LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

FALL DEAN'S LIST

Emerson College: Allison Moltz, of New Freedom, and Kirsten Lyons, of York.

Lafayette College: Tyler Monko, of Dillsburg; Lucy McKnight, of Felton; Sally Trout, of Seven Valleys; Emilie Henry, of York; and Matthew Beck, of York Haven.

Loyola University Maryland: Jamahn Lee and Isabela Ugarte, both of Hanover; Shane Macas and Michael Muscalli, both of Stewartstown; and Jennifer Deardorff, Rebecca Dellinger, Allison Gavin, Daniel Gavin, Timothy Kelly and Mark Kelly, all of York.

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute: Briannah Rohrbaugh, of Hanover; Greg Stewart (honor list), of Shrewsbury; Cassidy Layman, of Wrightsville; and Samuel Atkinson, of York.

Rochester Institute of Technology: Kevin Millar, of Dillsburg; William Coffey, of Felton; Cullen Rosenbrien, of Hanover; Anthony Iannuzzi, of Shrewsbury; and Lars Dalemar, Bradley Speck, Mark Spicer and Sarah Wilkes, all of York.

Shippensburg University:

Dillsburg: Kaitlyn E. Andrews, Caroline E. Brough, Kaitlin Deimler, Josephine M. Fisher, Kariann M. Hollinger, Samuel Hudson, Kaitlyn M. Kern, Emily N. McGraw, Courtney Miller, Annaliese J. Olcott, Brett D. Pare and Greggory R. Whitcomb.

Dover: Michelle M. Bradley, Sara J. Landis, Daniel J. McCormack, Danielle R. Peters, Megan R. Repman, Danielle E. Seaks, Emilee D. Stoner and Jessica Turner.

Etters: Devon M. Newcomer, Tyler J. Newcomer and Stephen J. Stahl.

Glen Rock: Sarah M. Howell and John M. Muir.

Glenville: Danielle M. Topper.

Hanover: Amber S. Arnold, Scott A. Baker, Tyler A. Baldwin, Brittany Flickinger, Tyler M. Garrett, Alexandria N. Gormley, Jordan E. Gosselin, Sierra C. Groft, Brad W. Hawn, Alexis C. Herrick, James G. Korman, Emily M. Laflame, Doretta M. Lane, Maggie L. Lawrence, Kasondra Luckenbaugh, Elizabeth A. Miller, Christianna L. Rudy, Clint E. Shipley, Cory A. Stremmel and Reid S. Trostle.

Jacobus: Sarah E. Reynolds.

Lewisberry: Nicholas D. Bates, Joshua T. Henry and Amber M. Torres.

Manchester: Christopher M. Boyer, Alex M. Bretz, Katelyn M. Dherit and Jessica A. Richardson.

New Cumberland: Miranda E. Ikeda and Rachael Melvin.

New Freedom: Alyssa J. Denis.

Red Lion: Carly R. Chronister, Julie R. Fuhrman, McKenzie L. Horn, Derrick A. Scheetz and Brooke A. Zeigler.

Seven Valleys: Brian T. Hoertz and Leah B. Roy.

Shrewsbury: Emily G. Cox and Nyawna T. Foster.
Spring Grove: Jilliane N. Billet, Zachary M. Carter, Cortlin A. Dell, Madison L. Small and Curtis J. Spagnola.

Stewartstown: Hannah M. Schreiber, Matthew A. Wanbaugh and Christopher Zingone.

Windsor: Bridget A. Nelson.

Wrightsville: Hunter P. Artman.

Yoe: Braxton A. Erne.

York: Austin M. Allison, Jordan T. Back, Erin N. Bankert, Danielle E. Bentzel, Amanda D. Bryant, Lauren Burkhart, Bradley W. Caudill, Savra S. Chhum, Nikos C. Dalaperas, Derek J. Grove, Amanda E. Heathcote, Samantha L. Himes, Zane A. Knaub, Ryan T. Lucas, Renae Luckenbaugh, Megan O. Lundy, Alexander J. Moyer, Jenna N. Neiderer, Steffi M. Sampson, Darby L. Sells, Maxine E. Stough, Megan R. Torbert, Joshua G. Varone and Michael D. Zimmerman.

York Haven: Kirstin A. Hughes and Anthony J. Militano.

University of the Sciences: Ellen Noel, of Hanover; Shane Henson, of Lewisberry; Diana Miller, of Red Lion; John Teter, of Spring Grove; and Michael Fox, of Windsor.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2016/02/29/people-you-know-feb-29-2016/81101400/