SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates for the week of Jan. 4, 2016

York Dispatch

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Betty L. Price, late of Dover Township, to Rebecca L. Melcher.

Alice M. Lockhart akaAlice Lockhart, late of York Township, to Bernadette M. Tuscano.

James E. Pflieger, late of Hellam Township, to James T. Pflieger.

Lillian Ginsburg, late of York Township, to Marci J. Heidelbaugh.

Robert K. Fitch, late of Hopewell Township, to Robin A. Mudrock.

Sarah S. Ilyes, late of Codorus Township, to Debra S. Hartman.

Hazel R. Ward, late of Codorus Township, to William R. Ward.

Virginia M. Angelo akaVirginia M. McEachem, late of Hanover, to Carolyn Angelo.

Mary C. Lemkelde, late of Conewago Township, to Russell Lemkelde Jr. and Robert L. Lemkelde.

Joseph Vernon Glackin Sr., late of Springettsbury Township, to Jo Ann Glackin Wilson.

Robert C. Clancy akaBob Clancy akaRobert Clancy, late of York Township, to Robert D. Clancy and David E. Clancy.

Virginia M. Harlacher akaVirginia Harlacher akaMrs. Clair Harlacher, late of Dover Township, to Robert E. Harlacher.

Jean H. Fullerton, late of West Manchester Township, to Frank Matinchek.

Marilee H. Bell akaMarilee Henkel Bell, late of York Township, to Elise B. Lindenmuth.

Edith I. Schuster, late of Hopewell Township, to Kristen B. Kahler.

Robert Van Murray akaRobert V. Murray, late of Jackson Township, to Jimmy R. Murray.

Jean L. Brennan, late of Monaghan Township, to Mark H. Brennan and Rhett D. Brennan.

Ralph H. Koch, late of Windsor Township, to Gregory A. Koch.

Mary S. Buchart, late of Spring Garden Township, to C. Scott Buchart.

Phyllis C. Bradley akaPhyllis A. Bradley, late of Hanover, to Kristan M. Piselli.

Melverda P. Hook, late of Penn Township, to Gretchen Hook Lindeman.

June E. Swope akaJune Ellen Krouse akaJune E. Krouse, late of Washington Township, to Diane Shillott.

Edward J. O'Donnell III, late of Penn Township, to Joyce E. O'Donnell.

Nancy M. Noss, late of Manchester Township, to Gregg A. Noss.

Alan L. Beaverson, late of North York, to James W. Russell.

Arlene V. Hinkle, late of York City, to Jane Elizabeth Weigle.

Administration on the estate of:

Lisa B. Duncker akaLisa B. Dunker akaLisa Beth Duncker, late of Hellam Township, to Elydia L. Downs.

Donald E. Grove Sr., late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Scott H. Grove and Donald E. Grove Jr.

Clarence J. Hauck Jr., late of York City, to Sonia Lorraine Guziewicz.

Arthur Paul Crowley, late of Delta, to Sylvia J. Townsend.

Edward J. Simmons, late of Dover Township, to Mary E. Simmons.