Skip to main content

2020 Arizona Election Results

Election Date: Nov. 3, 2020 | Updated 5:47 PM EST Nov. 30, 2020

U.S. President - Arizona Results

100% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
BidenJoe Biden (D)1,672,14349.4%
TrumpDonald Trump (R) *1,661,68649.1%
JorgensenJo Jorgensen (LB)51,4651.5%

County-By-County Results Map

Biden Lead
Trump Lead
Tied
No Results
Mail-in and early votes may not be included.

Arizona U.S. Senate

99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Kelly (D)1,716,46751.2%
Martha McSally (R) *1,637,66148.8%

Arizona U.S. House

District 1

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tom O'Halleran (D) *188,46951.6%
Tiffany Shedd (R)176,70948.4%

District 2

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ann Kirkpatrick (D) *209,94555.1%
Brandon Martin (R)170,97544.9%

Arizona State Senate

District 1

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Karen Fann (R) *105,71272.5%
Gilbert Carillo (D)40,06327.5%

District 2

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rosanna Gabaldon (D)52,33361.0%
Mark Workman (R)33,46339.0%

Arizona State House

District 1

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Quang Nguyen (R)86,40538.3%
Judy Burges (R)92,05840.8%
Judy Stahl (D)47,20420.9%

District 2

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Andrea Dalessandro (D)44,29635.5%
Daniel Hernandez (D) *46,46737.3%
Deborah McEwen (R)33,95627.2%

Ballot Initiative Results

207 - Legalize Marijuana

100% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Yes1,956,44060.0%
No1,302,45840.0%

208 - Increase Income Tax

100% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Yes1,675,81051.7%
No1,562,63948.3%

Other Election Results

Corporation Commissioner - 4 year term

100% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Jim O'Connor (R)1,434,23617.3%
Lea Marquez Peterson (R)1,449,96317.5%
Anna Tovar (D)1,450,19417.5%
Eric Sloan (R)1,379,80416.7%
Bill Mundell (D)1,295,83615.7%
Shea Stanfield (D)1,264,90915.3%