LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Students named to Northern Middle School's first quarter honor rolls for the 2015-16 school year are:


Grade 6, distinguished:

Katherine Adams, Hailey Bair, James Baughman, Trenton Bender, Kaylee Benko, Logan Brunner, Meredith Chance, Marcus Chopak, Jenna Clark, Heaven Crane, Brynn Crouse, Ryan Delafield, Miriam Dietsche, Logan Doll, Aero Edmunds, Allison Engle, McKenna Felmlee, Zachary French, Megan Garretson, Olivia Gelbaugh, Andrew Gingrich, Sophia Goretski, Josette Grice, Jaden Hepner, Joshua Hoffman, Layne Hose, Benjamin Humpert, Paige Ickes, Sidney Ickes, Thomas Isenberg, Kawena Jacobs, Jaden Jovanelly, Kimberly Keiffer, Kale Laurie, Wesley Lerew, Shay Lieb, Jordan Lightner, Bailey Lutz, Alyssa MacKay, Skylar Marlowe, Rylee Martin, Kayla McConnell, Madison McCurdy, Connor McEnany, Aubrey McGlynn, Colton Middaugh, Brooke Monoski, Ryan Montgomery, Emma Pryor, Kolby Ritter, Grace Rudy, Philip Sanders, Sean Sarley, Tyler Seltzer, Alexandra Sherman, Abigail Simpson, Justin Smith, Lauren Sober, Ella Still, Derrik Stine, Joshua Sullivan, Logan Taylor, Karley Thomas, Xander Toner, Abriana Trovy, Sommer Umphred, Nolan Uzupis, Haydn Vidic, Yvonne Wang, Garrett Weber, Mason Weller, Peyton Wells, Vanessa White, Rebekah Wiley, Briana Yeagy, Omar Zia.


Grade 6, honor roll:

Karah Anderson, Hailie Arnold, Gage Atkins, Laura Austin, Kyra Biggi, Daisy Bubb, David Buckwash, Kevin Budzinski, Tr'nity Burgos, Olivia Caperelli, Joshua Cook, Emma Coy, Bryson Cruz, Kilian Cunningham, Dominic Daggs, Aydan Digrugilliers, Forrest Dohner, Ashley Dunkle, Baillee Eichelberger, Marina Eidman, Cherrilyn Einsig, Haylie Fallinger, Faith Fishel, Gavin Fletcher, Ashley Folk, Ethan Fringer, Jason Fryer, Darius Gard, Grant Gibb, Peyton Glatfelter, Braxton Gresczyk, Lako Haller, Robert Haywood, Abbey Hertz, Mary-Kate Holubowicz, Mikharie James, Jade Jarrell, Danielle Jones, Brandon Keeney, Noah Kennedy, Leah Klunk, Aaliyah Koser, Noah Kowalski, Ryan Kreiger, Dane Kurten, Jacob Laibinis, Jazmin Leister, Thomas Long, Rebecca Madsen, Benjamin Mahoney, Alex Mann, Jacob Mann, Caleb Markwood, Lucas Mattias, Allyson Maylock, Madison Miller, Allen Mixell, Olivia Morris, Philip Nase, Ryan Naugle, John Noll, Elijah Nye, Ava Paterniti, Maxwell Peifer, Angelica Peluso, Jacquelynn Pressel, Rebekah Printz, Savannah Ramsey, Rylan Renegar, Brandon Rice, Olivia Ritter, Craig Roland, Paige Romito, Macy Rotolo, Andrew Roy, Nelson Seebold, Maisie Segerberg, Brooke Shanabrough, Paris Shanabrough, Arabella Sheriff, Brooke Silfee, Kayla Sloan, Xaiver Smith, Hannah Speiser, Ellie Stiffler, Hunter Stoner, Sierra Storm, Rebecca Tirko, Kadence Townsend, Albert Vail, Xavier Vantassell, Samuel Vuocolo, Madelyn Ward, Alexis Wark, Kaden Watts, Drew Weaver, Mary Wells, Hope Wenger, Sarah Wickham, Ava Williamson, Rhianna Wilson, Andrew Wolf, Kylie Yetter, Caleb Yinger.


Grade 7, distinguished:

Ryan Allen, Mia Appleby, Jonathan Barrett, Zachary Beam, Adriana Bender, Sadie Bowen, Jacqueline Brettschneider, Taylor Byers, Darah Caldwell, Rileah Carlson, Kristen Cassar, Wyatt Coy, Benedict Daggs, Abigail Derr, Megan Derr, Sierah Emerson, Carly Ferguson, Marissa Freed, Jace Graybill, Ian Hall, Kaily Herr, Abigail Hoffner, Amanda Horn, Nicholas Huth, Bennett Jacobs, Abigail Johnson, Cecilia Knox, Joseph Kostelac, Makenna Landis, Ella Lerew, Aidan Lusk, Taegen McCoy, Nathan McGill, Kylie Miller, Riley Miller, Zachary Mowchan, Jacey Moyer, Chloe Mulder, Cassidy Pajda, Haydn Paxton, Jack Phipps, Nathan Phipps, Lauren Pryor, Dixie Ramsey, Emma Rosensteel, Dylan Rubacha, Christopher Seltzer, Annabella Shaffer, Taylor Snyder, Shepard Soisson, Connor Swope, Halee Taylor, Allie Tutich, Autumn Wimbrough, Kylie Wright, Connor Zody.


