LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Betty L. Price, late of Dover Township, to Rebecca L. Melcher.

Alice M. Lockhart aka Alice Lockhart, late of York Township, to Bernadette M. Tuscano.

James E. Pflieger, late of Hellam Township, to James T. Pflieger.

Lillian Ginsburg, late of York Township, to Marci J. Heidelbaugh.

Robert K. Fitch, late of Hopewell Township, to Robin A. Mudrock.

Sarah S. Ilyes, late of Codorus Township, to Debra S. Hartman.

Hazel R. Ward, late of Codorus Township, to William R. Ward.

Virginia M. Angelo aka Virginia M. McEachem, late of Hanover, to Carolyn Angelo.

Mary C. Lemkelde, late of Conewago Township, to Russell Lemkelde Jr. and Robert L. Lemkelde.

Joseph Vernon Glackin Sr., late of Springettsbury Township, to Jo Ann Glackin Wilson.

Robert C. Clancy aka Bob Clancy aka Robert Clancy, late of York Township, to Robert D. Clancy and David E. Clancy.

Virginia M. Harlacher aka Virginia Harlacher aka Mrs. Clair Harlacher, late of Dover Township, to Robert E. Harlacher.

Jean H. Fullerton, late of West Manchester Township, to Frank Matinchek.

Marilee H. Bell aka Marilee Henkel Bell, late of York Township, to Elise B. Lindenmuth.

Edith I. Schuster, late of Hopewell Township, to Kristen B. Kahler.

Robert Van Murray aka Robert V. Murray, late of Jackson Township, to Jimmy R. Murray.

Jean L. Brennan, late of Monaghan Township, to Mark H. Brennan and Rhett D. Brennan.

Ralph H. Koch, late of Windsor Township, to Gregory A. Koch.

Mary S. Buchart, late of Spring Garden Township, to C. Scott Buchart.

Phyllis C. Bradley aka Phyllis A. Bradley, late of Hanover, to Kristan M. Piselli.

Melverda P. Hook, late of Penn Township, to Gretchen Hook Lindeman.

June E. Swope aka June Ellen Krouse aka June E. Krouse, late of Washington Township, to Diane Shillott.

Edward J. O'Donnell III, late of Penn Township, to Joyce E. O'Donnell.

Nancy M. Noss, late of Manchester Township, to Gregg A. Noss.

Alan L. Beaverson, late of North York, to James W. Russell.

Arlene V. Hinkle, late of York City, to Jane Elizabeth Weigle.

Administration on the estate of:

Lisa B. Duncker aka Lisa B. Dunker aka Lisa Beth Duncker, late of Hellam Township, to Elydia L. Downs.

Donald E. Grove Sr., late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Scott H. Grove and Donald E. Grove Jr.

Clarence J. Hauck Jr., late of York City, to Sonia Lorraine Guziewicz.

Arthur Paul Crowley, late of Delta, to Sylvia J. Townsend.

Edward J. Simmons, late of Dover Township, to Mary E. Simmons.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2016/01/13/estates-week-jan-4-2016/78734270/