TELEVISION

Thursday

Noon -- LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship, part 1, TGC.

Noon -- Boys' High School Basketball, National High School Invitational Tournament, quarterfinals, Prime Prep vs. Blanche Ely, ESPNU.

12:30 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, San Diego at N.Y. Mets, MLB Network.

12:30 p.m. -- MLB, Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, WGN.

1 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, Family Circle Cup, round of 16, ESPN2.

2 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, National High School Invitational Tournament, quarterfinals, St. Benedict's Prep vs. La Lumiere, ESPNU.

3 p.m. -- MLB, Baltimore at Tampa Bay, MASN.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Texas Open, TGC.

3 p.m. -- Soccer, Europa League, Chelsea vs. Rubin Kazan, Fox Soccer Channel.

4 p.m. -- MLB, Miami at Washington, MASN2.

4 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, National High School Invitational Tournament, quarterfinals, Montverde Academy vs. Oak Hill Academy, ESPNU.

6 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, National High School Invitational Tournament, quarterfinals, Findlay Prep vs. Montrose Christian, ESPNU.

6 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship, part 2, TGC.

7 p.m. -- NHL, New Jersey at Boston, NHL TV.

7 p.m. -- NHL, Philadelphia at Toronto, CSN-Phil.


Advertisement

7 p.m. -- NHL, N.Y. Islanders at Washington, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- NBA, Chicago at Brooklyn, TNT.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at Atlanta, TCN/23.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Boston at N.Y. Yankees or Philadelphia at Atlanta, MLB Network.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, Slam Dunk and 3-Point Championships, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- College Baseball, Arkansas at Alabama, ESPNU.

9 p.m. -- Men's College Basketball, NIT Tournament, Championship Game, Baylor vs. Iowa, ESPN.

9:30 p.m. -- NBA, San Antonio at Oklahoma City, TNT.

10:30 p.m. -- NHL, Minnesota at Los Angeles, NHL TV.

Friday

10:30 a.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, National Invitational Tournament, semifinal, Archbishop Spaulding vs. Dillard, ESPNU.

Noon -- LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship, part 1, TGC.

12:30 p.m. -- Girls' High School Basketball, National Invitational Tournament, semifinal, Dr. Phillips vs. Life Center Academy, ESPNU.

1 p.m. -- MLB, N.Y. Yankees at Detroit, MLB Network.

1 p.m. -- Tennis, WTA Tour, Family Circle Cup, quarterfinal, ESPN2.

2:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, National Invitational Tournament, semifinal, ESPN2.

3 p.m. -- PGA Tour, Texas Open, TGC.

3 p.m. -- MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, MASN.

4 p.m. -- MLB, Kansas City at Philadelphia, CSN-Phil.

4:30 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, St. Louis at San Francisco or San Diego at Colorado, MLB Network.

4:30 p.m. -- Boys' High School Basketball, National Invitational Tournament, semifinal, ESPN2.

6 p.m. -- LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship, part 2, TGC.

7 p.m. -- Men's College Lacrosse, Albany at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- NHL, N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh, NHL TV.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at Cincinnati, MASN2.

7:30 p.m. -- MLB, Regional Coverage, Chicago Cubs at Atlanta, MLB Network.

7:30 p.m. -- College Baseball, Florida State at Miami, CSN-MA.

7:30 p.m. -- NBA, Philadelphia at Atlanta, CSN-Phil.

8 p.m. -- NBA, Oklahoma City at Indiana, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- Men's College Gymnastics, BIG 10 Conference Team Championships, BTN.

9 p.m. -- Boxing, Jonathan Maicelo vs. Rustam Nugaev, 10 rounds, lightweights; Gabriel Tolmajyan vs. Jorge Maysonet Jr., 8 rounds, lightweights, ESPN2.

9 p.m. -- College Softball, Missouri at Alabama, ESPNU.

10 p.m. -- MLB, Pittsburgh at L.A. Dodgers, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

10:30 p.m. -- NBA, Houston at Portland, ESPN.

RADIO

Thursday

3 p.m. -- MLB, Baltimore at Tampa Bay, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at Atlanta, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.

Friday

3 p.m. -- MLB, Minnesota at Baltimore, 1280 WHVR.

4 p.m. -- MLB, Kansas City at Philadelphia, 1440 Sports Radio, 1320 WGET.