Grade 7, honor roll:

Michelle Alizada, Nature Belluscio, Audrey Bissell, Anthony Bobb, Sara Bobb, Abigail Bonin, Ryan Boyce, Andrew Brown, Caleb Brown, Maretta Buckwash, Victoria Creamer, Blake Cruz, Makayla Decker, Carly Deiter, Ryan Ditzler, Connor Duncan, Faith Eppley, Nicholas Fekete, Abigail Fetrow, Jake Frye, Kourtney Gates, Lyndsey Gibb, Kameo Grasser, Brianne Gum, Dylan Hake, Jacob Hamm, Nathan Harlacker, Jordan Heisey, Aiden Hlatky, Savannah Hunter, Lindsay Johnson, Bailey Kellison, Kyla Kolivoski, Matthew Langland, Joseph Lodovici, Dalaney Lyons, Skylar Markle, Nicolas Marshall, Lauren McClellan, Chase Minnich, Thomas Molsky, Nathan Mose, Joshua Myers, Connor Nelson, Rebecca Pannebaker, Ryan Parker, Cody Patterson, David Pluff, Collin Porter, Madyson Repman, Jeremy Rodgers, Madison Roth, Katherine Ryan, Madison Saltsburg, Natalie Saltzer, Izabella Schmitt, Jennifer Schratz, Jackson Shea, Aiden Sherman, Jared Singer, Tyler Singer, Erika Speicher, Cole Starner-Moore, Haley Staton, Noah Stockenus, Chloe Stonesifer, Madison Thatcher, Garrett Trostle, Aidan Uzupis, Fabian Vantassell, Charlotte Walker, Victoria Watson, Reid Weber, Samantha Whitaker, Aaron Wilt, Jasmine Witmer, CalebZeger, Brayden Zell.


Grade 8, distinguished:

Katherine Anthony, Katherine Ayers, Donovan Bair, Zachary Brnich, Nathan Cherok, Matthew Crager, Katelyn Derr, Elizabeth Dunlap, Payton Ebersole, Meredith Engle, Rachel Ford, Allison French, Alanna Gillis, Sydney Grimm, Taylor Hoffman, Sierra Holubowicz, Cara Klinger, James Li, Emily McKenzie, Caroline Middendorf, Annika Pomeroy, Jonna Rinehart, Jackson Siegel, Kylee Sierer, Marlee Starliper, Hannah-Marie Starner, Logan Staub, Kelsey Strayer, Camille Waits, Elise Walker.


Grade 8, honor roll:

Bryce Andrews, Aaron Argot, Benjamin Bart, Evan Cutler, Shawn Cutright, Makenzie Danz, Allison Devlin, McKenna Emlet, Eli Engel, Pierce Feite, Jackson Fisher, Jordan Fletcher, Maxwell Foster, Valerie Furlow, Wesley Gessaman, Christopher Goss, Kaitlyn Goss, Kateri Grice, Ava Gricks, Josephina Hanzel, Chloe Harley, Connor Hennessy, Monica Hepner, Kolby Hickoff, Jaiten Holford, Luke Horvath, Jaxson Irwin, Emma Jacobs, Dakota Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Grace Kennedy, Jihyeok Lim, James MacGregor, Lindsay Mann, Blake Markwood, Morgan McCarty, Karly McGlynn, Mia Miller, Gabrielle Morris, Jack Murray, Nathaniel Myers, Mackenzie O'Haver, Luke Parker, Shea Paxton, Sofia Piscitello, April Prato, Skyler Ramp, Sara Reday, Allison Reyner, Aidan Sanders, Shanon Sarley, Alyssa Shindel, Garrett Silfee, Anita Smith, Taylor Smith, Noah Spencer, Nichole Stephens, Liam Strouse, Mason Sullivan, Kyle Swartz, Allexis Taylor, Linda Tekeste, Benjamin Teletnick, Dylan Toner, Gregory Valdez, Kayleigh Wachtman, Samuel Wareham, Emma Weller, Kevin Wells, Josiah Wenrich, John White, Trent Wickard, Nicholas Yinger, Trent Yoder, Tyler Yohn, Josiah Zwally.


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2016/01/05/northern-middle-school-honor-rolls-mp1-2015-16/78305528/