LEWISBURG -- Wednesday's results from the PIAA Class AA swimming and diving championships at Kinney Natatorium, Bucknell University.

CLASS AA GIRLS

200 medley relay: 1, Villa Maria Academy (Emily Cornell, Olivia Tierney, Lauren Law, Sarah Hitchens) 1:45.81. (PIAA record. Old: 1:46.89, Central Columbia, 2012); 2, Central Columbia 1:47.32; 3, Southern Lehigh 1:48.93; 4, South Fayette 1:49.02; 5, Boiling Springs 1:50.67; 6, Northern York 1:51.12; 7, Indiana 1:51.70; 8, Schuylkill Valley 1:51.81.

200 freestyle: 1, Adrianna Grabski, Mifflinburg, 1:47.05 (PIAA record. Old: 1:47.37, Stef Williams, Bloomsburg, 1998); 2, Lauren barber, Wilmington, 1:47.96; 3, Victoria Griffin, Delone Catholic, 1:50.71; 4, Sydnee Karam, Bethlehem Catholic, 1:52.82; 5, Braelyn Tracy, Elizabeth Forward, 1:52.84; 6, Kara Kaulius, West Allegheny, 1:53.01; 7, Alexis Mitcheltree, Moon, 1:54.08; 8, Morgan Fink, South Fayette, 1:54.75. 11, Carson Gross, York Suburban, 1:56.02; 26, Anna Schmittle, York Suburban, 2:00.83; 27, Zowie Day, York Suburban, 2:00.84.

200 individual medley: 1, Allie Szekely, Gwynedd Mercy Academy, 1:59.66 (PIAA record. Old: 2:00.48, Madison Burns, Northwestern Lehigh, 2011); 2, Mia Nonneberg, Scranton Prep, 2:00.41; 3, Lauren Law, Malvern Villa Maria Academy, 2:07.22; 4, Jessica Burkett, Boiling Springs, 2:07.29; 5, Taylor Hoover, West York, 2:09.52; 6, Peyten Lyons, Palmyra, 2:10.07; 7, Katie Scordato, Bellefonte, 2:10.23; 8, Katie Webber, Boiling Springs, 2:10.47.

50 freestyle: 1, Sarah Hitchens, Malvern Villa Maria Academy, 22.91 (PIAA record. Old: 23.16, Stef Williams, Bloomsburg, 1998); 2, Katie Saloky, Central Columbia, 23.46; 3, Erica Clancy, Susquehanna Twp., 23.50; 4, Rylee Klomp, Mercyhurst Prep, 24.05; 5, Carson Gross, York Suburban, 24.16; 6, Lake Duffy, Pen Argyl, 24.48; 7, Julie Dobson, Malvern Villa Maria Academy, 24.54; 8, Carley Wise, Conrad Weiser, 24.70

100 butterfly: 1, Margaret Gruber, Mars, 54.35; 2, Alexa Fabbri, Villa Joseph Marie, 55.21; 3, Becca Luft, Northern York, 56.29; 4, Beth Grazio, Central Columbia, 57.14; 5, Erin Merkle, York Suburban, 57.14; 6, Lauren Law, Malvern Villa Maria Academy, 57.68; 7, Caroline Edelman, Wyomissing, 59.22; 8, Molly Phillips, Mercyhurst Prep, 59.77. 23, Emily Schmittle, York Subur ban, 1:01.16.

200 freestyle relay: 1, York Suburban (Zowie Day, Carson Gross, Anna Schmittle, Erin Merkle) 1:37.55; 2, Malvern Villa Maria Academy 1:37.63; 3, Central Columbia 1:38.61; 4, Schuylkill Valley 1:39.54; 5, Fairview 1:39.65; 6, Southern Lehigh 1:39.98; 7, Northern York 1:40.63; 8, Indiana 1:41.14.

