LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

FALL DEAN'S LIST

Albright College: Frank Lavery, of Dillsburg; Savannah Peck, of Dover; Jordan Chell, Madalyn Greth and Austin Roth, all of Hanover; Samantha Gardecki, of New Freedom; and Jordyn DuBois and Kristen Gerzewski, both of York.

Culver-Stockton College: Dylan Tessier, of New Park.

Elizabethtown College: Lauren Berry and Nathan Fisher, both of Dillsburg; Miranda DeLauter, Irene Snyder and Emily Zimmerman, all of Dover; Adam Saubel, of Glen Rock; Haley Young, of Hallam; Morgan Helt, Mackenzie Keeney and Lindsay Zumbrum, all of Hanover; Amber Burd, of Lewisberry; Elizabeth DiBiase, of Red Lion; Joshua Baker, Hannah Bowman, Margaret Brace, Allison Eveler, David Foery, Kimberly Holbert, Hannah Keeports, Jennifer Lloyd, Rachael Nelson, Emily Nolte, Alexandra Plowman and Emily Seiser, all of York; and Adam Dawes, of York Haven.

Grove City College: Nathanael Curry, of Dillsburg; Stephanie Warner (with high distinction), of Hanover; Ian Bogle (with high distinction), of Manchester; Sarah Williamson (with distinction), of Mount Wolf; Sherri Barr and Michael Renga (with high distinction), both of Red Lion; Jenna Fabie (with high distinction) and Megan Fabie (with distinction), both of Seven Valleys; and Kathleen Blum (with distinction), Lindy Bowser, Madison Bowser (with high distinction), Lizi King and Katherine Lehr (with high distinction), all of York.

John Carroll University: Jonathan Koller, of New Freedom.

Mount St. Mary's University: Bari K. Boyd, of Dover; Katherine R. Brittingham, of Etters; Courtney P. Cleary and Andrew T. Phillips, both of Hanover; Dalton E. Clouser, of Lewisberry; Leeanne J. Leary, of Mount Wolf; Marisa R. Small, of Spring Grove; and Chandler J. Bankos, Kelsey E. Kierce, Matthew J. Koury, Sharon H. Pham, Jacqueline S. Rowan and Matthew G. Smith, all of York.

Olivet Nazarene University: Grace Bortner and Jazmine Buster, both of York.

Penn State Altoona: Kendyl E. Morse, of Dillsburg; Casey J. Barnett, of Fawn Grove; Sydnee M. Cookerly and Rachel Mills, both of Hanover; Emily Baker and Matthew Carl, both of Lewisberry; Rachel Martin, of New Freedom; Ashley M. Bortner, of Shrewsbury; Madelyn R. Duty and Alyx N. Miller, both of Stewartstown; Erin A. Kalke and Sean M. McMaster, both of Wrightsville; and Megan D. Anderson, Erin P. Becker, Allison P. Bruno, Allison C. Burd, Ryan A. Bury, Jacob H. Elliott, David A. Fillman, Abigail A. Frimpong, Luke G. Nelson, Daniela K. Ngounou, Khuyen T. Nguyen, Joshua F. Nolte, Jason S. Olsen, Kendra J. Snyder, Riju K. Vadher and Maxwell D. Witwer, all of York.

Penn State Berks: Andrew H. Klunk, of Hanover, and Brenda Y. Hall and Darren P. Hall, both of Jacobus.

Penn State DuBois: Tori L. Cepull, of Dallastown, and Alexander M. Lloyd, of Red Lion.

Penn State Erie: Kyle A. Godfrey, of York.

