FRIDAY

High School Boys' Lacrosse

Susquehannock at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m.

New Oxford at South Western, 4:15 p.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

Central at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

High School Girls' Lacrosse

Kennard-Dale at Susquehannock, 6 p.m.

South Western at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

High School Baseball

Hanover at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Cedar Cliff, 4:15 p.m.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

New Oxford at Bermudian Springs, 4:15 p.m.

York Suburban at Northeastern, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Biglerville at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m.

New Oxford at Bermudian Springs, 4:15 p.m.

Gettysburg at Hanover, 4:15 p.m.

High School Track and Field

South Western, Red Lion at Altoona Invitational, 3 p.m.

York Suburban at Battle of the Bridge Invitational at Eastern, 4:30 p.m.

High School Boys' Volleyball

Spring Grove at Pennsbury East, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

High School Baseball

Dallastown at Red Lion Tournament, 10 a.m.

Trinity at West York, 1 p.m.

Gettysburg at Biglerville, 3 p.m.

High School Softball

West York at Trinity, 12:30 p.m.

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 3 p.m.

High School Track and Field

Susquehannock, Spring Grove, Red Lion, Northeastern, Hanover, Dallastown, Biglerville at White Rose Invitational (Central High School), 9 a.m.

West York at Cedar Cliff Relays, noon

High School Boys' Tennis

District 3 Singles Tournament, First Round and Quarterfinals, at Hershey Racquet Club, 1 p.m.

High School Boys' Volleyball

York Suburban, Spring Grove, Red Lion, New Oxford, Eastern, Dover at Dallastown Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Susquehanna League Baseball

Felton at East Prospect, 1:30 p.m.

Windsor at Conrads, 1:30 p.m.

Hallam at Stewartstown, 1:30 p.m.

Jacobus at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

College Baseball

York College at Randolph-Macon, 1 p.m.

College Women's Lacrosse CAC Tournament

Championship Game

York at Salisbury, 1 p.m.

College Track and Field

CAC Outdoor Championships at Salisbury, (Day 1), 3 p.m.