LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The YTI Career Institute, York and Motorcycle Technology Center, conducted its fall commencement ceremony on Nov. 18, with Rep. Stan Saylor as the guest speaker.

The graduates are:

Motorsports technology
Jacob Claxton, Falling Waters, W.Va.
Patrick D. Cuda, Mount Joy, Pa.
Douglas P. Dawes, Orrtanna, Pa.
Jordan A. Franklin, Red Lion
Branden L, Freeland, Forestville, Md.
Tiari Glasby, Felton
Richard House, Taneytown, Md.
Harley T. Hoyt, Wernersville, Pa.
Nathan A. Kessler, York Haven
David W. Miles, Campbellsburg, Ky.
Joel A. Monroe, Chantilly, Va.
Mitchel A. Saltzburg, Marysville, Pa.
Ryan M. Silfies, Bangor, Pa.
Dennis E. Thompson, Seven Valleys
Anthony P. Tomaini, Ocean View, Del.
Juan F Winters, York

Business administration, business operations management
Prem Baral, Lancaster, Pa. 
Giselle Guzman, Lancaster, Pa.
Leslie A. Humphrey, Glen Rock
Tyler P. McMaster, Gettysburg
Alyssa K. Ray, Elizabethtown, Pa.
Eddie Williams, York

Computer aided drafting and design
Dustin J. Bowersox, Ephrata, Pa. 
Raymond Clare Jr., Conestoga, Pa.
Alexander K. Jones, Hanover
Larry Mitten, Shippensburg, Pa.
Jesse R. Mundis, York
Alexander S. Ramsawak, Windsor
David Warren Jr., Hellam

Computer systems specialist
Ricardo M. Archuleta, Mount Joy, Pa. 
Barry M. Becker, New Oxford, Pa.
Michele L. Frey, New Park
Alan Hale, York
Pedro L. Hernandez, East Petersburg, Pa.
David R. Horton, York Haven
Alexander J. Pflum, Lititz, Pa.
Troy J. Staub, Hanover
Anna White, Lebanon, Pa.

Dental assisting
Lina M. Alvarado, York
April R. Eady, York
Kaela L. Gonzalez, York
Hani Lee, Spring Grove
Ashley M. Lesher, Denver, Pa.
Alexa M. Prebich, East Berlin
Morgan N. Purdham, Hagerstown, Md.
Amber N. Rahn, Dover
Malaysia K. Shelton, Chambersburg, Pa.
Paige A. Wolf, Littlestown, Pa.

Electrical technology
Michael D. Bowers, Dillsburg
Josue Burgos, Marietta, Pa.
Gregory K. Dickson, Shrewsbury
Bradley R. Howard, Etters
Hunter Kann, Mount Wolf
Jorge A. Mercado, York
Ratha Pim, York
Anthony E. Washington, York

Electronics engineering technology
Shannon L. Boyer,  Dallastown
Nicholas Z. Keating, Parker, Colo.
Ian M. Kepner, Mercersburg, Pa.
Daniel L. McKinney, Hanover
Christopher B. Smith, York
Christian Steele, Lititz, Pa.

Heating, air conditioning & refrigeration technology
Bryan D. Buffington, Lancaster, Pa.
Dillon P. Buhl, Hanover
Tyler A. Capps, Airville
Richard N. Feliz, Lancaster, Pa.
Kevin J. Gumerlock, Dover
Randy J. Hiestand, Stevens, Pa.
Chad E. Landis, Dover
Christopher S. Lyons, Ephrata, Pa.
Benjamin A. Minshall, Airville
Rein A. Pold, Dillsburg
Jackie E. Semerod III, Shamokin, Pa.
Kyle M. Smith, York
Michael S. Squibbs, Marietta, Pa.
Christopher M. Toomey, Hanover
Robert E. Zeltwanger, Dover

Medical assistant
Marissa N. Arena, Lewisberry
Jennifer C. Ayers, Spring Grove
Samantha M. Bennett, New Park
Brittany N. Crumling, Windsor
Brittni N. Flawd, Manchester
Kaelynn N. Kipp, York
Brenda L. Martin, York
Robin L. Rudacille, Mount Wolf
Brittany N. Staub, Hanover
Kelsey S. Stayrook, East Berlin
Angela M. Stough, York
Amy M. Zuver, York

Pharmacy technician
Cynthia C. Anderson, York
Monique L. Foster, Red Lion
Jazmin J. Galarza, Lancaster, Pa.
Billie J. Huber, Mount Joy, Pa.
Sabrina R. Mitchem,, Hanover
Daisy Nunez Cisneros, York
Kayla L. Oliveras, Lancaster, Pa.
Stephanie L. Seay, Windsor
Tayyiba H. Siddiqui, York

Veterinary technician
Jeffrey O. Fleischer, York
Alyssa M. Funk, Lancaster, Pa.
Cortney R. Gower, Sunbury, Pa.
Jazmine E. Holness, York
Sara J. Kennedy, New Cumberland
Brittnee R. McClain, Abbottstown
Carli R. McFalls, Willow Street, Pa.
Jessica McKenzie, Seven Valleys
Stephanie N. Miller, Hanover
Aneesa T. Powell, Hampton, Va.
Jessica L. Rayburn, Pequea, Pa.
Julia R. Sheffer, Stewartstown
Tiffany A. Smith, Hanover

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/2015/11/19/yti-career-institute-fall-graduation-2015/76041976/