Penn State Harrisburg: Jayson A. Coulter, of Dallastown; Sierra N. Baer, Dean M. Bernazzoli, Brody W. Clark, Zachary M. Fish, Raechel Gramm, Dakota Hynson, Allie L. MacGregor, Kyle Meyer, Haron M. Sharifi and Jordan M. Shouey, all of Dillsburg; Lerriemaepeachy Bashan, Brooke L. Bradford, Joseph Cordora and Emily F. Grassetti, all of Dover; Joshua F. Arvey, Jeffrey E. Bartley, Amber Brockman, Zackary R. Doherty and Richard M. Weiser, all of Etters; Victoria Hylind, of Felton; Joshua Evans, of Glen Rock; Kayla Arnold, Skylar R. Buschinski, Edward A. Gilbert, Ryan J. Krebs, Brittany L. Martz, Courtney Masemer, Dakota J. Melton, Christopher J. Poe, Alexander S. Rhone and Paige A. Wildasin, all of Hanover; Jose E. Rodriguez, of Jacobus; Christopher J.J. Bigger, Jonathan W. Blakeslee, Joshua P. Crowe, Oliver C. Seneca and Cody G. Whipple, all of Lewisberry; Joshua Musser, of Manchester; Richard L. Huggins, of New Freedom; Frasier A. Mango, Mason J. Rudacille and Devin O. Taylor, all of Red Lion; Grason R. Mullendore and Steven S. Pickel, both of Shrewsbury; Allyn F. Bortner, of Spring Grove; Brittney L. Smith, of Stewartstown; Karin M. Hall, of Wellsville; Katrina L. James, of Windsor; Teal J. Ingerick, Stephen L. Mohar and Destin Shimmel, all of Wrightsville; Andrew R. Alexander, Cody E. Bell, Megan Bigelow, Seth E. Brenneman, Josiah D. Burke, Alexis L. Gable, Monet A. James, William R. Lawson, Max B. Lilie, Darshit K. Patel, Thien T. Pham, Keith A. Rosenberger, Tyler J. Royer and Lauren M. Waltman, all of York; Christopher S. Brown, Bradley T. Slagle and Derek R. Slagle, all of York Haven; and Zachary G. Gregory, of York New Salem.

Penn State Mont Alto: Taylor Daugherty, of Dallastown; Jennifer L. Halterman, of Dillsburg; and Zoe J. Merisotis, of Dover; Gillian Colley, Christina F. Crouse, Brett A. Demi, Justin M. Duble, Joshua R. Hersl, Christopher D. Overdorff, Kristin L. Reed and Alexandra N. Zombro, all of Hanover; Sarah E. Moul, of New Freedom; Faith E. Holbink, of Red Lion;

Sara Daugherty, Haylee N. Dietrich and Tracy Taft, all of Spring Grove; Colton R. Groff, of Wrightsville; and Martha C. Baskwill, Shannon M. Dolan, Stacie D. Freedman, Ashley N. Hutton, Katelyn E. Myers, Andrew J. Whitman and Emily M. Yeng, all of York.

Penn State Study Abroad Program: Daniel B. Friedland, of York.

Penn State Wilkes-Barre: Bryan E. Sloat, of Wrightsville.

Penn State World Campus: Nicole D. Eckersley, Amanda J. Hauser and Jessica R. Shimmel, all of Dover; Ryan B. Kapp, of Etters; Sabrina N. Cooper, of Felton; James C. Claycomb, Casandra Leonard, Lisa W. McKinney and Jessica E. Smith, all of Hanover; Jason D. Messersmith, of New Freedom; Karin M. Martin, of Shrewsbury; Jillian P. Hobbs, of Thomasville; Chelsea M. Jones, of Wrightsville; Karrah T. Camacho, Elizabeth P. Flohr, Kelli E. Gohn, John R. Henning, Josiah G. Kuebler, Jennifer Noonan, Estelle Rayburn, Ashley H. Roomsburg and Ryan J. Stambaugh, all of York; and Brandi C. Cash, of York Haven.

St. Francis University: Jessica Mazzur, of Dallastown; Megan Irwin, of Dover; Stephen Braswell, of Manchester; and Jay Stone, of York.

Susquehanna University: Megan Zagoric, of Dillsburg; Emily Firestone, of Dover; Austin Grubb, of Hanover; Matthew Rishell, of Jacobus; Jessica Tilley, of Lewisberry; Jamie Marrs and Shelby McGuigan, both of Mount Wolf; Alexis Aument, of Thomasville; Charles Rudacille, of Wrightsville; and Kellie Butler, Abby Conway and Shea McKinney, all of York.

The College of St. Rose: Coby Schwartz, of Lewisberry.

University of New Hampshire: James Tautkus, with honors, and Lia Breeden, with high honors, both of York.

Wilkes University: Ryan Parpagene, of Etters; Dylan Smith, of Glen Rock; Megan Myers, of Glenville; Madison Becker, of Mount Wolf; Alex Palmer, of Shrewsbury; Matthew Aguilar, of Stewartstown; Karryn Crisamore, of Wellsville; Thurman Fogleman, Brittany Gurreri, Sarah Hoffman, Ian Moyer, Carley Smith, Tyler Whitecomb, Erika Zarfoss, all of York; and Sydney Stuyvesant, of York Haven.


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2016/02/09/people-you-know-feb-9-2016/80054854/