LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County.

Alverta M. Miller aka Alverta Mae Miller: late of Springettsbury Township, to Brenda J. Sheetz.

Deborah A. Shelton: late of Jackson Township, to James W. Shelton.

Dorothy E. Frey: late of Chanceford Township, to Nicole E. Weaver and Ryan M. Frey.

Patricia B. Gustin: late of Fairview Township, to Christopher M. Gustin.

Marlene Brown Yakowiczaka Marlene B. Yakowicz: late of Fairview Township, to Melanie Elizabeth Brown.

Elva A McCullough aka Elva Alverta McCullough Olewiler: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Kay Louise Mullins.

Vivian L. Garner: late of Hellam Township, to Debbie A. Olewiler and Ricky L. Garner.

Kathleen Ann Meme: late of York City, to Oliver Louis Meme.

Jeanette L. Utz aka Jeanette M. Utz: late of Hanover, to Bradley W. Utz and Diane L. Baublitz.

Dale D. Sweitzer aka Dale Sweitzer: late of Conewago Township, to Dustin S. Hull and Alan R. Meckley.

Doris R. Hart: late of West Manchester Township, to Linda H. Dingman.

Mary E. Zink: late of York City, to Eric S. Bergman.

Annabelle A. Ellis: late of Springettsbury Township, to C. Eugene Ellis and Trabert Ellis.

Bart L. Heller aka Bart Leroy Heller: late of Warrington Township, to Kathy Jean Heller.

Shirley J. Harbold: late of Franklin Township, to Keith A. Harbold.

Ronald H. Horn Sr.: late of Dover Township, to Oona L. Raffensberger.

Barry L. Ilgenfritz: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Timothy L. Ilgenfritz and Tira L. Manganello.

Richard D. Sheely: late of Penn Township, to Carol A. Wassilewski and Andrew M. Sheely.

Doris M. Blevins: late of Hopewell Township, to Christine A. Blevins.

Kenneth E. Kessler: late of Penn Township, to Nevin Kessler.

Steven Ray Lucchesi: late of Hellam Township, to Julie M. Lucchesi.

Richard L. Warner: late of Dallastown, to David L. Warner.

Kathleen M. Warner: late of Hanover, to David L. Warner.

Robert Eugene Sargen aka Robert E. Sargen: late of East Manchester Township, to Debbie Sue Zuver.

Administration on the estate of:

Harold E. Miller: late of Heidelberg Township, to Gregory A. Miller.

Luella J. Appenzeller aka Luella Appenzeller: late of Springfield Township, to Susan A. Lehman.

Nelson Eugene Himes: late of Hellam Township, to Nancy A. Henry-Brown.

Helen M. Watson: late of Codorus Township, to Kathy Ann Watson.

Melanie Ann Einsig aka Melanie A. Einsig: late of York Township, to Joshua Allen Einsig.

Wilbur Matthews Swam aka Wilbur M. Swam aka W. Matthews Swam: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Melvina Ann Farkas.

Thomas W. Bramhall: late of Newberry Township, to Jane S. Bramhall.

Irvin Benjamin Shatto Jr.: late of Fairview Township, to Heather Martin Shatto.

Judith R. Anderson: late of York Township, to Wendy Sue Roehm Harris.

Barbara A. Haner: late of West Manchester Township, to Robert S. Haner.

Ray L. Dentler Jr.: late of Dover Township, to Christopher R. Dentler.

Benjamin F. Pearce III: late of Hopewell Township, to Candy Marie Ross.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/2016/05/24/estates-may/84850028/