anderson akaNancy L. Sandbek-Anderson akaNancy Sandbek-Anderson, late of York Township, to Kristy L. Hepfer.

Marlene Tropea akaMarlene Mae Tropea, late of Stewartstown, to Joanna Tropea and Joseph Tropea.

Robert E. Miller akaRobert Eugene Miller, late of Paradise Township, to Darlene Sterner.

Kenneth B. Baker, late of Shrewsbury Township, to Norma Baker.

David E. Mummert, late of Paradise Township, to Fairy E. Mummert.

Nancy Urey, late of Wrightsville, to James Slamon.

Robina S. Munns, late of York Township, to William G. Tolhurst.

Margaret Mary O'Brennan akaMaggie O'Brennan, late of Shrewsbury Township, to Michael Joseph Dean and Gwendolyn Marie Pfeiffer.

Matthew Lee Krug, late of Springettsbury Township, to Earl William Krug.

Administration on the estate of:

Mark A. Forry akaMark Alan Forry, late of Yoe, to Tyler A. Forry

Mary E. Peterson, late of Shrewsbury Township, to Edward L. Peterson.

Jeffrey W. Falkler, late of West Manchester Township, to Catherine J. Falkler.

Marianne R. Valencik akaMarianne Ruth Valencik, late of York City, to Patricia Valencik.

Rose M. Walko akaRose Marie Walko, late of Heidelberg Township, to Paul J. Walko.

George T. Stone Jr., late of Spring Garden Township, to Maryann Stone.

Mary S. Williams, late of York City, to Shaun E. O'Toole, Esquire.

Walter F. Kraus III, late of West Manchester Township, to Sharon Kraus.

Cheryl L. Cvijic, late of Windsor Township, to Rodney E. Heiner.