LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

FALL DEAN'S LIST

Clarkson University: Timothy C. Martin and Andrew S. Toman, both of York.

Rider University, Westminster Choir College: Vanessa M. Trauger, of York Township.

DOCTORATE DEGREES

Penn State Hershey Medical Center: Sherri A. Rennoll, of Glen Rock.

Penn State University Park: Sarah B. Fischer, of Dillsburg.

MASTER'S DEGREES

Frostburg State (Maryland) University: Walter Hovey, of Hanover.

Penn State Harrisburg: Jennifer L. Kurtz and Ashlee A. Vandewater, both of Hanover; Jonathan M. Yoder, of Red Lion; Douglas S. Fultz, of Wellsville; and Daniel G. Boustead, Jamaal A. Davenport, Tabitha G. Foster, Amanda J. Hake and Bryheem R. Justice, all of York.

Penn State University Park: Evan J. Bittner (with highest distinction, and bachelor's degree), of Red Lion.

Penn State World Campus: Judi A. Sutherland, of Hanover; Amy J. Sorflaten, of Red Lion World; Rachel A. Newberry, of Thomasville; and William L. Leighton, York.

BACHELOR'S DEGREES

Elizabethtown College: Margaret Brace, of York, magna cum laude.

Miami University: Kendall Schwille, of Dillsburg.

Penn State Altoona: Abigail A. Frimpong, of York.

Penn State Harrisburg: Tyler J. Adcock and John T. Rudy, both of Dover; Zackary R. Doherty and Richard M. Weiser (with highest distinction), both of Etters; Jeniffer A. Brenneman, Jordan E. Gatchell and Richard A. Pittinger (with high distinction), all of Hanover; Nichole Wrobel, of Lewisberry; Joshua Musser, of Manchester; Jacob A Baum, of Stewartstown; Casey B. Crotty and Katrina L. James, both of Windsor; and Kayla R. Cuttino, Kevin W. Dietz, William R. Lawson, Kaila E. Vilkas, Lauren M. Waltman and Monika E. Washington, all of York.

Penn State Mont Alto: Deborah A. Shue, of Dover; Ninoshka L. Coronado, of Hanover; and Ashley N. Hutton, of York.

Penn State University Park: Ian T. Zager, of Dallastown; Thomas Boyer (two degrees), of Dover; Daniel P. Picone, of Felton; Luke A. Winand (with distinction), of Hanover; Shane A. Shaffer, of Jacobus; Lauren Simonton, of Mount Wolf; Kathryn E. Earls, Chaz E. Miller Powell, Michael A. Rehmert and Daniel J. Spencer (two degrees, both with distinction), all of New Freedom; Benjamin W. Gotwalt, of Seven Valleys; Kelsey E. Patterson (two degrees) and Benjamin C. Steines, both of Shrewsbury; Jacob D. Hoover, of Spring Grove; Madeline R. Erickson, of Stewartstown; and Elizabeth M. Anderson, Jordan P. Barr, Pauline V. Boiser (two degrees), Spencer J. Brubaker, Eric J. Cheetham, Christopher R. Chesko, Jessica A. Heckert (with distinction), Ashley M. Hively (two degrees), Logan A. Ierley, Christian N. Kaschak, Taylor D. Landis (with distinction), Kahla C. Lutz, Andrew C. Seifarth, Andrew C. Sides, Donald E. Small, Matthew T. Stanley, Wareesha Tariq, Cody J. Turnow, Matthew R. Woods (with distinction), all of York.

Penn State World Campus: Jennifer M. Caba and Tanya M. Haugh, both of Dallastown; Kyle B. Schwille, of Dillsburg; Amanda R. Allison and Brian A. Zimmerman, both of Etters; Aleah C. Leonard, of Hanover; Gemino R. Cortez, Deborah A. Cotton, Melanie L. Hinson, Jennifer Noonan and Ashley H. Roomsburg, all of York; and Brandi C. Cash, of York Haven.

Penn State York: Emily M. Thompson, of Codorus; Jazmin Nixon (with distinction), of Dallastown; Rachel S. Weaver, of Delta; Brittany N. Small and Eugenia R. Stokes, both of Dover; Nathan W. Irwin, of Glen Rock; Scott M. Bowser and Nicole D. Gottsch, both of Red Lion; Julianne A. Palmer, of Shrewsbury; Michele Coffman, Kyle S. Dembo and Elizabeth T. Kwiatkowski, all of Stewartstown; Stephanie A. Metzger, of Wrightsville; and Joseph Delise, Cody R. Grimm, Brian W. Hildebrand, Justin R. Lawson, Douglas R. Leik, Rebecca A. Mackin (with high distinction), Aysha I. Shah, Mary Kate Smith, Nicholas J. Snellbaker, Luke E. Stiffler, Jamison A. Taormino, Emmanuella Vilfort, Rebecca E. Weist and Stephanie A. Yinger, all of York.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

Penn State Berks: Kaitlyn R. Cooley, of Windsor, and Mary E. Beiler and Kayla L. Ridgely, both of York.

Penn State Mont Alto: Brett A. Demi and Kristin L. Reed, both of Hanover, and Haylee N. Dietrich, of Spring Grove.

Penn State Schuylkill: Cheyanne C. Litvak, of York.

Penn State York: Angela J. Gummel, of Red Lion; Robert A. Clarke, of Stewartstown; Ryan H. Blessing, of Wrightsville; and Rebecca L. Gembe, Camille L. Sipe and Michael T. Ratcliffe, all of York.


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2016/02/10/people-you-know-feb-10-2016/80182520/