LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BACHELOR'S DEGREES

Coastal Carolina University: Derek Fenstermacher, of Dover, cum laude.

Millersville University:

Dallastown: Mariah Dowdy, Emily Fullerton and Rashid Noah.

Delta: Samantha Gilson.

Dover: Kaila Funk, Seth Shoemaker, Amber Updike and Cristopher Zink.

East Prospect: Heidi Sabol.

Etters: Kimberly Maurer and Chelsea Whitmoyer.

Felton: Paige Blouse.

Glen Rock: Lindsay Miller.

Hanover: Carmen Hegarty and Kathryn McNew.

Mount Wolf: Brigitte Bradnick.

Red Lion: Brittney Balbier, Tayler Huson and Audrey Tracey.

Seven Valleys: Danielle Fetrow.

Shrewsbury: Phil Tomanio.

Spring Grove: Nathan Senft.

Wrightsville: Dana Confer.

York: Cara Clase, Jasmine Collier, Caitlin Conrad, Kathryn Drudy, Brittany Ettien, Megan Gibbs, David Grant, Nichole Green, Tameeka Greer, Christopher Grubb, Megan Harrison, Emily Hilt, Nathan Kibler, Aubrey Malone, Tommi Meckley, Benjamin Smith, Halie Staub and Adrienne White.

York College:

Dallastown: Jessica Rollman.

Delta: Aleacia White.

Dover: Amanda Bowers, Diana Leas, Tyler Mears and Haley Rudacille.

East Berlin: Brandy Stormes (cum laude).

Etters: Constance Heidel and Leanne Richcreek.

Felton: Rachel Grove (cum laude), Kelsey Hare and Kelsey Howes.

Glen Rock: Megan Myers (magna cum laude), Jennifer Verzi and Deborah Walker.

Glenville: Victoria Fahringer and Raquel Hood (cum laude).

Hanover: Crystal Atkins (cum laude), Ace Black, Emmeline Black, Alexandra Clouspy, Stephanie Hague, Cori Hutcheson, Sandra Malinowski (cum laude), Danielle Mohlhenrich, Chelsea Monico (summa cum laude), Tyler Rhines (cum laude), Megan Shannon and Joshua Wivell (magna cum laude).

Hellam: Stephanie Dersch.

Jacobus: Andrew Langston.

Lewisberry: Sharon Harig and Adam Schin.

Manchester: Leah Collier and William Crespo.

Mount Wolf: Chelsea Snyder (magna cum laude).

New Freedom: Brian Hughes, Jill Johnson, Emily Kuhl (summa cum laude) and Mariah Thomas.

Red Lion: Allura Grim, Samantha Sallada and Tobias Tucaho.

Seven Valleys: Aaron Roth and Louisa Staub.

Shrewsbury: Carrie Attig.

Spring Grove: Ryan Henry, Susan Kemper, Jessica Mallette, Afolake Ogunfuwa (summa cum laude) and Heidi Rice (magna cum laude).

Stewartstown: Lynzie Jones and Brielle Unger.

Thomasville: Amanda Flaharty and Karla Swartzbaugh.

Wrightsville: Wesley Hoffmaster, Erika Lentz, David Mizenko and Shawna Thomas (summa cum laude).

York: Ahmed Alsalman, Tyler Chronister, Derek Anthony, Jedidiah Artman, Jessica Bennett, Benjamin Dannels, Megan Doudrick (magna cum laude), Kevin Eck (magna cum laude), Garette Fallon, Adam Fierro, Shane Fox, Kayla Frederick, Chantel Gotwalt, Joan Geyer, Brooke Hahn (cum laude), DiNeasha Harris, Milagros Hernandez, Karen Hersh, Logan Hess, Andrew Hopson, Chantz Ilgenfritz, Andrew Komar, Rick Knouse, Andrew Lease, Justin Lewis, Tyler Lookingbill, Sean Mansberger (cum laude), Sarah McCauley, Debra Mitzel, Andrea Mummert (cum laude), Justin Overmiller, Derek Pitzer, Lauren Rabuck (cum laude), Tyler Reisinger, Gabriella Restuccia, Samantha Ribera, Arthur Robertson, Kristin Rood, Kayla Ruth (cum laude), Nikki Schenandore, Amanda Shockey, Romy Shockey (cum laude), Brittany Vanover, Mitchell Veltri, Mary Vogt, Kerri Warner, Shawna Weaver (cum laude), Da'Vaughn White, Felicia Williams, Karla Wolf, Alexandra Yambor (cum laude), Anna Yeiser and Ashley Zink.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/2015/12/23/people-you-know-dec-23-2015/77802362/