1-meter diving: 1, McKenzie Stetler, Mohawk, 406.70; 2, Kelsey Williams, Holy Redeemer, 399.35; 2, Sydney Szopo, Upper Moreland, 389.25; 4, Jessica Shomo, Clearfield, 389.05; 5, Heather Lonkert, Moon, 385.15; 6, Nicole Sagl, Allentown Central Catholic, 374.90; 7, Gracie Klimek, South Fayette, 349.30; 8, Maggie Steibeck, Union City, 336.60.

Team standings (top five after seven events): 1, Malvern Villa Maria Academy 149; 2, Central Columbia 98; 3, York Suburban 74; 4, Southern Lehigh and Northern York 71.

CLASS AA BOYS

200 medley relay: 1, Bellefonte (Colton Schnars, Andrew Rosenberger, Isaac Thomas, Frank Abergg) 1:36.84; 2, Fairview 1:37.42; 3, Upper Perkiomen 1:38.64; 4, Camp Hill Trinity 1:38.85; 5, Schuylkill Valley 1:39.79; 6, Franklin 1:40.20; 7, Elizabeth Forward 1:40.30; 8, Indiana 1:40.31. 11, York Suburban (Will Massey, Nolan Walker, Matt Spinello, Kyle Posenau), 1:40.72.

200 freestyle: 1, Drew Damich, Chartiers Valley, 1:40.52; 2, Matthew Leenhouts, Fleetwood, 1:42.07; 3, Ian DiCarlo, Camp Hill Trinity, 1:42.45; 4, Griffin Schaetzle, Mercyhurst Prep, 1:42.47; 5, Alexander Szakelhidi, Ellwood City Riverside and Jarod Kehl, Montour, 1:43.65; 7, Trey Shackleton, Northwestern Lehigh, 1:44.44; 8, Jon Anderson, Salisbury Twp., 1:45.45

200 individual medley: 1, Everett Albert, Lancaster Catholic, 1:53.72; 2, Andrew Rosenberger, Bellefonte, 1:55.14; 3, Christopher Georgiadis, Mars, 1:56.49; 4, Noah Donovan, Laurel, 1:57.22; 5, Ben Spencer, Tunkhannock, 1:58.24; 6, Noah Crawford, Bloomsburg, 1:58.73; 7, Keith weaver, Springfield Twp., 1:59.50; 8, Phineas O'Brien-Milne, Gettysburg, 1:59.57.

50 freestyle: 1, Phil Emerson, Franklin, 20.90; 2, Nathan Smith, Susquehanna Twp., 21.00; 3, Cameron Clerici, Beaver Area, 21.35; 4, Elijah Luckey, Carver E&S, 21.50; 5, Justin Ransel, Brookville, 21.62; 6, Luke Simpson, Charleroi, 21.68; 7, Brian Stepniak, Dallas, 21.76; 8, Daniel Weekes, Moravian Academy, 21.88. 21, Jordan Lytle, Hanover (District 3).

100 butterfly: 1, Robert Sikatzki, Fairview, 49.98; 2, Eric Tatum, Salisbury Twp., 49.99; 3, Brent Benedict, Corry, 50.51; 4, Mason Cassel, Upper Perkiomen, 51.26; 5, Brad Kolesar, West Mifflin, 51.32; 6, Justin Kostelnik, Laurel Highlands, 52.11; 7, Josh Grzech, Crestwood, 52.28; 8, Frank Chen, Athens 52.61.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Franklin (Andy Frederick, Quinn Heffern, Isaac Cooke, Phil Emerson) 1:27.24; 2, Titusville 1:28.91; 3, Bloomsburg 1:29.37; 4, Susquehanna Twp. 1:29.42; 5, Salisbury Twp. 1:29.55; 6, Upper Perkiomen 1:29.89; 7, Dallas 1:30.35; 8, Southern Lehigh 1:30.91; 19, York Suburban (John Spinello, Will Massey, Nolan Walker, Kyle Posenau), 1:31.97.